Sold2024American 19th C. Coin Silver Water PitcherPeter L. Krider Philadelphia coin silver water pitcher, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co., baluster form, the body with chased floral and vine motif and central cartouche monogrammed LCO (?) and reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. S. Curtis Coin Silver Water Pitchermid 19th century, urn paneled form with scroll and floral decoration, scroll handle, no monogram, marks for J.S. Curtis (possibly Memphis, Tennessee, c. 1850), 26.65 oz. T.,ÿ11-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Stodder Coin Silver Water PitcherAmerican Classical Coin Silver Covered Water Pitcher, Jonathan Stodder, New York, c. 1826-1829, marked "J.STODDER" in rectangle and "N.YORK" in rectangle, hinged domed cover with pod finial, robustlySee Sold Price
Sold2021William Adams Coin Silver Presentation Water PitcherWilliam Adams Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher: William Adams Coin Silver presentation jug. Given to Lucy G. Adams a token from his Grandpapa T.C.B. Stands 9.5" tall, signed on bottom W. Adams NSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Conning Alabama Coin Silver CupJames Conning, Mobile, Alabama coin silver cup or mug with beaded rim and foot ring; repousse strawberry and leaf decoration enclosed within an upper and lower band of triple reeding, central monogramSee Sold Price
Sold20227 19th C. Alabama Coin Silver Spoons, J. ConningAll monogrammed, all marked J. Conning and Mobile. Some dents / in as-found condition. James Conning was a silversmith, swordsmith and jeweler active circa 1842 - 1872.L: approx. 8 1/4" and 5 3/4".TotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conning Mobile Silver Ladle and knifeMobile, Alabama coin silver ladle and butter knife. 1st item: soup or punch ladle with threaded edge handle, marked on back J. Conning and Mobile in separate rectangles. Not monogrammed. 13-1/2"L. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Coin Silver Hunt Goblet, Mark of J. Conning, Mobile, AlabamaAn American Coin Silver Hunt Goblet, Mark of J. Conning, Mobile, Alabamaof substantial size, marked "J. Conning" and "Mobile," the bowl featuring a chased and repoussé vignette of a huntsman on hisSee Sold Price
Sold20241853 J Conning Alabama Octaganal Coin Silver Cup EngravedMultiple Engravings "To Lizzie Blair 1853" "Ellen Blair Sinclair 1914" & Penelope Blair Hillzar 1942" Floral Design |Marked J Conning Mobile| 3.5" tall | Weight 161 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosjean & Woodward Coin Silver Water PitcherGrosjean & Woodward Coin Silver Water Pitcher. Excellent coin silver pitcher, c. 1850, made by Grosjean & Woodward and retailed by Lincoln & Foss. Has a hand chased and repousse design with acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver Water PitcherCoin Silver Water Pitcher20th centurydecorated with lilies and cattails, the front with inscription12 3/4 in. high29.77 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Mfg. Co. Coin Silver Water PitcherGorham Mfg. Co.Water Pitchercirca 1870coin silvermarked "(lion-anchor-G), 460"11 3/4 in. high38.62 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vanderslice & Co. (1858-1908) Coin Silver Water PitcherClassical style coin silver monogrammed water pitcher accented with band of engraved and repousse scrolling leaves, Greek key and bead banding by William K Vanderslice & Co, active 1858-1908, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clark & Co. Coin Silver Water Pitcher13" high, 34.62 troy ounces with presentation to Reverend Rogers from his congregation, Augusta Georgia, 1854See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Kirk repousse coin silver water pitcher1880-1890, 10 1/2 in. H. over handle, 48.20 ozt.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Westervelt Coin Silver Water PitcherNew York Coin Silver Repousse Water Pitcher, John L. Westervelt, Newburgh, NY, act. 1845-1905, ret. Wendell & Feltman, Albany, NY, act. 1860-1864, vase form with tooled borders, scroll handle and florSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Mfg. Co. Coin Silver Water Pitcher withGorham Mfg. Co.Water Pitcher with Grapevinescirca 1855-1860coin silvermarked "(lion-anchor-G), Coin"13 in. high29.20 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
2023Art Nouveau Style American Coin Silver Water Pitcher with Water Lilies & Father to Daughter LovingArt Nouveau Style American Coin Silver Water Pitcher with Water Lilies & Father to Daughter Loving Inscription measures H: 13" x W: 9 1/2", weighs 28.75 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Naturalistic Coin Silver Water PitcherUnique Naturalistic Coin Silver Water Pitcher. With father to daughter loving inscription. Weight - 29.75 troy oz. Measures approx. - 13" high x 9 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Marquand Coin Silver Water PitcherCoin Silver Water Pitcher marked for Frederick Marquand, (working Savannah, Georgia 1819-1826 and New York City 1826-1839). Tall pitcher with a flared and gadrooned rim and spout, and a foliate repousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philadelphia Coin Silver Water PitcherPhiladelphia Coin Silver Water Pitchermid-19th century, by George B. Sharp (ca. 1819-1904), the pear-shaped body with integral spout, molded foot ring and acanthus-crested handle, decorated with repouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rait Coin Silver Water PitcherAmerican, mid 19th century, pear form body with engraved and repousse foliate decoration, spout with figural mask and ivy, scalloped acanthus rim, marks for Robert Rait (New York City, working 1835See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. WOOD & HUGHES COIN SILVER WATER PITCHERWood & Hughes (American / New York 1845-1899) Rococo Revival coin silver pitcher, circa 1845, having a floral shaped spout and handle, ribbed rim, chased acanthus leaf decorated neck, opposing cartoucSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842US$300(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840sUS$750
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water PitcherUS$700(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,US$400
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Fisher, 20th centuryUS$350
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and TrayUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Preisner, 20th centuryUS$250
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Violet Sterling Silver Water Pitcher 8in x 9in Rare 5 PintUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesMid Century Preisner Sterling Silver Water PitcherUS$14(2 bids)