Sold2023AUBUSSON STYLE HAND-WOVEN VERDURE TAPESTRYLarge French hand-woven Aubusson style tapestry, Robert Four, 20th c., depicting landscape and animals, retaining tag with title "Verdure Aux Oiseaux" (Greenery with Birds), approx 5'5.5"h, 7'7.5"w StSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICMAC Native American Indian Tribal Baskets, MaineMICMAC (Mi kmaq) Northeastern Woodland Indian handwoven tribal baskets. 1) Large woven sewing basket: C: 10 1/4 in. x H: 3 1/8 in. (minor imperfections). 2) Open basket: H: 4 3/4 in. x D: 8 1/2 in. 3)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) C. 1920'S CUSHION COVERSIncluding two brocade seat covers and one machine-woven large cushion cover. Dimensions: (Largest) H 30" x W 26" Condition: Large cover open at top, with some light staining to the ground. Two seat cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American-Style Woven BasketNative American-style small cover woven basket, hand-woven straw with bird pattern. Measures 3"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colton & Johnson C1870 Pair of Large Maps of Turkey"Turkey in Europe" and "Austria, Turkey in Europe and Greece" Hand Colored Lithograph Maps Published C1856-70's, New York for "Colton's Atlas Of The World" by J. H. Colton and "Johnson's New IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN MOTHER OF PEARL PINK SATIN GLASS CREAMAMERICAN MOTHER OF PEARL PINK SATIN GLASS CREAM PITCHER, HAND BLOWN, C 1870 H 4.5" Decorative pink vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023NAVAJO TRANSITIONAL RUGLARGE HAND WOVEN RUG, TRANSITIONAL 1870-1910 RUG. STAINS, SMALL HOLE, EDGE WEAR. APPROX 7' 3" x 5' 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Copeland Majolica RenaissanceMatch Box and Cover c.1870, 3"h, 4"w, the sarcophagus shaped body with a winged masks and swags to the long sides, the cover with a leafage handle. Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower FaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baluch, Afghanistan Handwoven Wool Bag Mid 20th C., H 22" W 17"Baluch, Afghanistan Handwoven Wool Bag Mid 20th C., H 22" W 17" | Length of woven handle 17". Brown ground with allover geometric design with white beads adorning sprays of fringe. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tuareg hand-woven jute carpetLarge Tuareg hand-woven jute carpet, 20th c., possibly Mauritania or Morocco, reeds bound by dyed grass, tribal pattern with leather fringe and edging, Costikyan, NY restoration tag, approx. 138"l x 7See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. LARGE BEDOUIN HAND WOVEN TEXTILE - HAREM19th c. Large hand loomed Arabic / Middle Eastern Textile Panel. Bedouin, using traditional weaving techniques. Said to of been used as a Harem Curtain and purchased by Rear Admiral Perry Garst (1848-See Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Carpet, Persian Sarouk, hand-woven large room size, c.1930s, Good+ cond w/various amountsOriental Carpet, Persian Sarouk, hand-woven large room size, c.1930s, Good+ cond w/various amounts of wear, 148"L x 101"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Serapi Flat Weave Rug Textile, 7' 5 " x 5' 2"Mid-Century Large Mexican Hand-Woven Wool Rug or Bed Cover. Featuring a colorful geometric pattern flat weave textile with several earth tones and knotted ends. Dimensions approximately: 89 in. x 62 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018FROSTED GLASS & ENAMEL VASE, C. 1870, H 11"FROSTED GLASS & ENAMEL VASE, C. 1870, H 11" :A hand-decorated frosted glass and enamel vase. From the Estate of Margaret Barton, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY TINGLET HAND WOVEN BASKET W/GEOMETRIC DESIGNSEARLY TINGLET HAND WOVEN BASKET W/GEOMETRIC DESIGNS, 19/20TH C., H. 3 1/4" D. 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECE W/ GLASS INSERTVICTORIAN SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECE WITH PINK GLASS INSERT C. 1870, H 16" DIA 12" Hand blown glass with fluted edge, pink to white. Silver plate frame with cherries in full relief.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Hand Woven Harvest BasketAntique French Hand Woven Harvest Basket. Large hand woven vineyard harvest basket. Center handle; 16in.H. x 41.5in.L. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Meissen 'Mercury' Porcelain Candelabrum Inkstand, C. 1870, H 14'' W 12'' Depth 8''KPM Meissen 'Mercury' Porcelain Candelabrum Inkstand, C. 1870, H 14'' W 12'' Depth 8'' Offers Mercury, cupid and a rooster on the base with two arm candelabras. Ink pot with cover and sander with coveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large hand woven basket from SenegalLarge hand woven basket with handles from Senegal. Basket: 21" h Basket height to handles: 26 1/4" h x 19 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Sheffield Silverplate Hot Water Kettle C 1870 H 16 1/2" L 14"English Sheffield Silverplate Hot Water Kettle C 1870 H 16 1/2" L 14" | Double Handles, Hand Chased Scroll, Floral And Leaf Designs, Ebony Insulator Knob Above Spigot, on Scroll Feet. Silver on CopperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hand Woven Tapestry by Tapestries Ltd.Large Hand Woven Tapestry by Tapestries Ltd. - Approx 72" w x 59.5" hSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille verte 'warriors on horseback' vase and cover, 19th C.€3,200
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Large Hand Painted Royal Vienna Porcelain Pink & Gold Ground CenterpieceUS$6,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE CONTEMPORARY RH INTERIORS 'MARA' DESIGNER RUG, 14'7" X 10'11"US$300
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Pair Of Large 19th C. French Hand Painted Sevres Urns, Signed By CallotUS$6,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large 19th C. French Hand Painted Sevres Rotatable Centerpiece \ Vase, SignedUS$6,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Hand Painted Figural Porcelain Vases/UrnsUS$6,000