Sold2022A GILT BRONZE RUYI SCULPTURE WITH JADE INLAY.Gilt Bronze Ruyi Sculpture with Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE RUYI SCULPTURE WITH JADE INLAY.Gilt Bronze Ruyi Sculpture with Hetian Jade Inlay, Eight Treasures Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston&rsqSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE RUYI SCULPTURE.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Ruyi Sculpture with Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the CarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT SILVER FILIGREE RUYI SCULPTURE.Gilt Silver Filigree Ruyi Sculpture with Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese White Jade Carved Ruyi SculptureThe ruyi-shaped head carved in raised relief with a pair of mandarin ducks and lotus, the elongated arched shaft rendered with a pair of mandarin ducks among furled lotus leaves and water plants, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Zitan Wood Inlay White Hetian Jade RuyiTitle: Chinese Qing Zitan Wood Inlay White Hetian Jade Ruyi Scepter Origin: Chinese Date/Period: After 1900 Materials: Zitan Wood Hetian Jade Dimensions: 510 x 115 x 84(mm) 20.07 x 4.52 x 3.31(inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Zitan Wood Inlay White Hetian Jade Ruyi ScepterVintage Chinese Zitan Wood Inlay White Hetian Jade Ruyi Scepter Dimension: 420x100x80(mm) 16.54x3.94x3.15(inches) Weight 1.22 lbs/555 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Green Jade Ruyi Scepter with StandA Chinese jade ruyi sculpture. An artisan carved work in rich opalescent white jade with caramel tan inclusions, modeled as a ruyi, a ceremonial scepter in Chinese Buddhism and a talisman symbolizingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large plaque in jade with phoenix, China, MinguoSculpture carved in white jade, Minguo period, with cast representation of a phoenix among flames, ball of fire and ruyi. Small fracture. Dim.:5,9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Old Carved White Jade Immortal SculptureOld Chinese carved white jade wise man figurine. Modeled as an Immortal with finely detailed face and robe. Statue holding a Ruyi talisman scepter. Fine quality jade and carving. No apparent signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze Style 14" Lions Wildlife SculptureA large sculpture, white metal with bronze patina. A wildlife study of two lions. Mounted on a marble base with inlay and natural jade stone embellishments. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved White Jade Guanyin Immortals StatueA Chinese jade sculpture. A figural group in carved white jade with green inclusions, depicting Guanyin and a pair of Immortal attendant figures, each bearing Ruyi scepter and other auspicious symbolsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Vintage Chinese Hetian Jade SculptureDeftly carved as a figure with smiling expression on the face, crouching on a large ruyi with flower on its head, supported with buddha hands, the jade of white and grayish tones. Approx. 10.2inch L,See Sold Price
2020Qianlong Made Cared Hetain White Jade Inlay Gem andQianlong Made Cared Hetain White Jade Inlay Gem and Gilt Stand in Old Wooden BoxSee Sold Price
2020Chinese antique ruyi white jade.very nice white jade ruyi, carved bats. possible qing dynasty. 8.25 inches long. excellent pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Belt Hook White Jade InlayAntique Chinese Belt Hook White Jade Inlay, length 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A HETIAN JASPER ELEPHANT CARVING ORNAMENT.Hetian Jasper Elephant Carving Ornament with White Jade Inlay.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s aftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stone Table Screen Bird & Chinese Character /Jade InlayDimension: 50.5cm H X 45.2cm W Stone Table Screen with Bird Scene and Chinese characters and Mark three white Jade Inlay Zitan wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wood Stacked Box with Jade Insert20th cen, heavy wood with white jade inlay, stylized carving, measures 7"h 10" by 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese hardwood table screen with jade inlayChinese hardwood table screen with jade inlay, the rectangular screen decorated with four carved and pierced white jade inlays centering a jadeite butterfly-form pendant, with hardwood stand, 7.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hardwood with Jade Table ScreenChinese table screen with jade inlays, elaborately carved hardwood table screen, finished with a tasseled tie with three green jade beads, framing a white jade inlay, carved with incisions of trees anSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese wooden ruyi with white jade and a pair of table screens with jade, 19th C.A Chinese wooden ruyi with white jade and a pair of table screens with jade, 19th C. W.: 54,5 cm - H.: 10,8 cm (the ruyi) Dim.: 10,5 x 15,5 x 6 cm (the table screen)See Sold Price
Sold2016Small Wooden Ruyi with White JadeSmall Wooden Ruyi with White Jade, 19th Century. This curved wooden ruyi is carved on the sides and has three white jade medallions. The largest is carved with a bat and fruit. The middle piece of jadSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese hardwood ruyi with jade inlay, 18th/19th centuryA Chinese hardwood ruyi with jade inlay 18th/19th century Featuring two inlaid jade plaques; one with pomegranate and leaf motifs and one with vase and Buddha's hand fruit. Sold with associated fittedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade ruyi sceptre, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£2,400
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel ruyi scepter with white jade mounts, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,400
6 days LeftAlmaRuyi made of white jade in the shape of a branch, China Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)US$600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Chinese Ornately Hand Carved Gem Tested White Jade Buffalo SculptureUS$8(2 bids)
6 days LeftQuan Rong GallerySuperb Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay White Hetian Jade Fortune Dragon Tobacco PipeUS$1,950
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryExcellent Chinese Gold Wire Enamel Inlay Green Jade & Gem Ruyi Scepter StatueUS$650