Sold2023Louis XV Style Black Painted Side TableLouis XV Style Black Painted Side Table Height 28 1/2 inches, width 29 inches, depth 19 inches. C Property from an Important New York Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Painted Dish-Top Table Height 26 3/4 xA Louis XV Style Painted Dish-Top Table 20th Century Height 26 3/4 x width 28 3/4 x depth 21 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Inlaid Tulipwood Side TableLouis XV Style Inlaid Tulipwood Side Table Height 27 1/2 inches, width 18 inches, depth 11 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Tulipwood and Marquetry Side TableLouis XV Style Tulipwood and Marquetry Side Table Height 34 inches, width 19 inches, depth 14 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style Painted Marble Top Side TableLouis XV Style Painted Side Table, white marble top Dimensions: 27" H x 29" W (TGLI7070)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style ParquetryA Pair of Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Parquetry Side Tables 20th Century Height 27 x width 21 x depth 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Inlaid Tulipwood Marquetry Side TableLouis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Inlaid Tulipwood Marquetry Side Table Height 27 3/4 inches, width 20 inches, depth 11 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Side TableLouis XV style side table with rectangular overhanging table top over single drawer and scalloped skirt, supported on saber legs height 27 in. x width 32 in. x depth 22 in. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Demi-lune Marble TopA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Demi-lune Marble Top Console Tables 20TH CENTURY Height 34 x width 19 1/2 x depth 12 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Andrea E. Ricardel, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Drop-Leaf SideA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Drop-Leaf Side Table Early 20th Century Height 27 1/2 x width 26 inches. Property from the Estate of Commander Karl E. Stein and Flora M. Stein, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Parquetry Commode Side Table20th Century, Gilt Bronze Mounts, Serpentine Galleried Top, Two Drawers, Cabriole Legs, Sabots, Height 27.5, Width 17, Depth 12.5 Inches, See Photos For Condition InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Provincial Side Table and a French Provincial Style Side TableA Louis XV Style Provincial Side Table and a French Provincial Style Side Table 19th Century Height of taller 27 x width 13 3/4 x depth 21 1/4 inches.  Property from the Estate of Elaine L. LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XVI STYLE ONYX TOP PAINTED SIDE TABLE20th Century. The shaped onyx top above a conforming frieze with two drawers, on leaf carved circular fluted tapering legs, painted light green. Height 34”. Width 31”. Depth 14”. (Cond: good butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Faux Marble and Polychrome Painted Side TablesPair of Louis XV Style Faux Marble and Polychrome Painted Side Tables 28 x 27 x 17 in. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Painted Marble Top Low Table  Height 13 1/2 x width 29 3/4 x depth 24 inches.A Louis XV Style Painted Marble Top Low Table  19th Century Height 13 1/2 x width 29 3/4 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Louis XV Style Oval Side Table, Previously Painted FinishVintage French Louis XV Style Oval Side Table, Previously Painted Finish, Having Two Drawers, Shaped Apron, Resting on Cabriole Legs and Terminating in Scroll Carved Feet, 16.5" Wide, 12.5" Deep, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilLouis XV Style Painted Fauteuil, French Taste, 20th C., together with a Victorian paint-decorated side table, 19th C. Armchair: seat 17"h, crest 34"h Table: 28"h x 30-1/2"w x 18"d Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Side Table* A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Side Table late 19th/early 20th century having a rectangular marble inset top with rounded corners, raised on cabriole legs. Height 21 1/2 x width 27 x depth 20See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH PARCEL GILT PAINTED SIDE TABLES(pair) French Louis XV style parcel gilt painted side cabinets, late 20th c., each fitted with two drawers, rising on short cabriole legs, one with several scratches to top, 25.25"h, 27"w, 19.5"d StarSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR PAINTED CARVED SIDE CHAIRS LOUIS 15 1900A pair of painted and carved side chairs in the Louis XV style circa 1900. Seat height: 19" Dimensions: Ht: 34" Width: 19" Depth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR PAINTED CARVED SIDE CHAIRS LOUIS 15 1900A pair of painted and carved side chairs in the Louis XV style circa 1900. Seat height: 19" Dimensions: Ht: 34" Width: 19" Depth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Giltwood and Marble Console TableA Louis XV Style Giltwood and Marble Console Table 20TH CENTURY Height 34 x width 72 x depth 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Style Painted Telephone TableLouis XV Style Painted Telephone Table, one drawer, one door in front; shelves on each side, cavity in back [QKAT7310] (PR) Dimensions: 27" H x 21.5" Dia. Provenance: from a Katonah, New York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Giltwood Jardiniere Table with anA Louis XV Style Giltwood Jardiniere Table with an Associated Painted Top 20th Century Height 37 x width 45 x depth 27 inches. Property from the Estate of Peggy Jean Steelman, Springfield, MissouriSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Light up Agate Glass Illuminating Smoking Side Table Pewter cast baseUS$800