Sold2024Monumental Japanese Patinated Bronze CenserMonumental Japanese Patinated Bronze Censerpossibly Edo period (1603-1868), with a lotus flower bowl, veined and wrapped with a menacing dragon peeking over the top, the hexagonal base set with oval pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental Chinese Archaic Liding Bronze Tripod CenserMonumental Chinese Archaic Liding Bronze Tripod Censer 20''x21''. Archaistic taotie motifs on this large handled floor censer. No damage. Purchased from a Chinese arts exposition in the 1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Pendant Apse CenserA Monumental antique bronze figural hanging fixture having three winged angels mounted on a bulbous urn form with draped garland. Size: 46"H x 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSERbronze-mounted; inscribed to mount on neck; approximately 25 inches diameter; 37 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Gilt-Splashed Bronze Censer, 17th/18th CenturyA Gilt-Splashed Bronze Censer Of compressed globular form with a pair of handles formed as lion heads, the recessed base with a six-character apocryphal Xuande mark. 17th/18th Century Width: 8 1/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of monumental bronze temple Fu lions.A pair of monumental bronze temple Fu lion. 20th century. The male holds a brocade ball and the female holds a cub. On large bronze bases. Accented in gold gilt. 102"h.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Monumental Bronze Mounted Sevres Vases19th C. Monumental Bronze Mounted Sevres Vases. H 30" x W 9.5", Note: Bases are NOT includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bronze Floor Lamp Ladies Holding Peacocks Floor Lamps110 inches tall - Over 300 lbs each - Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099See Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE CENSER WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY.Three-Leg Bronze Censer with Lid, with Gold and Silver Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Monumental Bronze Fairy and Cherub Floor LampMeasurements: 100 in H - over 300 lbs eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental bronze sculptures of lions, signedPair of life-size patinated bronze sculptures of seated lions, each a mirror image of the other, and inscribed and dated by the artist Giuliano '95 en verso to hind leg of each, 46"h x 35"w x 49"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY and IMPORTANT CHINESE BRONZE CENSERExtremely heavy (approximately 30lbs) . 6 x 14 x 11 inches (14 inches represents handles) Xuande reign mark under baseSee Sold Price
2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED THREE-LEG BRONZE CENSER.Cloisonne Enameled Three-Leg Bronze Censer with Upward Ears.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMELED GILT BRONZE CENSER.Enameled Gilt Bronze Censer with Dragon and Twining Branches Design.See Sold Price
262 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn exquisite gilt bronze censer with tripod and double ears and dragon patternUS$500(2 bids)