Sold2017A Near Eastern spouted askosA Near Eastern spouted askos, c. 1000 – 600 BC, in creme buff, with the head of a goose opposite the flared spout with a small pouring hole at top, looped handle between and the vessel sits on a narSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Amlash Pottery Vessel c.1000 BC.Ancient Near Eastern Amlash Pottery Vessel c.1000 BC. Size 11 3/4 inches length. 5 inches high. A large thick walled red pottery pouring vessel with large spout and loop type handle. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixtec Bi-Chrome Double Spouted Stirrup Vessel**Originally Listed At $500** Pre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Mixtec people, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery vessel exhibiting an attractive red and tan color scheme thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Amlash Blackware Spouted Pitcher**Originally Listed At $500** Ancient Near East, Northwestern Iran, Amlash, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. A hand-built and stone-burnished blackware vessel of sizable form with an apple-shaped body, a cylindriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiny Near Eastern Red Jasper Fertility Goddess Amulet**First Time At Auction** Near East, Anatolia / The Levant & Egypt, ca. 3000 to 1500 BCE. A fertility goddess amulet- the tiny figure carved from a red jasper stone. The arms bend inward and incised lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT POLYCHROMED NEAR EASTERN VESSEL 1ST ML BCANCIENT POLYCHROMED NEAR EASTERN VESSEL 1ST MILLENNIUM BC LAST PIC IS AN EXAMPLE FOUND INSIDE THIS VESSEL). Measure 14.5" Tall. This, and many lots forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Near Eastern Red Agate Duck AmuletTitle: Near Eastern Red Agate Duck Amulet Date & Origin: East Mediterranean, 2nd Millennium B.C. Description: In the form of a sleeping duck with the head resting on its back. Pierced for suspension.See Sold Price
Sold2016Colima Double Lobed Bird VesselPre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. Double lobed red burnished vessel bird form. Size: 4.5" H (11.4 cm).West Mexican civilization dates to 2nd millennium BC. In the area of Colima on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Burnished Storage Vessel2nd millennium B.C. A large glazed terracotta storage vessel with piriform body, waisted neck and everted rim, painted with circumferential bands of chevrons around the shoulder, hatched fill between,See Sold Price
Sold2016Near Eastern handled vessel, c. 8th-7th Century BCAn attractive Near Eastern handled vessel, c. 8th-7th Century BC, with a long spout emerging from the rounded body. The rounded body is decorated with a triangular geometric design and band just belowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Ancient Near Eastern Amlash Vessel c.9th cen BC.Large Ancient Near Eastern Amlash Vessel c.9th cen BC. Size 10 inches length x 6 1/2 inches high. large hollow pottery vessel in with a Deer head in the center. small repair to the head and a chip toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Pottery Vessel c.1000 BC.Ancient Near Eastern Pottery Vessel c.1000 BC. Size 7 inches length, 6 inches high. Animal form pottery vessel with handle. Provenance: Private NYC City collection acquired in the New York Market.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Vessel c.6th cen BCAncient Near Eastern Bronze Vessel c.6th cen BC. size 6 5/8 inches high x 3 7/8 inches diameter. Unusual form Large Bronze Vessel with great patina. condition: minor chips at the rim otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017A small Near Eastern double spouted terracotta jugletA small Near Eastern double spouted terracotta juglet, c. 1st Millennium BC, the spouts perhaps representative of female breasts, H: 2 (5.2cm). Ex New York private antiquities collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near eastern Pottery Vessel c.1st millenium BC.Ancient Near eastern Pottery Vessel c.1st millenium BC. Size 3 1/8 inches high. Early pottery handles jar with ornate decoration. Condition: repaired with chips. Provenance: Ex Guy Clark Collection VASee Sold Price
Sold2021Amorite 1st-2nd C Near Eastern Pottery VesselAncient pottery scoop measuring 3" X 7 1/4". This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoyed the treaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ancient Near Eastern bronze vessels(6) ancient Near Eastern bronze vessels, Incl. vases, oil lamps, censer, etc., 9.5"h x 5.5"w (largest), 2.75"h x 5.75"w x 3.5"d (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (5) Ancient Near Eastern pottery vesselsGroup (5) Ancient Near Eastern pottery vessels, Includes two small jugs, two large cups and a two-handled ewer, 5"h x 4"dia (smallest), 7"h x 6"dia (largest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished ProfesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group 3 Near Eastern Pottery Vessels incl Green Drip GlazeThis is a lot of three Near Eastern pottery vessels including blue decorated and green/gold drip glaze. The bowl with the green drip glaze was described in a certified insurance appraisal dated NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) ANTIQUITIES ROMAN, GREEK, NEAR EASTIncluding Hellenistic spindle vase, Roman glass fragment, and Near Eastern tripod vessel. Dimensions: (Spindle vase) H 9" Condition: Breaks, losses, repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017An interesting Near Eastern terracotta incised vesselAn interesting Near Eastern incised vessel, c. 2nd Millennium BC, with a wide flaring mouth and geometric decoration around the body of the vessel. The lower body tapers down at an angle to a round baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 ancient pottery Roman, EgyptianA grey Egyptian pottery vessel, two near eastern miniature vessels, and a dark grey vessel. Largest vessel is 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Near Eastern Terracotta Rhyton Vessel Late 2nd to earlyNear Eastern Terracotta Rhyton Vessel Late 2nd to early 1st millennium BC. Unique conical shaped vase with the end in the shape of a foot with hole for ceremonial use and with geometric banding in tanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inca Burnished Pottery Spouted Portrait Vessel**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1438 to 1533 CE. A fine example of a hand-built and highly burnished pottery vessel featuring the portrait of a distinguished individualSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEliot Porter (American, 1901–1990) Redbud Tree in Bottomland, Near Red River Gorge, KentuckyUS$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Large Sterling Silver Cross Pendant with Red StoneUS$150(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe 18k Gold Enamel Dial Large Size Antique Mens Pocket Watch Box PapersUS$1,100(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 77 Nebraska Division-Eastern District Employee TimetablesUS$10(1 bid)