Sold2020Vintage Metal Firefighters HelmetSapeurs Pompiers Escoublac La Baule, missing piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH FIREMAN BRASS HELMET FRONT PLATEAn Antique French Fireman brass helmet front plate with insignia decorated with branches. Engraved, Sapeurs Pompiers, Firefighters, below. Dimensions: 4 x 4 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A camouflage steel helmet M 16A camouflage steel helmet M 16Feldgrau lackierte Stahlglocke mit gebördeltem Rand und zwei Entlüftungsbolzen, innen am Rand gestempelt "Si 66", außen ein Tarnanstrich (berieben, Rostspuren) mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersA helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersZusammengestellt aus alten und neuen Teilen. Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke mit vergoldeten Buntmetallbeschlägen (berieben). NachgefertigterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantryA helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantry Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke (krakeliert) mit Messingbeschlägen, durch Lederkeile fixierter Linienadler mit Vaterlandsbandeau. Teller mit vier RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of theA steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of the infantry Stahl, blaugrau lackiert, darüber in der Tragezeit olivgrün lackiert (etwas berieben, kleine Dellen), angenieteter Kamm, stirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sapeurs-Pompiers Car. France, ca. 1946. Wind-up tinSapeurs-Pompiers Car. France, ca. 1946. Wind-up tin litho toy with coil mechanism, bright yellow and red colors with the mark 1946 R. L. France on the back end. 6 long. Widespread oxidation on wheelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940sTwo French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940s Stahl, khakifarben lackiert. Ein Helm der Infanterie (Granatemblem "RF") und ein Helm der Artillerie (gekreuzte Kanonenrohre "RF"), jeweils kompleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII Military Pilot Helmets and Replica GermanOriginal WWII Military Pilot Helmets and Replica German Fighter Jets - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original WWII Type A-11 Cold Weather Flying Helmet, M-3 FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021An m. 26 tiralleurs algerien french adrian helmetAn m. 26 tiralleurs algerien french adrian helmet M.26 adrian helmet, with a metal badge, lether liner with writingsSee Sold Price
Sold20232 English Horse Riding Helmets incl Lexington Size 7 3/4 and International Riding Helmet Size M2 English Horse Riding Helmets incl Lexington Size 7 3/4 and International Riding Helmet Size MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bontrager Bicycle Helmet Size M Appears New in BoxBontrager Bicycle Helmet Size M Appears New in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Stebbins New York Silver Octagonal Covered Sugar, c.Federal Coin Silver Covered Sugar, E. Stebbins New York The octagonal with bright cut design of ships and a castle, monogrammed "M.A.O." c. 1830 {Total silver weight 19.56 troy oz.; height 7 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020William M. Hart (1830-1908), "Scopus Umbretta," 19thWilliam M. Hart (1830-1908), "Scopus Umbretta," 19th c., bird engraving, marked Ord. IV, Grallae, No 110, titled lower center, signed lower right, presented in a mahogany frame, H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Harley Davidson HelmetHarley Davidson Black Motorcycle helmet Size M. 7 1/8 - 7 1/4 Dimensions: 11.25 inches length x 8.75 inches wide Condition: Fine. Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand photos to see aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJace Sternberger Signed A&M Maroon Schutt Mini Helmet w/Insc- JSA W *SilverUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohnny Manziel Autographed TX A&M Maroon Speed Mini Helmet w/JF-BeckettW HoloUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohnny Manziel Signed Texas A&M Eclipse Speed Mini Helmet w/ 2 Insc-JSA W *WhiteUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJohnny Manziel Autographed TX A&M White Speed Mini Helmet w/2Insc.-BeckettW HoloUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDante Hall Autographed Texas A&M Aggies Maroon Schutt Mini Helmet- JSA W *SilverUS$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJohnny Manziel Autographed Texas A&M Lunar Speed F/S Helmet w/3 Insc.-BAW HoloUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohnny Manziel Signed Texas A&M Stars and Stripes Mini Helmet- WPP985868 JSA WUS$10
5 days LeftForum AuctionsRogers (Samuel) Italy, A Poem, first illustrated edition, 1830; and c.30 others (c.30)£100