Sold2023A LATE VICTORIAN LARGE SILVER GOBLETA LATE VICTORIAN LARGE SILVER GOBLET by Kemp Brothers, Sheffield 1899, plain form, raised on a slender knopped stem issuing from a spreading circular foot, presentation inscription erased. 25cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2021A William IV sterling silver trophy goblet, London 1834A William IV sterling silver trophy goblet, London 1834 by John James Whiting (reg. Oct 1833) Of campana form upon a domed pedestal foot chased with a scythe, sheers, pitch fork and bundle of wheat. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WILLIAM IV SILVER CADDYA WILLIAM IV SILVER CADDY, by Richard Pearce & George Burrows, London 1837, squat circular form, the hinged cover with foliate finial, raised on shell-form feet. 11.5cm high, 11.2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banjamin Davis, London 1837, a William IV silverBanjamin Davis, London 1837, a William IV silver mustard pot, lobed ovoid pedestal form, embossed with scrolling acanthus leaves, the lid with floral finial, the handle cast as a snake entwined foliatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Reily and George Storer, London 1837, a WilliamCharles Reily and George Storer, London 1837, a William IV/Victorian silver mustard pot, reticulated and cast cylinder form, overlaid with foliate urn and scroll motifs, on a shell bracket and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2019A William IV silver Christening mug, CF, London 1837A William IV silver Christening mug, CF, London 1837 and three footed bonbon dishes of pierced spiral form, London 1888, approximately 265gm/Provenance: Beverston CastleSee Sold Price
Sold2017A William IV sterling silver seal box1837, London Maker's mark of Thomas Dicks Rectangular form, the hinged cover chased and engraved with a seaside figural scene, the bifurcated gilt-washed interior fitted with a hinged match strike andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of William IV Sterling Silver MugsPair of William IV Sterling Silver Mugs, London, 1837, Charles Gordon, act. 1828-1840, tapered form with reeded bands and gilt wash interior, h. 3 1/4 in., w. 4 1/4 in., wt. 10.60 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George IV sterling silver trophy goblet or cup, London 1823 by William BatemanA George IV sterling silver trophy goblet or cup, London 1823 by William Bateman Of everted circular form upon a spreading circular foot with fluted edge and knop. The body with half-fluted decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LATE VICTORIAN SILVER VESTA AND SOVEREIGN CASE COMBINATIONA LATE VICTORIAN SILVER VESTA AND SOVEREIGN CASE COMBINATION by William Hair Haseler, Birmingham 1898, plain rectangular form with suspension loop, the push-button opening a sprung sovereign holder. 8See Sold Price
Sold2018A William IV/Victorian Silver Six-Piece Tea and CoffeeA William IV/Victorian Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service John Wilmin Figg, London, 1837, Walter & John Barnard, London, 1888 and Robert Garrard II, London, 1867 comprising a water kettle-on-stanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George IV Royal Silver Gilt Salvers, Mark of William BatemanPair of George IV Royal Silver Gilt Salvers, Mark of William BatemanLondon (1821), shaped circular form with gadrooned rim, raised on three leaf-capped scrolled feet, each with the engraved arms of WiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late George III Sterling Silver TrayLate George III Sterling Silver Tray, hallmarked London, 1810-1811, by William Stroud (ca. 1755-1820; free 1776), of lobed oval form, with leaf-and-gadroon rim and handles, raised on four flat fan-creSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late William IV Gilt-Metal-Mounted and PaintedLate William IV Gilt-Metal-Mounted and Painted Neo-Gothic Bookcase In four parts; of break-front outline, the upper section with an open central section flanked by a pair of bookcases with gilt-metalSee Sold Price
2023Massive William IV silver two-handled tray, John Edward Terrey, 1833A massive William IV silver two-handled tray, John Edward Terrey, London, 1833 decorated with vine cluster and leaf border conforming large feet and scroll handles, the centre flat chased and engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CANDELABRO DA CENTRO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1829, ORAFO B.base a tre piedi naturalistici, fusto floreale che regge un cesto centrale in argento traforato e tre bracci- usure Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 39- peso totale gr 4250 A WILLIAM IV SILVER CENTREPIECE, LONDONSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. REGENCY LARGE ROSEWOOD STANDING TEA CHESTEnglish, first half 19th century. Regency - William IV large sarcophagus-form rosewood standing tea chest or cellarette, having three lidded internal compartments, and rising on paw feet with anthemioSee Sold Price
Sold2022William IV (5) Pcs. English sterling silver teaWilliam IV (5) Pcs. English sterling silver tea service in a finely chased rococo design. London, circa 1832 by Barnard, Barnard, Barnard & Barnard. Includes: (1) coffee pot; (1) tea pot; (1) hot wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Near Pair of Japanese Dragon-Form Partial GiltA Near Pair of Japanese Dragon-Form Partial Gilt Silver Goblets, Yokohama, Japan, early 20th century Marks: YOKOHAMA, SAMURAI SHOKAI., STERLING. 9-1/8 x 6 x 3-5/8 inches (23.2 x 15.2 x 9.2 cm) (tallesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE WILLIAM IV GILT AND PATINAA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE WILLIAM IV GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL CENTER PIECE CANDELABRA BY T. B. WHITFIELD, CIRCA 1830. Modeled as two playful putti supporting a seven scroll form candle arms withSee Sold Price
SoldA George IV Silver Serving TrayA George IV Silver Serving Tray Rundell, Bridge and Rundell, London, 1830 modeled with realistic branch-form handles, a gadroon border spaced with shells, and oak leaves with acorns; the surface engraSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George IV Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceA George IV Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Edward, Edward Junior, John, and William Barnard, London, 1829 comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer and sugar, together with an associated traySee Sold Price
Sold2022MITSUTSUGU (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Silver Okimono of Mount FujiMeiji (1868-1912), late 19th...MITSUTSUGU (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Silver Okimono of Mount Fuji Meiji (1868-1912), late 19th century Cast and chiseled in silver in the form of Mount Fuji, signed on the underside Jūkoshi MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Enameled Silver Boxes, Late 19th/Early 20thFour Enameled Silver Boxes The first is a peach-form box enameled with a bird perched on a peony branch and featuring prunus blossoms on the sides; the second is an oval ink box with a pair of bat-forSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of English Calling Cord Hall Chairs from King William IV Monarch EraUS$200
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTYUS$1,100(3 bids)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark GilmanUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl on stand, Canton circa 1900, marked Sui£2,000
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER INCENSE BURNER WITH LINER, ZEE SUNG, SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QINGUS$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明US$750