Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE A makie lacquer inro Japan, Meiji period, 19th century .Japanese Art A makie lacquer inro Japan, Meiji period, 19th century . . Cm 5,50 x 9,00 x 2,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.85 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Zwei Menschen, zwei Oni und ein Affe. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialieSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Lacquer Cabinet, "kodansu"Miniaturkabinettkasten, "kodansu" Japan Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20 cm. B 15 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. - Privatsammlung, Basel. Schmuckkkästchen, Holz laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.96 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Portrait, Tisch und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.82 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Faecher, Buecher, Schriftrollen und Muenzen. in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.100 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 9,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig, Dekor: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter). Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.89 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Drache in Wolken, Raubkatze und Berge. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.84 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Reiter und Schwertraeger vor Fuji. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.92 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Kaki-Fruechte am Baum. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Lacquer Decorated Ostrich Eggs - Applied decoration with Japanese figures inPair of Japanese Lacquer Decorated Ostrich Eggs - Applied decoration with Japanese figures in landscape motifs. Each affixed to wood stands. Overall - 10" x 5". Condition: Loss of decoration to each,See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.101 Figuerliches Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 m. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Einen Mann darstellend. Himo erhalten. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.99 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: zwei Drachen in Wolken. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Leichte AbnuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese lacquer cabinetJapanese lacquer cabinet- Bird and Tree design on front panels, seven drawers with cherry blossom design, late Edo or early Meiji period. 8 1/2 x 9 3/8 x 5 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Japanese Lacquer Wall BracketsSix Japanese Lacquer Wall Brackets Height of largest 14 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael Hall, actor, collector and art dealer, waSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese Lacquer And Mother Of Pearl Lap DeskA particularly fine and luxurious Art-Nouveau lap desk with cantered edges, the exterior in black lacquer and inlaid with extensive mother of pearl to create colorful birds and flora. The box opens toSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Art of Japanese Netsuke and LacquerThe Art of Japanese Netsuke and Lacquer, twenty seven reference worksLot includes twenty seven volumes: 1. Netsuke: The Life and Legend of Japan in Miniature. Madeline R. Tollner. SF: Fearon PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE GOLD LACQUER SNUFF BOXH:2 5/8in(6.6cm) W:3 1/2in(8.8cm)JAPANESE GOLD LACQUER SNUFF BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese KobakoSmall kobako in the shape of a mandarin duck in gold and silver lacquer Japan Edo period L: 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STONE CARP WITH TRACES OF LACQUER Japan, Edo periodA STONE CARP WITH TRACES OF LACQUERJapan, Edo period 16 x 67 x 14 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.The carp (鯉, koi) is a fish that in Japan takes on various symbolic meanings of good omSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Gilt-Lacquer Seated Amida Buddha FigureJapanese Gilt-Lacquer Seated Amida Buddha Figure Unmarked. 11 1/2 x 9 x 7 1/2 in. Hiroshi Yanagi Oriental Art, Kyoto. Property from the Collection of Dr. Charles HayesSee Sold Price
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryFine Japanese Lacquer Writing Box with Original Wood Box, Meiji PeriodUS$600
3 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo sets of handpainted Japonisme armchairs, with wicker panels, signed, H total 84 cm - H seat 36€300
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryJapanese Red Lacquer Scholar Table with Mother-of-Pearl Inlay, Meiji PeriodUS$1,000