Sold2017LARGE JAPANESE CERAMIC LAMPDeep brown glaze with geometric Asian motifs over stoneware. Height 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2pc) MID-CENTURY TABLE LAMPSincluding a Japanese ceramic lamp with a yellowish glaze, h. 23-1/2 in. (the vase), 40 in. (overall); and a white enameled metal lamp with domed shade, d. 17 in. [chip to middle], Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Japanese Incised Ceramic Lamp, ca. 1930sDepicting with an enormous dragon. 35.25" H (to finial).See Sold Price
2017Pair of Large Japanese Ceramic Double-Gourd LampsWith bronze or brass mounts, the sides hand-painted with landscapes. Each 34.5" H (measured to harps). Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) JAPANESE SATSUMA CERAMIC LAMPSDimensions: H 38.25" x Dia.11.5" Condition: Some light finish wear. A couple sockets need tightening.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Chinese & Japanese Porcelain & Ceramic LampsLargest approx. 11 3/4" H. (050888BF, 91186BR, 00559B)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF JAPANESE SATSUMA CERAMIC LAMPSDimensions: H 24" x W 4.5" x D 4.5" Condition: missing finialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oversize Japanese Shigaraki ceramic jar/lampOversize Japanese Shigaraki ceramic jar/lamp, 20th c., Japan, large globular lugged jar with blue/green mottled glaze, retains partial label, 18"h x 13"dia. (ceramic only), 25"h (to socket) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE IMARI-STYLE CERAMIC VASE TABLE LAMPJAPANESE IMARI-STYLE CERAMIC VASE TABLE LAMP, featuring bright floral motif with cartouche to shoulder featuring two structures, having drilled hole to bottom with bronze ormolu mounts and lion's headSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Blue-White Ceramic Sake Keg LampJapanese blue-and-white ceramic sake keg, converted to a lamp, with handles and wooden stand, marked 'Yamazaki Sakaba (tavern)', approx: 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) JAPANESE CERAMIC SATSUMA VASES AS LAMPS20th century Japanese satsuma style vases mounted as lamps. Dimensions: (Larger) H 31" x Dia. 11" Condition: Dirty surface. Some crazing. Wear to gold.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Luxe Granite & Gilt Ceramic Japanese MC LampsMid century cylinder lamps , base and top are dark grey granite squares. Black ceramic body with hand painted Japanese lady figural with child, and Japanese Tree in gilt. Top and bottom of body is AccSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass Vase/Lamp, 20th C. & Ceramic LampA Celadon Glass Vase with Brass Mounts, Mounted as a Lamp, 20th C., together with a modernist ceramic lamp, probably Japanese, (Christie's label attached). (2 pcs.) (53) {WK} (ALEXC6204/2) MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Style Murray Feiss Glazed Ceramic LampJapanese Style dark brown glazed ceramic table lamp with gilt stork motif by Murray Feiss, signed to base. 26" H x 5.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Style Ceramic and Metal Table LampsPair of Japanese Style Ceramic and Metal Table Lamps </> 26 x 11 in. diam. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Fujita Kutani Ceramic Floral Lamps JapanPair of vintage Fujita Kutani ceramic and brass 2 socket lamps with floral motifs in white and red. Lamps have wooden bases, not attached to pieces. Both lamps signed to undersides. Lamps not tested fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SATSUMA CERAMIC TABLE LAMPA SATSUMA CERAMIC TABLE LAMP Japan, Meiji period (1868-1912) Finely painted with polychrome enamels and gold with four rectangular panels, one depicting Kannon seated atop a Buddhist lion, grasping aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Style Postmodern Crazed Ivory Ceramic Table Lamp19.5" x 8" x 8". Japanese style ivory crazed ceramic jar-shaped lamp on a four legged metal stand with a metal dish shade. The ceramic portion has natural crazing as well as what appears to be a intenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Satsuma Vase / LampJapanese Satsuma ceramic vase, converted to a lamp, decorated with a rakkan and Kannon in gilt and color, mountains and sea in the background, overall 24"h (to the finial)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lamp Mounted On Japanese Enameled Ceramic BaseLamp mounted on Japanese enameled ceramic base, base with bird and lotus designs; tested for working order; some losses to enamel, some cracks, some glaze flaws, lamp not securely attached to ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Midcentury Pair of "Sitting Bull" Ceramic Lamps.Apparently unmarked. Mirrored pair. Together with a stamped, possibly Japanese midcentury lamp. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: Pair - 8.5" w x 6.5" d x 13.5" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Ceramic VaseMeiji era; now mounted as a lamp; decorated with figures and a dragon Vase: 8 in. (20.3 cm.) high, Overall: 18 1/2 in. (47 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese "Carved" Brown and Orange VaseTogether with an orange and blue ceramic lamp and two metal mounted ceramic blue vases. 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA PAIR OF BRONZE-PATINATED CERAMIC LAMPSMade to simulate a pair of Japanese bronze vases. Height, 32 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bostlund Lotte Glazed Ceramic Lamp. Unusual Ribbed design. Mid Century Danish ModernUS$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Bodil Marie Nielsen Denmark Brutalist Glazed Ceramic LampUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bostlund Lotte Glazed Ceramic Lamp. Unusual Variant. Mid Century Danish ModernUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Danish Modern Bostlund Lotte Glazed Ceramic Lamp. Unique bulbous form. Mid Century DanisUS$125