Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll Representing Kokosori c. 1A Hopi Kachina Doll Representing Kokosori c. 1950 cottonwood, paint Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and Science, Tallahassee, FL, 2010 Dimensions of Native America: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, c. 1950Native American Hopi Kachina doll, polychrome painted cottonwood, circa 1950s. 7.5" H x 3.25" W x 3" D. Major loss to proper right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hopi Kachina Doll Heheya c. 1950 cottonwood,A Hopi Kachina Doll Heheya c. 1950 cottonwood, paint, wool yarn, cotton string Height: 9 ¾ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi "Supai" Kachina / Katsina Doll, c. 1950"Supai" kachina doll, Hopi Pueblo, mid-20th century. Cottonwood. Impressive size, well carved and painted. With horns, rattle, bow, side sash, belt and fox hide drop carved in relief. Legs are carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll Hon, or Bear Kachina c. 195A Hopi Kachina Doll Hon, or Bear Kachina c. 1950 cottonwood, paint, string, thread Provenance: Collected by Texas artist Otis Dozier in the 1950s, when he and his wife, Velma, lived with the Hopis. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Circa 1940Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, c. 1940. Hand-carved cottonwood, pigment, feathers, base inscribed: "Sunflower." Size: 8.5'' x 4'' x 3'' (22 x 10 x 8 cm). Provenance: Purchased circa 1950 in ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Cottonwood Ho-o-te Horned Kachina c1950-This is an outstanding Ho-o-te Horned Kachina Doll from the Hopi Pueblo Native American Indians, dating to circa 1950‘s. This example is carved of solid cottonwood with natural paints showing crSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1950 HOPI BLACK OGRE CHEVEYO KACHINA DOLLA carved and painted cottonwood figure representing the black ogre types, circa 1950. Measures 11 x 6.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Kachina Doll LotEagle- approximately 16" tall. Signed "Jimmy Segina, 98." Hopi. Eagle- approximately 11" tall. Signed "C. Charley." See Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, pigmeA Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, pigments, hide, fiber, cotton string, wood base Height: 11 inches, excluding base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1980 with old tag inscrA Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1980 with old tag inscribed, K-408, Making Thunder, Umtoinaya, $350 Height: 12 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Zuni Kachina Doll Representing Shalako c. 19A Zuni Kachina Doll Representing Shalako c. 1955 cottonwood, paint, wool yarn, hide, wire Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and Science, Tallahassee, FL, 2010 Dimensions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Hopi Cottonwood Kachina Doll representing PaA Hopi Cottonwood Kachina Doll representing Palhik Mana, or Butterfly MaideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hopi Kachina Doll Mudhead c. 1960 Height: 11A Hopi Kachina Doll Mudhead c. 1960 Height: 11 ¾ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hopi Kachina Doll Ca 1950Title: Hopi Kachina Doll Ca 1950 Dimension: 11" tall Provenance:This Kachina was collected by a Philadelphia doctor and his wife when they served on the reservations in the early 1950's Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi kachina doll ca 1950's.Hopi kachina doll ca 1950's. 11" tall x 4 3/4" wide. Condition: Very good. Missing rattle. Excellent details. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Kachina / Katsina Doll, 1940's - 1950'sHopi pueblo Kachina doll c. 1940's - 50's, Cottonwood, well-carved, with detailed painting on the bandolier, kilt, and rain sash. Ex. Harlan Collection, San Diego. Origin: Native American / American ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Ron Duwyenie Hopi Kachina dollVintage Ron Duwyenie Hopi Kachina doll, 20th c., carved and painted Kachina, embellished with feathers, likely cottonwood, sticker on underside inscribed "Angwusnasomtaka Crow Mother - Kachina by R. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th CNative American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 16'' x 6'' x 5'' (41 x 15 x 13 cm). Private New York Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C.Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather.Size: 13'' x 4'' x 4.25'' (33 x 10 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th CNative American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 15'' x 8'' x 4'' (38 x 20 x 10 cm). Private New York Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C.Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 15.75'' x 11.25'' x 6'' (40 x 29 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hopi Snake Dancer Katsina Signed J. BegayUS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Hopi Owl Kachina Belt Buckle marked W.K. and Sterling c1950US$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decoratedUS$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions5 AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO KACHINA DOLLS INCL. HOOP DANCERUS$45(2 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions16 ASST. BASEBALL COMICS INCL. JACKIE ROBINSON, C. 1950US$120(4 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH EBONY MACASSAR CABINETS HAVING MIRRORED TOPS AND BACKSPLASH C 1950.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTWELVE EBONIZED LARGE SCALE DINING CHAIRS WITH FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERY C 1950.US$75(2 bids)