Sold2021LARGE STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE REED & BARTONLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 16". Monogrammed L. Approximate silver weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver-Plate Punch ServiceAn American Silver-Plate Punch Service Reed & Barton, Taunton, MA King Francis pattern, comprising a punch bowl, tray, ladle, and ten cups; 13 items total. Diameter of tray 20 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch LadleReed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Exceptional Reed & Barton sterling silver punch ladle in the iris form of the Les Cinq Fleurs pattern; long serpentine handle and wavy bowl with spout on botSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large American Brilliant Cut Punch BowlLarge Punch bowl with ladle with geometrical decor. Ladle marked Reed & Barton on side. Measuring H 7.5 W 11.3 in In good condition. Provenance: Floyd and Beverly Sherman's Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Reed and Barton Coin Silver LadleLarge Reed and Barton Coin Silver Ladle. Weighted handle with embossed faces, fruit, flowers and foliage. Barley twist stem and bowl end with flared lip. Manufacturer's mark to underside. 18 3/4 long.See Sold Price
Sold2021A REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER PUNCHA REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, MARKED, CIRCA 1950, in traditional pattern and with hollowware handle, verso marked on the neck of bowl "REED & BARTON STERLING," length: 15 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareSixty four pieces, various forms including a punch ladle, forks, spoons, salt spoons, etc. Makers include Reed and Barton, Shiebler, Gorham, Whiting and others. Dimensions: From 2 3/4" to 12" long, thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Punch Ladle,all silver model, twist handle, double spout bowl, 16" long, 229 grams, no monogram, scarce, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver Plate Punch Bowl & LadleLarge Silver Plate Punch Bowl & Ladle. 15 3/4" Dia 8 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING PRESENTATION PUNCH BOWLA Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Bowl. Pattern RS300, with presentation engraving reading "Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith / Quarter Century Club / Presented to / George G. Leslie / 1945-19See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Silver Large Punch Bowl LadleContinental silver large punch bowl ladle, signed on back with unknown hallmark and makers mark, circa early 19th c. to mid 19th c., 13 1/2", 8.275 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Silver Plate Punch Bowl with ladle, serving plate and cupsLarge Silver Plate Punch Bowl with ladle, serving plate and cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Ribbed BowlA large antique Reed & Barton sterling silver ribbed bowl.Size: 3.5 inches high x 12.25 inches wide x 8.5 inches deepWeight: 25.5oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable BowlLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Bowl in "Francis I" Pattern with mark, good condition, W: 11.5 inches, H: 2.3 inches, Weight: 19.7 ozt/613.6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE REED BARTON STERLING SILVER HEPPLEWHITE CHASEDVINTAGE REED BARTON STERLING SILVER HEPPLEWHITE CHASED PUNCH LADLE 211 + grams SSRDBRTNHPLWCHLDL1 Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Hepplewhite Chased Punch Ladle! There are some scratches and disSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Orchid Motif 15.25inUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13.75in Custom Twist HandleUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton La Marquise Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Twist Handle 13.75inUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Extra Large 8.875inUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausSpanish Baroque Sterling Silver 5-Piece Cocktail Party Bar Set by Reed and BartonUS$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausReed and Barton Marlborough Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 56 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausReed and Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 41 Pieces Dinner SizeUS$10
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsReed and Barton Old Virginia Sterling Silver Flatware Set 67 Pieces Service for 12US$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsReed and Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 41 Pieces Dinner SizeUS$10