Sold2022An archaic spinach-green jade ritual vessel (Gu) ,Qing dynastyHeight:20.5cmWidth:9.4cmWeight:686gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved jade lidded ritual vesselChinese carved jade lidded ritual vessel, Qing Dynasty or later (19th/20th c.), archaic in style, pale celadon with russet inclusions, dragon handle, 6"h x 4"l x 1.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018HONGSHAN CULTURE JADE CARVED RITUAL VESSELThe Hongshan Culture jade carving is of cylindrical and tapering form similar to horseshoe with hollow center, the jade is of yellowish-brown color tone with russet and patina. Hongshan Culture periodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Chinese jade carved ritual vesselUnusual Chinese jade carved ritual vessel in archaic bronze style motif, 15.5"Hx7.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Hardstone Tripod Jue Ritual VesselChinese carved jade hardstone tripod "Jue" ritual vessel. 6" W x 3 1/2" D x 7 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN RITUAL JADE PENDANT藏傳玉珮 The jade ornament is of cross shape similar to ritual vessel vajra, the jade is of greyish-white color tone with mottled interior and slight translucency. Tibetan rituSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mezcala Jade Beads (300 BC-500 AD)Mezcala Jade Beads (300 BC-500 AD)The Mezcala sourced their jade in what is the current state of Guerrero. The mottled green jade was used to create sculpture, ritual vessels, and, most importantly, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade CongHigh ancient style, jade cong looks like a pen holder, with a square shape and a round hole inside. It is one of the important ritual vessels in ancient China. D: 5.5cm, W: 6cm, H: 9cm 玉琮See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt White Jade Carved Jun (Tang Dynasty)Gilt dragon lidded vessel used for ritual in Tang Dynasty China. The body is jade covered with gold. There appears to be some rust or oxidation on the vessel. No chips, cracks, or repairs. From the hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BRONZE 'TAOTIE' FOOD RITUAL VESSEL GUIThe body rising to an everted rim from tall splayed foot, finely cast around exterior with four large taotie masks reserved on leiwen ground, beneath a band of scrolled motif divided by two bovine masSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED JADE RITUAL INSTRUMENT, CONGThe ritual instrument has rounded interior and exterior with angled extrusions, the jade is of celadon-red color tone with russet and veins, includes wooden stand. Cultural age. Height: 1 1/4 in (3.2See Sold Price
Sold2022A JADE VESSEL "YI" WITH DRAGON-SHAPED HANDLE.Hetian Jade Vessel "Yi" with Dragon-Shaped Handle, with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "DOU" WITH POEM DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Dou" with Carved Poem Design and Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED INSCRIPTION WHITE JADE VESSEL, QING DYNASTYLength: 15cm. Width: 12cm. Height: 24.5cm. Weight 1324 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "DOU" WITH PEDESTAL.Hetian Jade Vessel "Dou" with Jasper Pedestal.See Sold Price
2023Dogon Ritual VesselMali 16th - 18th Century Wood, 100 cm Provenance: Günther Steffens Collection, Johannesburg, South Africa Private collection, The Netherlands, 2015-2018 David Serra Fine Tribal Art, Barcelona PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exquisite Gaogu White Jade Ritual Item, CongAn Exquisite Gaogu White Jade Ritual Item, Cong . Carved with archaistic motifs, the stone of a white tone with russet inclusions. From The Ancient Times. Size:4.5cmx10.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "YI" WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Yi" with Beast Face Design, with Bulging Arris Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "GU" WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Gu" with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer Ritual Vessel - c. 19th century. A very large cloisonneLarge Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer Ritual Vessel - c. 19th century. A very large cloisonne and brass covered incense burner with cloisonne enamels featuring pond flora motifs. The vessel sitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE BEAST RITUAL VESSEL, WESTERN ZHOUHeight: 12.5cm. Diam: 18.2cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hardstone Inlaid White Jade Vessel CenserHardstone Inlaid White Jade Vessel Censer Height:18cm, Length:11.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JADE VESSEL "GONG".Antique Jade Vessel "Gong" with Twining Flowers and Plants Design, Dragon-Shaped Handle.See Sold Price
Sold2018An unusual Chinese 'gui‰Ûª bronze ritual vessel ofAn unusual Chinese 'gui‰Ûª bronze ritual vessel of unusual shape with three ears, 18/19th C. H.: 18,5 cm - L.: 36 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! ConSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHans AuctionBronze ritual vessel for nobles: Gui with double wind ears and coiled dragon pattern£1,400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze ritual vessel in the form of a tapir in Eastern Zhou-style, Warring States per€2,000
7 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, Hotan Jade dragon dragon breast nail pattern jade vesselUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE POLISHED AND GILT BRONZE ITEMS. To include three gilt models of recumbent camels;£90
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsCHINESE WESTERN ZHOU ARCHAIC BRONZE RITUAL OFFERING VESSEL - WITH TL TEST£3,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GRAY POTTERY RITUAL FOOD VESSEL AND COVER, DING, LATE EASTERN ZHOU TO HAN DYNASTY€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese archaic bronze tripod ritual food vessel, 'ding ', Shang€1,600
1 day LeftElstob AuctioneersA CHINESE YELLOW-GROUND MOULDED ARCHAISTIC RITUAL FOOD VESSEL AND COVER, GUI£1,700
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese archaic bronze ritual food vessel, 'gui ', Western Zhou€1,600