Sold2020African Bark Cloth, Mbuti People, Ituri RainforestPainted African Bark Cloth, Mbuti People, Ituri Rainforest, DRC. Size: 31'' x 17'', 79 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) UntitledPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled, painting on paper. Framed. Size: 23'' x 11'', 58 x 28 cm (sight); 31'' x 17'', 79 x 43 cm (frame). Note: Broken glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Abelam Initiation Mask, Maprik, Papua NewAbelam Initiation Baba Tagwa Mask, Maprik, Papua New Guinea. Woven and painted plant fiber. Size: 27'' x 31'' x 17'' (69 x 79 x 43 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20213 Balinese Painted Linen Scrolls, Kamasan, 20th C.3 Balinese Painted Linen Scrolls, Kamasan, 20th C.Sizes: 1) 19.25'' x 31'' (49 x 79 cm); 2) 17'' x 85.5'' (43 x 217 cm); 3) 16.5'' x 91'' (42 x 231 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Apothecary CabinetAntique Chinese Apothecary Cabinet, Shanxi Province, China 19th C. Lacquered & Painted Elm Wood. Size: 31"H x 43"W x 17.5"D (78.5 109 x 44.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO fSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Period Chinese Cultural Revolution Posters3 Authentic Period Chinese Cultural Revolution Posters, 20th C. Sizes: 1) 31"H x 43.5"W (79 x 110.5 cm); 2) 30.7"H x 21.5"W (78 x 54.5 cm); 3) 30.7"H x 20.6"W (78 x 52.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Cherner, dining chairs, set of eightNorman Cherner dining chairs, set of eight PlycraftUSA, 1958walnut plywood17 w × 22 d × 31 h in (43 × 56 × 79 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Naga Carved Tree Trunk Chairs, Indo-Burmese Border2 Naga Carved Tree Trunk Chairs, Indo-Burmese Border. Teak. Size: Ranging from 31'' x 16.5'' x 11'' (79 x 42 x 28 cm) to 33'' x 17'' x 16'' (84 x 43 x 41 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Map of the South China Sea c1760 Published byFramed Map of the South China Sea c1760 Published by French Cartographer Nicholas Bellin, this pictre has been framed in accordance with museum standards, Frame size H: W: 17.4 in. (43 cm)x W:15.2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Rose Baluster Porcelain Jar withA Chinese Famille Rose Baluster Porcelain Jar with Cover. H: 17 in. (43.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Shield, Ngandu People, 20th C.Shield, Ngandu People, 20th C. Central Africa. Basketry over wooden frame. Size: 72"H x 17"W (43 x 182 cm). Based.PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick up at 130 NSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese brown-glazed relief-molded martaban jar withFull title: A Chinese brown-glazed relief-molded martaban jar with floral panels, Qing Description: H.: 43 cmSee Sold Price
20192 Antique Beluch Bagfaces in Custom Frames2 Antique Beluch Bagfaces in Custom Frames. 1) 18'' x 40'', 46 x 102 cm (textile); 31'' x 55'', 79 x 140 cm (frame). 2) 31'' x 17'', 79 x 43 cm (textile); 43'' x 28'', 109 x 71 cm (frame). PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2016Bread and Puppet Theater PropsBread and Puppet Theater Props. Purchased from the troupe at their Summer Fair in 1982. Ranging in size from 35"H x 17"W, 89 x 43 cm, to 15.5"H x 10.75"W, 39 x 27 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz WerSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN LIDDED JARSPair Of Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Lidded Jars: Both With Chenghua Mark in Cobalt Blue On The Bases; Size: H: 17" (43.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Luis Valencia Wall Sculpture, OaxacaLuis Valencia Wall Sculpture, Oaxaca. Nine sculpted polychrome ceramic tiles. Size: 37.5"H x 31.25"W, 95 x 79 cm (sight); 50.75"H x 42"W, 129 x 107 cm (frame). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Haitian Vodou Drapeau/Flag: Grand BoisVintage Haitian Vodou Drapeau/Flag: Grand Bois Monogrammed YT. Mixed media, sequins, cloth, fabric. Size: 31.25"H x 31.25"W, 79 x 79 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Table Lamps with Oriental Jar BodiesA Pair of Table Lamps with OrientalJar BodiesH: 28 1/2” (72 cm)D: 17” (43 cm) eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pulley LampA Pulley Lampsize: Top of diffuser to bottom ofthe lampH: 17” (43 cm)D:13” (33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Antique Chinese Two Embroidered TextileFramed Antique Chinese Two Embroidered Textile. Frame size H: 34 in. (86 cm) x W: 17 in.( 43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Ming Style Wucai JarChinese Ming Style Wucai Jar. Size: 17'' x 15'' x 15'' (43 x 38 x 38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Hardwood Marble Top TableAntique Chinese Hardwood Marble Top Table. Size: 31.5'' x 17'' x 17'' (80 x 43 x 43 cm). Provenance: Natasha Ogden Tolstoy; Private Philadelphia, PA Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Side ChairA Side ChairDesigned by Norman Cherner31”x 17” x 17”(79 cm x 43 cm x 43 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Silverthorne (American, b. 1946)Jeffrey Silverthorne (American, b. 1946) "2 Devilfish," 1976, photograph, signed and titled verso. Unframed. Provenance: Estate of Jerome H. Goodman. Size: 16'' x 17'', (41 x 43 cm).See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryClaudio Rinaldi (Italy,1852-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftSEUYCO2'7"x17'7" Gray Hand Knotted Wool and Silk Zoroastrian Design Runner Rug R65022US$1,175
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Necklace Cage de Ash H Cube Gold Pink GP Pendant Accessories Women's HERMESUS$5