Sold2023Louis XV Style Upholstered Armchair20th century; wide frame painted chair with paisley style upholstery, 37 in. H., 38 in. W., 28 in. D. Estate of Irene Berg, Chevy Chase, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV style upholstered armchairLouis XV style upholstered armchair by Laz-y Boy. Late 20th century. 36 1/2"h x 28"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Style Upholstered ArmchairLouis XV-style carved armchair having floral chintz upholstery, 34" H x 26" W x 34" D. Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRAntique Louis XV style upholstered armchair measuring a total of 35.5" tall x 24" wide and 20" deep. Red toile fabric upholstery. Condition: heavy wear to both armrests, see images. Weight: approx. 35See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) WIDE BERGERE LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRSPair of wide upholstered armchairs with carved flower accents. Each measures 37" x 26" wide 37" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) SHERRILL LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS(lot of 2) Louis XV style armchairs, Sherrill Furniture, late 20th c., frames in a walnut finish, with colorful check upholstery, loose back and seat cushions, rising on cabriole legs, accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS(pair) Italian Louis XV style armchairs, early 20th c., having foliate carved fruitwood frame, velvet upholstery, nailhead trim, loose seat cushion, rising on short cabriole legs, ending in whorl feetSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm ChairFrench Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm Chair - 40.5 inches tall x 29.5 x 26, seat height is 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS(lot of 4) French Louis XV style armchairs, early 20th c., carved wood frame, having floriform crest, over oval back with running ribbon molding, curved arms with acanthus accents, polychrome upholsteSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS(pair) French Louis XV style leather armchairs, 20th c., having leather upholstered back and seat, on walnut frame terminating in scrolled hand hold, rising on cabriole legs, approx 38.75"h, 24"w, 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Louis XV Style Upholstered Armchairs.From a Purchase NY estate. -Dimensions: 36" h x 27.5" w x 21" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XV-style upholstered armchairs, RegencyPair of Louis XV-style upholstered armchairs, Regency Decorators tag on bottom, some sun-fading to top of back, ht. 35", wd. 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XV style upholstered armchairs.Pair of Louis XV style upholstered armchairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lexington pair of Louis XV style upholstered armchairs.Lexington pair of Louis XV style upholstered armchairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XV Style Upholstered ArmchairsPair Louis XV Style Upholstered Armchairs. With scroll arms & beige triangular design. Measures 36.75 inches high by 24 inches wide by 25 inches deep, 19 inches high from floor to seat.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS(pair) Louis XV style armchairs, Continental, 20th c., having painted white frames, with carved flowers, blue velvet upholstered seats and backs, held with brass tacks, rising on cabriole legs, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm ChairFrench Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm Chair - 32 in tall x 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm ChairNew Item, Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm Chair - 37 in tall x 28 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Upholstered ArmchairsPair of Louis XV Style Upholstered Armchairs. 37 1/2"h x 26"w x 25"d. Condition - light wear some scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Louis XV Style Upholstered ArmchairsTwo Louis XV Style Upholstered Armchairs heights 35 inches and 45 inches Provenance: From Collection of Steven and Paula Schimmel Woodstock, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm Chair & OttomanLouis XV Style Upholstered Arm Chair & Ottoman. Featuring pickled distressed wood, cabriole legs, and rolled arms with red floral upholstery. Chair measures 29 inches x 30 inches x 31 inches. OttomanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm Chair & OttomanFrench Louis XV Style High Back Upholstered Arm Chair & Ottoman - Chair is 45 in tall x 23 x 26See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE SILK DAMASK UPHOLSTERED BERGERE ARMCHAIRSUS$400