Sold202118th C. Thai Gilt Wood Buddha of Songachai**Originally Listed At $150** Southeast Asia, Thailand, mid to late 18th century CE. A finely carved wooden statue of Songachai (Ho Tai in Chinese) - the Happy Buddha - intended to bring good fortuneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Mid Century Chinese Carved Giltwood ReliefThree Mid Century Chinese Carved Giltwood Relief Panels. Unsigned Good condition. Various sizes largest measures 15" x 9". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, MID 18TH CENTURYA LARGE CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORMID 18TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY SWEDISH, IN THE MANNER OF BURCHARD PRECHT 218cm high, 120cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesThis mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLES, MID 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLES MID 18TH CENTURYSurmounted by variegated marble tops80cm high, 85cm wide, 42cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUIS XV CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLES, MID 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF LOUIS XV CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLES MID 18TH CENTURY Each with shaped Brocatello marble topseach 83cm high, 90cm wide, 36cm deep Provenance: Property of a Lady of titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, MID 18TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR MID 18TH CENTURY 140cm high, 81cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XV CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE, MID 18TH CENTURYA LOUIS XV CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE MID 18TH CENTURY Of serpentine outline, with moulded variegated marble top78cm high, 74cm wide, 37cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Gilt Panel, Mid 20th C.A highly decorative mid 20th century Chinese carved & pierced giltwood panel depicting a stratified view of warring factions set amidst temples & structures, set within a later shadow box frame. PanelSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VENETIAN ROCOCO CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORmid 18th c., gilding original, glass probably original, 61" by 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORS, PROBABLY VENETIAN, MID 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORS PROBABLY VENETIAN, MID 18TH CENTURY Each mirror plate engraved with a male and female figure respectivelyeach 81cm high, 43cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD AND GREEN PAINTED WALL BRACKETS, IN MID 18TH CENTURY STYLEA PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD AND GREEN PAINTED WALL BRACKETSIN MID 18TH CENTURY STYLE, 19TH CENTURYDemi-lune tops above rich floral carving 30.5cm high, 35cm wide Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Mont Carved Gilt Fretwork Wall PanelJames Mont Asian Mid-Century Modern carved giltwood fretwork wall panel with central circular Chinese giltwood carving, designed circa 1960. 43" H x 45" W. Provenance: Removed from a private residenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rococo Carved and Giltwood MirrorItalian, mid-18th C. Restorations and losses. 7'4"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE 18C French Louis XVI Gilt Chinese Silk ScreenFRANCE, 18TH CENTURY A fine French Louis XVI carved and gilt wood mounted Chinese embroidered silk folding screen. The silk textile is decorated with a stylized gold and/or silver threaded bat and butSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Creme Peinte and Carved Giltwood MirrorLouis XVI Creme Peinte and Carved Giltwood Mirror , mid-to-late 18th c., surmounted by urns; rosette blocked keyed surround, old mirror plate , h. 89 1/2 in., w. 39 1/4 in. Provenance: French AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Louis XV Carved Giltwood Console TableLouis XV Carved Giltwood Console Table, mid-to-late 18th c., serpentine breche des alpes top, conforming pierced rocaille frieze, C-scroll legs, acanthus feet, h. 31 1/2 in., w. 37 in., d. 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Louis XV giltwood brackets, mid 18th centuryFine Pair of Louis XV Giltwood Brackets. Each carved scrolling leafy volute form bracket, centering a scroll petaled flower and a pendant shell, supporting a cartouche shape shelf. Mid 18th Century {HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 17th-18th Century Giltwood LohanChinese 17th-18th Century Giltwood LohanFinely carved polychrome and gilt figure of Lohan seated on a rectangular base.Purchased: Jules L. Pass Antiques, Ltd. 1/20/2017Height: 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JADE OPENWORK 'BAT' ARCHER'S RING, MID-QINGA WHITE JADE OPENWORK 'BAT' ARCHER'S RING, MID-QING DYNASTY China, 18th century. Deftly carved in openwork with a bat to one side and a cherry blossom to the other, surrounded by leaves and scrollingSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian pIer glass with mirror surroundMid 18th century. The Venetian pier glass with mirrored surround contained in a gilt wood frame carved with key borders and a pierced cresting of scrolled leaves. 67in H. x 33in. W Condition: Loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2017A WHITE JADE 'BAMBOO GROVE' PENDANT, QING DYNASTYThe nephrite of pure white color with scattered streaks of russet and a smooth surface finish. China, Qing dynasty, mid 18th to mid- 19th century Naturalistically carved to depict a bamboo grove withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Carved and Reticulated Panelsmid to late 20th century, carved and gilt wood and lacquer with detailed carvings of figures in multiple levels, character marks to verso. Larger 17 x 12 in.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH CUS$4,800(1 bid)
Featured14 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese natural jade carved animal statue Qing dynastyUS$150(1 bid)