Sold2020ENGLISH LACQUERED WOOD STATIONARY BOXENGLISH LACQUERED WOOD & MOTHER OF PEARL STATIONARY BOX, 19TH C, H 5.5", W 8.5" A 19th century English lacquered wood and mother of pearl stationary box. Opens to one envelope slot, four stationary slSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export mother of pearl snuff boxChinese Export mother of pearl snuff box, 19th c., silver metal frame, engraved decoration, 2.5"l x 2"w Provenance: Christie's, NYSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. tortoise shell box w/ mother of pearl inlaid19th century tortoise shell carved box with mother of pearl inlaid (hinge need repair), 4.1"x3.1"x0.55" , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF TORTOISE SHELLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moroccan Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Wood BoxMoroccan Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Wood Box, 20th c., octagonal form, hinged lid, h. 3 7/8 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Inlaid Tortoiseshell Sewing BoxWilliam IV Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Tortoiseshell Sewing Box , 19th c., pagoda lid, fitted interior with mirror and spools, h. 6 1/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 8 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Black Lacquer BoxVictorian Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Black Lacquer Box , 19th c., domed cover with landscape, overall floral sprays, h. 5 3/8 in., w. 11 3/4 in Condition: Please see additional photos. IMPORTANT: All purcSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Mother of Pearl Inlaid BoxLarge 19th Century Victorian Mother of Pearl Inlaid Paper Mache Box. Hand painted flower decor throughout the surface. Lined interior. Measures 4-1/2" H x 20-1/4" W x 14-1/4" D. Condition: Some scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Traveling 19th c. Writing Box with Mother of Pearl Inlay on Hinged Top (5"h x 16"w x 9 1/2"d) AndTraveling 19th c. Writing Box with Mother of Pearl Inlay on Hinged Top (5"h x 16"w x 9 1/2"d) And 19th c. Box (4"h x 10"w x 8"d)See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of 15 snuff boxes, mother of pearl and tortoise shell. 19th/20th C. (L: 10 x W: 4,5 xA collection of 15 snuff boxes, mother of pearl and tortoise shell. 19th/20th century.  Dimensions: (L: 10 x W: 4,5 x H: 3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jenners & Bettridge papier mache stationary boxJenners & Bettridge papier mache stationary box, 19th c., mother of pearl inlay, fitted interior, 5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARQUETRY INLAID KEEPSAKE BOX19th c. Rectangular Storage Box, with intricate parquetry inlaid surface of assorted decorative and exotic woods, includes star and diamond geometric motifs, with mother-of-pearl escutcheon, hinged liSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH INLAID SEWING BOX, C. 1870S, H 4.75", W 10.25", D 7"ENGLISH INLAID SEWING BOX, C. 1870S, H 4.75", W 10.25", D 7" Inlaid English sewing box with mother of pearl medallion. Bearing a label that reads 'M. Dickman February 7th 1878'. No key. Inside the boxSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C Rosewood Mother of Pearl Inlaid Box19th C Rosewood Mother of Pearl Inlaid Document Box. 10" W 6 3/4" D 4 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ANTIQUE KEEPSAKE BOXESLot of (2) 19th c. Jewelry or Desk Boxes, with hinged lids and brass locks (no keys), incl: English burl veneered box with mother-of-pearl decorative inlay and exotic wood edging, pink painted interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Double Pocket Abalone Ebony Watch CaseAntique Victorian hinged pocket watch box. Crafted from fine ebony wood, with mother of pearl and bronze design. Interior features with lovely purple lining, signed with gilt C W & Co mark. SHIPPINGHiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papier Mache Lacquer Mother of Pearl Hinged BoxVictorian papier mache black lacquer with inlaid mother of pearls and repeating scrolling decoration. Fabric and papered inside. Measure 10"L x 4.25"W x 3.25"H. Condition report: Common wear chips andSee Sold Price
Sold201817th C. Japan Edo Lacquer Box w/ Tray**Originally Listed At $1500** East Asia, Japan/Ryukyu Islands, Edo Period, Ryukyu Kingdom, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. A striking lacquered box with mother-of-pearl inlay and goldfoil painting (knowSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C French gilt bronze & MOP snuff box18th C French gilt bronze and mother of pearl snuff box, 2-7/8" w, Exterior in very good condition with no damage or restoration, some gilt wear consistent with age, interior has 2 corner chips to motSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Black Lacquer & Mother of Pearl Dresser BoxElaborate Mother of Pearl inlay. H: approx. 6". W: approx. 11". D: approx. 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Burled Walnut Dresser Box, 19th C.Mother of pearl plaque at the top. 7"H. x 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH NAPOLEON III INLAID WRITING DOCUMENTS BOXFrench Napoleon III writing/ documents box, 19th c., hinged top, with polychrome and mother of pearl inlay, opening to satinwood interior, velvet-covered insert, loss to inlay, approx 5"h, 11"w, 8.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Lacquerware Locking Valuables BoxJapanese Lacquerware Locking Valuables Box, 19th C., decorated with gold and mother of pearl, the locking door opens to reveal four lacquered drawers 9"h x 13"w x 9"d Provenance: By descent, ClinedinsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two English Dresser BoxesTwo Antique English Dresser Boxes , 19th c., incl. carved rosewood, with tortoiseshell-veneered lid, monogrammed "E E D", h. 1 3/4 in., w. 5 1/8 in., d. 2 3/4 in.; and, mother-of-pearl inlaid lacquer,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mother of Pearl Inlay Rosewood Felt Lined BoxMother of pearl inlaid rosewood box, orange felt lined box, missing key. Green felt underside. Measures 11"L x 7.75"W x 4.5"H. Condition report: various wear, chips, scratches and splits to wood. PleaSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Paris 18k Yellow Gold Onyx Coral Mother of Pearl Band Ring Size 4 c1970US$3,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MOTHER OF PEARL CARVING OF THE KOTEL. Israel, c. 1950. Decorated with several Jewish men prayingUS$50
2 days LeftA Nice Gift For YouStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,000
1070 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,000
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,000
2024Papps Family LiquidationStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftPapps Family LiquidationStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,500
3 hrs LeftTriple SSS DesignsStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,500
1 day LeftPapps Family LiquidationStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,500
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,500
3 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,500
4 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationStainless Steel 26mm Rolex w/Custom Mother Of Pearl Dial Comes with Box & AppraisalUS$5,500
4 days LeftTriple SSS DesignsCustom 31mm Rolex w/Diamond Bezel 'Mother of Pearl Dial' comes with box and appraisalUS$8,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique French gilt brass dresser box with miniature portraitUS$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In BoxUS$50(1 bid)