Sold2022Chinese Lacquered Low TableGilt decorated top with figures in exotic garden, underneath with bamboo decoration " top made from late 19th century screen panel" with later carved wood ebonized base, 15 in. H., 53 in. L., 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved and Painted Mermaid / Merman Figureslate 19th / early 20th century; painted wood; each mounted to a later painted wooden base; possibly architectural fragments 33 x 10 x 11 in. (83.8 x 25.4 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN BRUSH POTChinese porcelain round brush pot decorated with figures, probably late 19th c., mounted on a wood carved base. 6.25"h x 4.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Ivory Figure19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figure 20cm. Mounted on wood bases. This lot will be accompanied by a signed statement from the stating this objectwas in the United States prior to January 18, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL FIGURAL CARVED WOOD LAMPSContinental, late 19th century figures, later electrified. Pair of sculptures of Bacchus and a beggar now fitted as lamps. Apparently unmarked; with matching shades. Provenance: From a Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Carved Pink Jadeite or Quartz LampsLate 19th or early 20th century, Chinese, Pair of Pink Jadeite or Quartz Figures mounted into lamps, painted wood vases, the carved figures measure 11.5 inches tall and show a Buddha type figure holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures DepictingTwo 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figures Depicting Fishermen. Together with a 19th century Chinese carved ivory figure depicting a geisha (height: 7.5"). All mounted on wood bases. This lot willSee Sold Price
Sold2015A 19th Century Carved Ivory Polychrome Figure of aA 19th Century Carved Ivory Polychrome Figure of a Lady. Mounted to a wood base. Together with a 19th Century Chinese carved ivory figure of an elder with peaches in a basket. This lot will be accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED WOOD AND SILVER WIRE INLAY FIGURES, LATE 19TH CENTURY. A mirrored pair ofA PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED WOOD AND SILVER WIRE INLAY FIGURES, LATE 19TH CENTURY. A mirrored pair of guardians standing on rock form bases decorated with silver wire inlay. 43cm tall. (2) Both figures wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Wood FiguresGroup of 5 circa 19th C. hand carved wood figures with original worn painted surfaces. Each figure with a different individualistic face. All with old later added bases (some with paper labels). GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese carved pale celadon hardstone figure ofA Chinese carved pale celadon hardstone figure of Guanyin probably 19th century. On later wood base. H: 5 1/2 in. (with stand) PROVENANCE: Gift from Edmund Schwencke, January 1959, Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Chinese Figure Of a Scholar and a CraneLate 19th 20th century. The carved figure depicting a bearded standing scholar With crane standing on a wood base. A five part assembled sculpture. 36 inches height, 18 inches width, 16 inchesdepth. 3See Sold Price
Sold2015A 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figural Group.A 19th Century Chinese Carved Ivory Figural Group. Depicting an elder holding a peach with a young child, mounted to a wood base. This lot will be accompanied by a signed statement from the consignorSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ORNATELY CARVED HARDWOOD CENTER TABLElate 19th c., top with inset shaped, mottled pink marble; carved apron mounted on ornately figural and foliate carved pedestal base, 32"h; 33" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Staffordshire Napoleon III Figural LampsLate 19th century; seated figures of French emperor with cannon, mounted on painted wood lamp bases, figure, 16 in. H., total, 31 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Horn Bird on Wood BaseDescription: This lot includes a lovely carved bird figure made of horn. The carving is mounted onto a turned wooden base and appears to be late 19th century to early 20th century in age. Unsigned, buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain Vases, late 19th c., with figural and floral decoration, one of waisted form,Two Chinese Porcelain Vases, late 19th c., with figural and floral decoration, one of waisted form, the second of bulbous form, both now mounted on carved mahogany bases and wired as lamps, Waisted- HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Classical style figural clock garniturelate 19th century; clock with bronzed spelter figure of Artemis and classical style clock case with hunting implements and game, mounted on ebonized wood base with spelter plaques and feet, clock faceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese painted porcelain vasesLate 19th/Early 20th Century Each baluster-form, white glazed porcelain vase with polychrome enamel painted figural medallions against a blue ground and mounted to a wood base, 2 pieces Each: 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR 19th C CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROMED WOOD FIGURESPair of 19th century Chinese carved and polychromed wood Quan Yin figures mounted as lamps. Each wood figure measures approx 16" height. Each lamp measures 33" height overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY MEDICINE DOLLA GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY MEDICINE DOLL modelled upon a carved wood base. Figure 6ins wide. THIS ITEM DOES NOT QUALIFY FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figurelate 19th century. wise man riding Chi Lin with bat in hand. H8 3/4"See Sold Price