Sold2016A LARGE AND VERY FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE AND VERY FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER RIZA Russian, late 18th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1798 (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Minimally worn. Overlaid with a chased aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, mid 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal vertical crack, lower border restored. 50.5 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine 19C Russian Gilt Silver Icon John The BaptistVery Fine Early 19C Russian Gilt Silver Icon of John The Baptist . The very fine gilt and repousse silver oklad with two plaques in upper corners with niello inscriptions. Very ornate large halo withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large icon: Mother of God of Smolensk with silver-plated OkladLarge icon: Mother of God of Smolensk with silver-plated Oklad Russia, 19th century. Mixed media. Embossed, reliefed or punched, silver-plated oklad, min. damaged. 38x30.7 cmSee Sold Price
2019Middle Eastern Islamic Tribal Jewelry Silver ScrollMiddle Eastern Islamic Tribal Jewelry Silver Scroll holder. Size 5 1/2 inches length. weight 170 grams. Large fine silver scroll book holder with four suspension loops, decorated with floral design. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE & FINE ANTIQUE SILVER PITCHER FLORIFORM KNOPLarge silver (testing as anywhere from 800 to 925) pitcher, hallmarked with M and other marks as pictured, a floriform finial surmounting the handled jug, with engraved flowers on the hinged lid and uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Fine Sterling Silver Salt CellarsPair of Large Fine Sterling Silver Salt Cellars w/ Glass Inserts. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 3.5" x Dia- 4". Weighable Silver (Without Glass): 403.7g / 13.0ozt. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN ICON SILVER & ENAMEL OKLAD MOSCOW 1895A FINE RUSSIAN ICON SILVER & ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW 1895. A very fine Russian silver-gilt reppouse, engraved and cloisonné enameled oklad for an icon of Christ as the Lord Almighty (Gospod VsederzhitelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three of Antique Russian Silver Overlay Icons - A group of three antique Russian Orthodox icons,Three of Antique Russian Silver Overlay Icons - A group of three antique Russian Orthodox icons, each hand-painted with silver overlay. Comprising: A) Large Rectangular Icon, Silver Overlay, Russian hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer 'Sajen' Sterling Artisan NecklaceLarge, fine sterling silver carved smoky quartz moon and large agate carved butterfly pendant set with garnet and mother of pearl accents suspended from double strand of smoky quartz, agate, and motheSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large German .930 Fine Silver Platter with Hunting MotifA Large German .930 Fine Silver Platter with Hunting Motifcirca 1900, with national Halbmond und Krone mark, with retailer's mark for Diener Hermanos in Mexico City, oval form, the well featuring a boSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. The border minimally reSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Italian? fine sterling silver Renaissance Revival open work cuff bracelet 2 1/4"inner width, 2Antique LARGE Italian? fine sterling silver Renaissance Revival open work cuff bracelet with mythological beast mask and mermaid sea creatures.2 1/4"inner width, 2 5/8'W, 71gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Russian Icon. Tooled silver metal frame with enamLarge Russian Icon. Tooled silver metal frame with enamel cloisonnŽ halo. Painted portrait of Madonna and child. No marks found. Painted section appears newer.-- Dimensions: H: 12.75 inches: W: 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Fine Italian Sterling SIlver BraceletOver 8 inches circumference. Catch chain. Designer mark. Sterling mark.See Sold Price
Sold20242012 Canada 1 Ounce Argent .9999 Fine Silver Large Cat $5 Coin2012 Canada 1 Ounce Argent .9999 Fine Silver Large Cat $5 CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian 800 silver centerpiece w/ glass insertLarge and fine Vienna silver centerpiece with removable crystal insert.Circa 1900.With Austrian marks for 800 silver. ------L 19.5 x W 7.5 x H 7 inches 38.7ozt without glass insertSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) FINE & STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TRIVETS(lot of 5) Silver overlay and glass trivets, including: (1) large Art Nouveau fine silver (999/ 1000) overlay glass trivet, with scalloped and scroll design, approx 16"diam; (1) fine silver (999/ 1000See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkoman Silver Pendant Asyk heart with carnelian stones,Turkoman Silver Pendant Asyk heart with carnelian stones, Size 10 3/4 x 6 5/8 inches. Weight 405g. Fine large silver heart shape pendant decorated with floral design, carnelian stones. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Silver Russian IconsLarge silver icon features 2 Saints in full robes with haloes. 7 7/8" X 5 5/8". 3 single icons in silver measuring 2 7/8" X 3 7/8"; 2 5/8" X 3 3/8"; 3.75" X 2.75". Small icon copper coloring 2 3/8" XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Silver Ring with Agate Intaglio.Persian Silver Ring with Agate Intaglio. Band Size 25 mm. Fine large silver ring with Agate Intaglio engraved with a Man on Horse. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Silver Ring with Agate Intaglio.Persian Silver Ring with Agate Intaglio. Band Size 27 mm. Fine large silver ring with Agate Intaglio engraved with bust of Sasanian King facing left. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Silver Ring with Agate Intaglio.Persian Silver Ring with Agate Intaglio. ring size 9. Band Size 24 mm. Fine large silver ring with Agate Intaglio engraved with seated figure facing left. wearable.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus HandlesUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE PORCELAIN CAMPANA VASE IN THE STYLE OF THE GARDNER MANFACTORY, MOSCOW£1,400