Sold2022Louis XV Style Chinoiserie and Black Lacquer Marble Top Bombé Form Commode8 Louis XV Style Chinoiserie and Black Lacquer Marble Top Bombé Form Commode Height 33 1/4 inches, width 33 1/2 inches, depth 17 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze-Mounted Chinoiserie, Lacqure EscritoireLouis XV-Style Bronze-Mounted Chinoiserie and Black Lacquer Escritoire , fall front lid, fitted interior, cabriole legs, sabots, h. 35 1/2 in., w. 28 in., d. 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR LOUIS XV STYLE CHINOISERIE MARBLE TOP COMMODEFrench, 20th century. Pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted marble top commode, with chinoiserie motif over black lacquer, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 33.5", w. 34", d. 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Window Bench and TableMatching settee and table set, to include Ethan Allen Mirabella Chinoiserie coffee table, having black lacquer finish, rising on faux bamboo stretchered legs, Louis XV chinoiserie style window bench,See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Chinoiserie Decorated BureauplatBlack lacquer. Approx. 30 1/4" H x 58" W x 30" D. From the Gloria Crest estate. Missing gold tooled leather surface. Worn finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Chinoiserie CommodeLouis XV-style chinoiserie commode, after a model by Jacques Dubois (French, 1694-1763), having a rouge marble top over the gilt bronze mounted black lacquer case decorated with scenic landscapes. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Louis XV style black lacquer commodesA pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted black lacquer commodes post 1950 height 32in (81cm); width 46 1/2in (118cm); depth 19in (48.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Black Lacquer Leather Top Games TableLouis XV Style Black Lacquer Leather Top Games Table </> 28 x 27 1/2 x 26 3/4 in. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Black Lacquer CommodeGilt metal mounts. 2 drawers. Marble top. Approx. 33" H x 45" W x 21" D. Property from a NYC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Style Black Lacquer Bombe CommodeContemporary. Marble top. 2-drawer. Approx. 33" H x 51" W x 26" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Black Lacquer & Silver Striped Armchair,Louis XV Style Black Lacquer & Silver Striped Armchair, 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Black Lacquer & Silver Armchair, 42"Louis XV Style Black Lacquer & Silver Armchair, 42" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Black Lacquer Side TableLouis XV Style Black Lacquer Side Table.Measures 27 inches x 15.5 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV-Style Black Lacquer CommodeBeveled marble top on black lacquer, gilt metal mounted commode with four drawers, in bombe shape. Provenance: From the Estate of NYC Art Dealer and Gallerist Eleanor Ettinger, owner of The Eleanor EtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Japaned Black Lacquer ChestBronze mounts. Marble top. 2 drawers. Stamped Gilardonnay - Made in France. Approx. 32" H x 31" W x 17" D. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Lacquer Chinoiserie Mazarin Cabinet.Louis XIV Style Black Lacquer Chinoiserie Mazarin Cabinet with Rouge Griotte Marble Top. Red, gray, and white marble top with moulded edge; on a black lacquer base with gilt chinoiserie motif decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LOUIS XV STYLE CHINOISERIE BLACK PAINTED ANDA LOUIS XV STYLE CHINOISERIE BLACK PAINTED AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID PETITE BOMBE COMMODE, 20TH CENTURY, the serpentine rectangular white marble top over two drawers centering a mother of pearl inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LOUIS XV STYLE CHINOISERIE BLACK PAINTED ANDA LOUIS XV STYLE CHINOISERIE BLACK PAINTED AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID PETITE BOMBÉ COMMODE, 20TH CENTURY, the serpentine rectangular white marble top over two drawers centering a mother of pearl inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Louis XV-style chinoiserie lacquer cabinetLate 19th century, bears stamp ''Henry Dasson / 1882'' verso and to top of carcass, the breakfront puddingstone marble top over two hinged, carved and polychrome-lacquered cabinet doors enclosing twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADY'S DESKFrench Louis XV Style Escritoire in black lacquer with ormolu mounts and inset fine enameled porcelain portrait panels. The tall gallery with a circular mount of a cherub, doors with oval plaques, dooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie Lacquer Bureau PlatLouis XV-Style Bronze-Mounted Chinoiserie Lacquer Bureau Plat , tooled leather top, three drawers, jasperware plaques, cabriole legs, bronze sabots , h. 33 in., w. 87 1/2 in., d. 44 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Chinoiserie Decorated CommodeLouis XV Style Chinoiserie Decorated Black Lacquered Commode 34.5" H x 45" W x 23" D Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Louis XV Style and Vernis Martin Style20th Century Louis XV Style and Vernis Martin Style Black Lacquer and Gilt Marble Top Commode. Two fitted drawers with gilt brass handles, standing on cabriole legs, with courting scene painted frontSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE ARMCHAIRS, ZEBRA PRINT UPHOLSTERY.PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE ARMCHAIRS, ZEBRA PRINT UPHOLSTERY. BLACK LACQUER FINISH, BACKS OF CHAIRS UPHOLSTERED IN PALE GREEN, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED VINTAGE CONDITION, SKU848.03See Sold Price
4 days LeftDesign WarehouseFrench provincial Louis XV style game chair in black leather with decorative nail heads.US$100
6 days LeftJasper52Jansen Style, Louis XVI, Arm Chairs, Black Lacquer, Fabric, Cane, France, 1930sUS$2,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Style Mounted Lacquered Table À ÉcrireUS$400