Sold2024Continental Baroque Style Painted Side CabinetA Continental Baroque Style Parcel Gilt, Paint Decorated and Mirrored Side Cabinet, 20th Century. The rectangular top over a frieze drawer and pair of paneled cupboards below, raised on small turned fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio CabinetPaint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio Cabinet. Bowed glass front and sides with mirrored back panel and glass shelves; lower panels are paint decorated with scenic landscapes on the sides and seated figuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio CabinetPaint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio Cabinet. 1 door cabinet has bowed and serpentine sides with shaped glass, mirrored back panel and glass shelves; brass filigree mounted at the frieze, full length tuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio CabinetPaint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio Cabinet. Serpentine front and sides with single door, serpentine glass, mirrored back panel and single shelf; lower panels are paint decorated with scenic landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio CabinetPaint Decorated Gilt Vitrine Curio Cabinet. Arched top with floral and filigree crest, serpentine glass front and sides, gilt filigree trim, glass shelves and mirrored back; the lower panels are paintSee Sold Price
2021Paint Decorated Mirrored Side, End or Lamp TablesHollywood Regency paint decorated mirrored side, end or lamp tables. A pair of exquisite tables having a clean mirror top in a painted circular frame supported by a square tapering base of distressedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency style paint decorated side cabinetRegency style paint decorated side cabinet, 20th c., 35.5"h x 49"w x 13.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Style Paint Decorated Side Cabinet.Chinese Style Paint Decorated Side Cabinet.-- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative Paint Decorated Side Cabinet.Decorative Paint Decorated Side Cabinet.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Diminutive Hepplewhite Paint Decorated SideCabinetCirca 1830. Having a plank top with long overhang at each side above hinged and paneled doors. Wonderful early painted mustard surface, with white pine throughout. H16 1/2" W30 3/4" D9 1/4" Sold fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Contemporary Ormolu-Mounted Side CabinetsPair of Contemporary Ormolu-Mounted and Paint-Decorated Side Cabinets, of Louis XVI inspiration, each with a composition marble-style top with canted corners, the case with a drawer over a door, the dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th c. paint decorated mirrored wall cabinetEarly 20th century paint decorated and parcel gilt mirrored wall cabinet, in the Neoclassical taste, having a demi-lune crest centering a circular reserve containing a pair of putti flanked by gilt grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Paint Decorated Mirrored Top Side TablesDolphin bases. Approx. 21" H x 15 3/4" W top. (6234) Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Paint Decorated & Mirrored Entertainment CabinetSilver Paint Decorated & Mirrored Entertainment Cabinet. 49" W 27" D 87 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Paint Decorated Drop-Front Jewelry Cabinet/AbattantModern Paint Decorated Drop-Front Jewelry Cabinet/Abattant. 20" W 15 1/2" D 48" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Paint Decorated Breakfront BookcaseModern paint decorated breakfront bookcase, the cabinet in two sections with French Provincial-style grilled doors and Rococo accents. [84" H x 78" W x 17 1/2" D]. Some losses and bending to grills, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of George III Style Paint Decorated Mahogany andPair of George III Style Paint Decorated Mahogany and Satinwood Side Cabinets, having shaped tops over conforming cabinets on turned legs with all over paint decoration. height 33 inches, width 39 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cabinet made paint decorated side tableBaltimore Classical style, David Wiesand, gilt anthemion decoration, 27 in. H., 18 in. W., 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of paint decorated cabinets (old vanity sides),Pair of paint decorated cabinets (old vanity sides), each cabinet is 18.75" deep. 18.5" wide, height is 30.5", with slide out shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Curio Cabinet (Left Side Glass Missing)Paint Decorated Curio Cabinet (Left Side Glass Missing). 24 1/4" W 14 1/2" D 72 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hendrix Allardyce Adolfo side cabinetA Hendrix Allardyce Baroque style polychrome decorated Adolfo side cabinetmodernheight 36 1/4in (92cm); width 59in (150cm); depth 22 1/2in (57cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Hendrix AllSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. CORNER CABINET19TH C. 2 PART PAINT DECORATED CORNER CABINET W/ MIRRORED DOOR 88"H 50"WSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Paint Decorated Mirrored Side, End or Lamp Tables, a PairUS$4,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Vitrine Glass Front Mahogany veneer Display CabinetUS$1,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Bamboo and Woven Rattan 2 Drawer Chests Side Cabinets. have decorative mirrored panels on drawersUS$175(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURAL DRY BAR CABINETUS$400
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Burl Wood Lighted Bookcase or Display Cabinet by HenredonUS$400
2 days LeftLangston Auction Gallerypaint decorated lighted curio cabinet with drawer in base, (no shelves)US$35(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Renzo Rutili Ebonized Sideboard Credenza with Paint decorated doors. Retailed by John Stuart.US$150