Sold2024Japanese Wakizashi w Carved Wood Scabbard & HandleJapanese Wakizashi w/ Carved Wood Scabbard & Handle. Sword features tanto ground blade, brass hibaki, and the blade seperates from the handle and reveals japanese makers marks in the tang. The guard aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Nice MEIJI era Japanese Doctors Tanto or Wakizashi Sword Imitation, Solid Carved & LacqueredVery Nice MEIJI era Japanese Doctors Tanto or Wakizashi Sword Imitation, Solid Carved & Lacquered Wood Club. Total length: 18 3/4". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Japanese Style Display SwordsSet of 3 Japanese style display katanas. 1 long sword, katana, one short sword, wakizashi and 1 dagger, tanto. All three have wooden sheathes with carved motifs of dragons with black wrapped handles aSee Sold Price
Sold2018English dinner gong on carved oak standEnglish dinner gong on carved oak stand with focal lion. Late 19th century. 40"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED OAK STANDA nineteenth century Continental carved oak stand having pegged construction. Ht: 33.25" Wd: 14.75" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024English Gothic Revival Figural Deeply Carved Oak Stand C1870Antique English Gothic Revival Figural Deeply Carved Oak Stand in Flared Form with Figures and Foliate Elements C1870. Measures - 21.25"h x 16.25"w x 16.25"d. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - WhileSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Black Forest Carved Oak StandA Black Forest Carved Oak Stand Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 25 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE CARVED STANDTWO TIER CARVED STAND. GOOD CONDITION. 12" x 12" x 29 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Oak StandCarved Oak Stand - 17th Century Spanish design. Measures 23" tall by 16 1/2" by 11 1/2". Remains in good overall condition with loss of finish to top surface.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest Carved Smoking StandBlack Forest Carved Smoking Stand. Carved oak stand with a log cabin shaped humidor top, the roof acting as a hinged lid, lower tier with figures of 2 men seated on a railing and smoking pipes, has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Umbrella StandArts and crafts umbrella stand. American, Early 20th Century. Carved oak stand with 8 recesses to hold umbrellas and canes, carved floral motifs, metal drainage tray on bottom. Wear and slight scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black Forest Oak Smoker's CompanionThe oval top carved with gnomes, and oak fitted with five various compartments centering a gnome. On gothic style carved oak stand. [37" H x 24" L x 16 1/4" D]. Some cracks and losses overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Victorian Dummy BoardsPair of Victorian Dummy Boardspaint-decorated oak panels, on carved oak stands.Tallest 38 3/4 x 15 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (98.4 x 38.7 x 21 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Early 20th Century English Hand Carved Lift Top StoolsPair 20th Century English Hand Carved Lift Top Stools: Carved front relief. 21.75" tall, 23" wide, 8" deep. Carved oak stands in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Edo Period Wakizashi Tanto NTBHK PapersJapanese tanto sword, dating from the late Edo period, forged by 11th generation Kanesada, a swordsmith from one of the great lineages of blacksmiths in the Mino region, which date back to the 16th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Figural Carved Oak Plant StandAmerican Figural Carved Oak Plant Standearly 20th centurythe plant stand carved with four lion heads and claw feet35 x 13 x 13 inchesProvenance:Property from a Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Figural Carved Oak Plant StandAmerican Figural Carved Oak Plant Standearly 20th centurythe plant stand carved with four mythical heads and foliate41 3/4 x 12 inchesProvenance:Property from a Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED OAK HALL STAND W/ HAT TOP GROTESQUE FACESAn unusual carved oak hall stand with a hat box top supported by grotesque faces. Dimensions: Ht: 77" Width: 30" Depth: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Carved Oak Plant StandAmerican Carved Oak Plant Standlate 19th centurythe plant stand carved with scrollwork, foliate and cartouche shields30 x 15 x 15 inchesProvenance:Property from a Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CARVED OAK MUSIC STAND 19TH CENTURYA CARVED OAK MUSIC STAND 19TH CENTURY the music support pierced and carved with thistles and foliate scrolls, on a telescopic column and square base with carved paw feet(127cm high, 151cm at the higheSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Carved Oak Plant Stand with Two LionsAmerican Carved Oak Plant Stand with Two Lionsearly 20th century29 x 24 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gothic 19th Century Carved Oak Display Stand.Very unusual piece with a mirrored top. Finely carved. Two of the mirrors have cracks. The stand is in good condition with minor wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 79" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATELY CARVED OAK MUSIC STAND19th / early 20th century; adjustable height; the sheet music support 21 x 24 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice Sinto era Japanese Samurai Wakizashi or Tanto Sword Dagger with Interesting Gold Inlaid KanjiUS$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Koto or Shinto era Japanese Samurai Shor Wakizashi or Large Tanto Dagger with Massive FulleredUS$300
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Figural Carved Oak Architectural Element/Side-Table, Drink/Smoke StandUS$550
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED WOOD AND IVORY NETSUKE ATTRIBUTED TO KYOKUSEI 18th Century Height 6.75".US$6,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExtremely Rare 18th-19th C. Chinese Made Japanese TANTO Dagger in Fine Carved CINNABAR Lacquer &US$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword in Signed Carved Dragon Red & Gold Lacquer Mounts. UniqueUS$750