Sold2023Ancient GREEK. Terracotta Tanagra figurine circa 300 BC.Ancient GREEK. Terracotta Tanagra figurine circa 300 BC. Size 11 1/4 inches high.+ stand. Large Tanagran polychrome terracotta standing female figure . Her hair is ornamented with a flower garland. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Polychrome Pottery Standing NubianLarge Vintage Polychrome Pottery Standing Nubian Figure. Measures 38" H. Condition: loss and repair to fingers on the right hand, rubbing, nicks. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $500.00 Max EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE STANDING GUANYINLarge Chinese polychrome porcelain figure, Standing Guanyin, on lotus base, approx 39"h, 14.5"w, 12"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Nazca Pottery Polychrome Standing FigurePre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 400 CE. A male ceramic figure with a solemn visage comprised of boldly delineated large eyes framed by straight brows that lead to his curved, prominent nosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Sally Black (b.1958; Dine)Attributed to Sally Black (b.1958; Dine)Late 20th/21st centuryA large polychrome Navajo wedding basketA coiled tray basket with a central star and a central band of multicolored standing figures withSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GANDHARAN SCHIST STANDING BUDDHA WITH HALOCa. 200-300 AD. A grey schist carving of a standing Buddha. This excellent figure is backed by a circular halo and dressed in a flowing Kasaya (monastic robe). The head features thick, rich lips, an aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gandharan Polychrome Buddha Statue2nd-4th century AD. A stucco figure of Buddha sitting cross-legged modelled in the half-round on a flat field, ellipsoid nimbus behind the head, draped robe, hands held to the chest. 3.3 kg, 32.5cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Polychrome Decorated Japanese ChargerLarge Polychrome Decorated Japanese Charger. Hand painted porcelain charger. Phoenix and green dragon. Scene with figures standing near trees. Blue and white scroll design in center. Small chip on rimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved wood figureAntique Chinese carved polychrome standing robed figure with elaborate details to robe and slowing sash; as is condition, age wear, large splitting to center of body and left arm, back of sash repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A ST. BERNARDMeissen Porcelain St. Bernard,Germany, early 20th century,designed by Emmerich Oehler in 1906, the standing figure polychrome enamel decorated, underglaze crossed swords mark, ht. 7, lg. 10 1/2 in.EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gandharan large stucco torso of a Buddhist follower, 3rd-5th century,A Gandharan large stucco torso of a Buddhist follower, 3rd-5th century, standing in robes 56cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Standing Guan Yin.Large Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Standing Guan Yin. Finely painted and gilt with floral motif to exterior, depicting a figure of Guanguying standing a lotus above ocean wave base. 42 x 134 x12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Polychrome Blackamoor Carved Standing FigureDescription: A large carved and polychromed Venetian blackamoor figure on a pedestal base. Type: Figural carving, sculptureMaterials: Wood, plaster, paintMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmarkedDate: Early tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lovely Colima Polychrome Figure - Standing Male**Originally Listed At $500** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A fine, hand-built pottery figure of a standing male, depicted with sturdy legs, large feet with delineated toeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pre-Columbian Polychrome Figural Pottery WhistleLarge Pre-Columbian Polychrome Figural Pottery Whistle | In the form of a standing female figure with original paint extant in place | Approx. 10\'\' x 4.5\'\' x 2.75\'\' (25 x 11 x 7 cm) | ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nayarit Chinesco Standing Polychrome Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco Style, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. This is a small female figure standing on wide legs with her hands on her hips, wearing large earrings and a nose ring. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Asian Carved Wood FiguresA grouping of three Asian carved wood figures to include a large Japanese monk sculpture, a carved hardwood seated monk, and a gilt wood polychrome painted figure standing on base. Largest: 16-1/2in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Early Chinese figure of a court ladyLarge Early Chinese figure of a court lady, Possibly Tang Dynasty (619-907 AD), earthenware standing figure, traces of polychrome, 30.5"h x 9.75"w x 7"d Provenance: The Collection of Alvaro Martinez-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jamacoaque Polychrome Standing Lord w/ Large Headdress**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A mold made terracotta figure of a standing lord with incredible details and nice remaining pigment. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Southeast Asian Temple FigureA large standing carved and polychrome decorated temple figure. 72 in tall x 15 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Southeast Asian Temple FigureA large standing carved and polychrome decorated temple figure. 72in tall x 15in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL CERAMIC / PORCELAIN LARGE FIGURAL ASIAN HUMIDORS, LOT OF TWOCONTINENTAL CERAMIC / PORCELAIN LARGE FIGURAL ASIAN HUMIDORS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one German porcelain bright polychrome hand-painted standing example depicting a figure wearing two beadeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robeUS$350
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figureUS$1,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'SUS$900
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN FAIENCE AMULET DEPICTING THE TRIAD OF GODS, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD, 664-30 B.C.£1,200