Sold2022Zisha Bionic Brush Pot Signed Yang PengnianZisha Bionic Brush Pot Signed Yang Pengnian Height:14.2cm, Diam.13.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING ZISHA BRUSH POTCHINESE PAINTING ZISHA BRUSH POT Height:15cm Caliber:18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zisha Brush PotZisha Brush Pot Width:12.5cm, Height:14.8cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yixing Zisha Brush PotChinese Yixing Zisha Brush Pot_x000D_ Dimension: 5 inches diameter by 2 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Glazed on Zisha Brush PotChinese zisha brush pot, covered in bubbled turquoise glaze around the exterior, the bottom carved with a seal mark. Approx. 5.5-5.2 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese carved zisha brush pot, 19th centuryA Chinese carved zisha brush pot 19th century Featuring two quatrefoil medallions to exterior; one carved with a pair of peacocks among peonies, the reverse medallion with a pair of pheasants among chSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA BRUSH POTA Chinese Yixing Zisha Brush Pot: Well Sculpted And Of Tree Trunk Form, Rising From A Base Rested On Three Low Feet, Exterior Body Finely Carved With Birds Perched Amid Sprouting Tree Trunks And BlossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yixing Zisha Brush PotNaturalistically moulded in gnarly branch form, the base incised with a seal mark. 4.6inch H, 4.4inch W.See Sold Price
2020Chinese Yixing Zisha Brush PotChina, ROC, Yixing Zisha brush pot, square body with wide, flared mouth, four small legs, four panels against yellow ground with birds and calligraphy. Height 6 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE POLYCHROME ZISHA BRUSHPOTA Chinese Antique Polychrome Zisha Brushpot: Of Hexagonal Form, Body Finely Painted With Large Blooming Flowers Amid Stems And Leaves; Size: H: 10-1/2" (26.67cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Vintage Yixing Zisha BrushpotOf irregular outline, carved to simulate the gnarled surface of a trunk with pierced hollows and knurled burr knots, inscription one side. 6.4*4.25 inch
Provenance: Estate sales, Redland CA 201See Sold Price
Sold2020YIXING ZISHA 'FLOWERS AND CALLIGRAPHY' BRUSH POT乾隆年製款 紫砂筆筒 The Yixing Zisha brush pot is of cylindrical form, body incised with lotus flowers and vines on one side, calligraphy on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polychromed Zisha Landscape Brush PotPolychromed Zisha Landscape Brush Pot Height:15.5cm, Diam.17.4cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZISHA CLAY BRUSH POTZISHA CLAY BRUSH POT. H. 12.5 cm. Shipping cost $20 to US 48 states and $60 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available. Door to door delivery available for VA, DC, MD, DE, PA, NJ, NY, CT, MA. CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fouUS$1,000
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE UNDERGLAZE RED WATER BRUSH POT, CHINESE, 19TH/20TH CENTURYUS$100
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY STYLE GUAN TYPE WATER BRUSH POT, EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$100