Sold2018A LARGE SILVER ETROG BOX. Vienna, c.A LARGE SILVER ETROG BOX. Vienna, c. 1890 In square shape, with realistically chased etrog on upper portion and Hebrew inscription along rim. Marked. 6.8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER ETROG CONTAINER. Poland, c. 1880. On four feetA SILVER ETROG CONTAINER. Poland, c. 1880. On four feet with ornate handle. Oval in shape. Engraved with biblical commandment to take the fruit of the hadar tree (the etrog), a presentation inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE STERLING SILVER ETROG BOX BY AVISHAI157. A LARGE STERLING SILVER ETROG BOX BY AVISHAI. Jerusalem, c. 1960. Acid etched designs. Further decorated with applied wire work and silver beading designs. Engraved with English dedication in midSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTERPoland, c.1800. Consisting of two spherical holders chased with alternating flower and scale decorations and long tubular shafts. With a pierced upper section for the insertion of spices. 12” loSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1800.A MONUMENTAL SILVER TORAH POINTER. Poland, c. 1800. Consisting of two large spheres and two central shafts. Terminating in cuffed hand with extended pointing finger. Entirely covered with finely spunSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C AUSTRIAN SILVER ETROG BOX, 300gVienna silver marks for 1854, Baroque body with melon finial, raised on claw feet. The bottom engraved with family history of the Urgrossmutter and Rautenberg family dating to the 1785 to the1933. W 1See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER SWAN TOPPED OCTAGONAL BOX20th Century Silver Plate Swan-topped octagonal box on four claw feet. Large Jewelry Box or Tea Caddy. Measures 8.50x8.50x7.50". Weight is 3 pds 14 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE AMULET ON KLAF HOUSED IN A STERLING SILVER BOX BY TIFFANY AND COMPANY. Possibly Italian, c.A LARGE AMULET ON KLAF HOUSED IN A STERLING SILVER BOX BY TIFFANY AND COMPANY. Possibly Italian, c. 1800, the box c. 1950. Written with blessings and kabbalistic epithets.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LARGE JEWISH PEWTER ETROG BOX, CONTAINERANTIQUE JUDAICA LARGE JEWISH PEWTER ETROG BOX, CONTAINER, VIENNA, 1900 A large silver etrog container. Hungary, 19-20th century. On four feet. The body is in etrog shape. Embossed with prayers relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JUDAICA SILVER-PLATED ANTIQUE ETROG BOX, ENGLAND 19 CAntique silver-plated lidded antique Etrog box mounted on four legs, England, circa 1830. Hebrew letters are engraved on the lid and upper part of the body. Stamped on the base of his export items inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese silver box, dragon motif, 19th c, QingDecorated with traditional Chinese symbolic images with a large four toed dragon in the center. Excellent condition2.75" x 1.5" x 1.5", 61.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Hanau 800 silver pierced casket potpourri boxGerman Hanau 800 silver pierced casket potpourri box, Tremolierstrich mark c 1900. Folliate scroll openwork design, claw foot with figures at four corners, Boar head handles with rings. Hand chased elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Russian Large Silver Etrog BoxJudaica Russian Large Silver Etrog Box With Nephrite Jade Finial. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: L Handle to Handle 9", W 4.75", H 6.5".Total Weight: 25.27 Ozt, 786 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWISH LARGE SILVER ETROG BOX by ZADOK, JUDAICAJEWISH LARGE SILVER ETROG BOX MADE by ZADOK, JUDAICA Judaica Sterling Silver Etrog Box by Zadok with Applied Stones. Extremely nice job. PROVENANCE: From a Queens, New York Home. LARGE SIZE: 215 x 90See Sold Price
Sold202068. A LARGE SILVER ETROG BOX. Germany, 19th century.68. A LARGE SILVER ETROG BOX. Germany, 19th century. Stylized rectangular shape. Fitted with a floral finial. Marked "13". 359 grams. 6.2" wide x 5.2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - JEWISH SILVER ETROG BOX CONTAINERFABERGE - ANTIQUE JEWISH LARGE SILVER ETROG BOX CONTAINER Judaica Russian VERY LARGE Silver Etrog Box with Nephrite Jade Finial. Extremely nice job. HALLMARKS: '84' for silver standard and 'I.P.' forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sterling Silver Etrog BoxA large, heavy and impressive etrog box, cast in sterling silver, with applied and hand chased figures intricately depicting a ritual prayer service for Sukkot holding etrog in one hand and lulov in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF LARGE SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Poland, c. 1820.A PAIR OF LARGE SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Poland, c. 1820. On ornate chased bases with baluster shaped main sections decorated with leaf design and skirted wax catchers. Marked “12”. 13.7” tall.See Sold Price
Sold201977. A SILVER ETROG BOX. Germany, c. 1900. Shaped in the77. A SILVER ETROG BOX. Germany, c. 1900. Shaped in the realistic form of an Etrog. 7.7” x 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF VERY LARGE SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Poland, c.A PAIR OF VERY LARGE SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Poland, c. 1830. In Baroque style. Chased with C-scroll designs. With original bobeches. Marked 11 loth. 15.3” tall. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE STERLING SILVER ETROG BOX BY MASORETT. Israel,A LARGE STERLING SILVER ETROG BOX BY MASORETT. Israel, 20th century. Embossed with repeating baroque designs. 5.7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Large Sterling Silver Etrog BoxJudaica Large Sterling Silver Etrog Box with Hebrew Writing. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 7.25", Dia- 3.5". Weight: 7.3 ozt / 227.1 g. Provenance: From a Private Westchester Collector. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER SPICE CONTAINER. Poland, c. 1800. Spherical inA SILVER SPICE CONTAINER. Poland, c. 1800. Spherical in shape, supported by three snakes topped by a flower. 5.5” tall.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE HANUKKAH LAMP. Warsaw, c. 1890. On four claw feet. Backplate decorated with two lionsUS$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE DAMASCENE CHARITY BOX. Israel, c. 1980. Israel, c 1980 Decorated with inlaid silver onUS$250
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNickel Plate Railroad China Bellevue Demitasse Set and New York Central Century Silver FlatwareUS$40
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess SetUS$35,000