Sold2022A NARRA WOOD INCENSE BURNER WITH BAT DESIGN.Narra Wood Incense Burner with Bat and Clouding Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese enamel pewter tripod incense burner with wood baseearly 20th , originally beautiful carved wood base stamped CHINA. height with base 6.75 inches, height without base: 5.5 inches ,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Glazed Porcelain Tripod Incense BurnerChinese Glazed Porcelain Tripod Incense Burner w Wood Case. Height: 16.3cm,Weight: 708g Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Jun Type Tripod Porcelain Incense Burner with Wood BoxHt. 9.7cm, Wd. 9.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Tripod Bronze Incense Burner on Wood StandApprox. 9 1/2" H with stand x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Japanese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Tripod Incense* A Japanese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Tripod Incense Burner porcelain: early 20th century wood cover and stand: chinese, 19th century of compressed globular form raised on three slightly spreading fooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Tripod Incense BurnersTwo Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Tripod Incense Burners each of ding form with upright loop handles, the carved wood cover with a jade finial. Height of taller to top of handle 5 3/4 in., 14.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VesselsThree Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Vessels 20th Century comprising a gilt tripod incense burner topped with a lion form finial, and a pair of double-gourd form bottles raised on wood stands with imagery dSee Sold Price
2020Chinese Tripod Brass Incense BurnerChinese Tripod Brass Incense Burner 6'' H; 6'' W; 3.2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking iSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADE FOO DOG/ LION VESSELChinese carved green jade vessel/ incense burner, lidded urn, decorated with carved foo dog/ lion figures, movable rings, rising on tripod form clawed foot, with removable wood base, contained in origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Jade Incense BurnerA Republic Period censor, with beast head ring handles, tripod feet, cover with dragon carved in full relief. Fitted to wood stand. Total ht. 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Bronze Incense Burner, 18th - 19th CenturySmall bronze incense burner with wood lid from the 18th - 19th century. Round body, tripod censer with two upright handles. It has a character mark on the bottom and a carved wooden lid. Dimensions arSee Sold Price
2016Blue Cloisonné Tripod Incense BurnerBlue Cloisonné Incense Burner with Three Feet, 18th Century. This small round cloisonné vessel has three lingzhi feet in bronze with gold-colored paint. The enamel is light blue, blue, green, red, ySee Sold Price
Sold2021A JIN DYNASTY JUNYAO TRIPOD INCENSE BURNERA JIN DYNASTY JUNYAO TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER. Dimensions: 7 1/4 x 7 x 6 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, New York, 1967, CataSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Incense BurnerQing/Ming dynasty. Chinese cloisonne tripod incense burner with two twist gilt bronze handles. 4 1/2"H x 4 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Chi-Dragon Tripod Incense BurnerBronze Chi-Dragon Tripod Incense Burner. Size:11.5cmX16cmX12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Incense BurnerMing dynasty. Chinese cloisonne tripod incense burner with handles, four engraved Chinese characters mark on bottom. 5 1/8"H x 6 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming. Chinese Cloisonne Tripod Incense BurnerMing dynasty. Chinese cloisonne tripod incense burner with two handles. 6 1/4"W x 2 1/2"HSee Sold Price
2021HUTIAN WARE CELEDON TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER, SOUTHERNHUTIAN WARE CELEDON TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 27 cm. L. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER, YUAN DYNASTYH18cm, W19cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Beast-eared Tripod Incense BurnerBronze Beast-eared Tripod Incense Burner Height:12.5cm, Length:15.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lion Ear Tripod Incense Burner, Qing DynastyBronze lion ear, tripod incense burner with Xuande mark but from the Qing Dynasty. Incense burner is brown in color and has two lion head handles on either side. The three feet are in the form of taotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Lobed Tripod Incense BurnerBronze Lobed Tripod Incense Burner Height:20cm, Length:15.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500
Oct 19Time ArtLongquan kiln drum nail pattern tripod incense burner with Hetian jade lid, Ming DynastyCA$100
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseCOPPER INLAID SILVER WIRE FOUR-LEGGED SQUARE TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER£300
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Incense Burner and Huanghuali Wood Carved Flower Pattern BaseUS$300