Sold2020A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL PARCEL GILT AND PAINTED WOODA RENAISSANCE REVIVAL PARCEL GILT AND PAINTED WOOD MANTLE MIRROR, CIRCA 1870s, the eared rectangular frame centering a conforming antique mirror plate within molded trim and palm leaf lappet paneled bSee Sold Price
Sold2017French 19th Century Over Mantle MirrorLarge rectangular wall mirror having wood frame carved with foliate motif and painted. Losses to paint. 52 inches height, 43.25 inches width. 52"H x 43.25"W Wear from age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Overmantle with Trees and VinesLarge overmantle architectural panel with stylized trees and vines. American, circa 1860. Original paint on wood panel. Frame is contemporary. H 36-1/8" W 62-5/8". Condition: Excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c faux marble painted wood Mantle ShelfTitle: 19th c faux marble painted wood Mantle Shelf. Dimension: 51 in. x 14 in. x 7 in. Additional Information: Superb faux marbleized finished. Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Pair of ornately decorated Chinese cabinets, late 19th/ 20th C., painted wood frame withASIAN: Pair of ornately decorated Chinese cabinets, late 19th/ 20th C., painted wood frame with allover gilt and hand-painted polychrome decoration, five carved panels to front with genre scenes, stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH PAINTED WOOD MANTLE PIECELarge 19th century English painted wood mantle piece? or sign depicting a man and woman flanking a family crest. 39 x 49 inches, has metal trim.See Sold Price
Sold2023French style Painted Wood Frame Bench. Tall Lattice Frame Sides.French style Painted Wood Frame Bench. Tall Lattice Frame Sides. Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 46 inches: D: 10 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 2023. We will answer allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Painted Wood Frame Bench Stools. Lime Green Seat CusPr Painted Wood Frame Bench Stools. Lime Green Seat Cushions.-- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FLORETINE STYLE PAINTED WOOD FRAMES(pair) Florentine style painted wall hangings, 19th/20th c., likely formerly mirrors, these do not open (silver is gone), wood frame with carved scrolled motifs with gilt paint highlights, encasing aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maxwell Parrish print with painted wood frame.Maxwell Parrish print with painted wood frame.Print measures 10 inches x 17 inches.Frame measures 20 1/2 inches x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018STAINED GLASS WINDOW IN PAINTED WOOD FRAMEA stained glass window having a stylized fleur de lis design set in a painted wood frame circa 1930. Ht: 42" Width: 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood FrameA Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Frame 19th Century housing a lithograph of the Fulton ferry boat Over by George Hayward (English, active Brooklyn 1800-1872) for Manual of the Corporation of the CitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Painted Wood Frame Mirror #2Large Painted Wood Framed Mirror - 73 in tall x 37 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016RENAISSANCE STYLE PAINTED WOOD FRAME MIRROR, ANTIQUEDRENAISSANCE STYLE PAINTED WOOD FRAME MIRROR, ANTIQUED GOLD ACCENTS WITH PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES, ANIMALS, AND ANGELS, APPROX 3.5'H X 2.5'W, SKU840.076See Sold Price
Sold2016An Italian Rococo-Style Polychrome Painted Wood Frame,An Italian Rococo-Style Polychrome Painted Wood Frame, 20th century36-1/2 inches high x 26 inches wide (92.7 x 66.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARVED GOLD PAINTED WOOD FRAMEDimensions: (Exterior) H 53.5" x W 43.5" x D 3.5" (Interior) H 41" x W 31" Condition: Showing normal wear consistent with age and use including some nicks and small losses to paint finish and a few maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Round Painted Wood Frame MirrorLarge Round Painted Wood Frame Mirror. 42 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Carved Painted Wood Frame Wall Mirror.Chinese Hand Carved Painted Wood Frame Wall Mirror. Depicts a carved gilt painted dragon and pheasant motif. Rubbing to gilt, age marks otherwise good condition. Measures 34-1/2" H x 34" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Faux Tortoise Painted Wood Framereverse profile, rabbet 25-1/4 x 30-5/8 in., exterior 30-1/4 x 35-1/2 in., width 3 in., depth 1-1/2 in.ÿ Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dudley and Constance GodfreySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Painted Wood Frame Bergere Armchairs. Colorful printPr Painted Wood Frame Bergere Armchairs. Colorful printed upholstery. French Carved Frames. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Mirror w Carved & Painted Wood FrameArt Deco Mirror w Carved & Painted Wood Frame. Measures 37 x 43 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Painted Wood Frame MirrorMirror frame is red & gold toned with hand painted ornate floral, vine, leaf & figural detail. Frame appears to be wooden. Top of frame has carved detail. Piece measures approx 38 inches tall 22.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sessions black painted wood mantle clockSessions black painted wood mantle clock, 16"w, 10-1/2"h, bell 1/2 hr and wire hour strikeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert Victorian Painted Wood Mantle ClockFaux marble painted wood mantle clock. Brass dial and ormalu mounted decoration; 12.5in.H. x 9.5in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil onUS$400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fencedUS$425(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) LithographUS$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyItzchak Tarkay (Israeli / French, 1935-2012) 'Diane Remembers' SerigraphUS$150