Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Bohemian Overlay Cut Glass VasesPair of 19th century Bohemian green overlay cut glass vases with prisms, 10" h. Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Bohemian Overlay Cut Glass VasesPair of 19th century Bohemian overlay cut glass vases with prisms, 10" h. Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ANTIQUE PARCEL GILT BOHEMIAN OVERLAY VASES(pair) Bohemian white cut to cranberry glass vases, 19th c., white flash overlay on cranberry, gilt outlined, chip at one foot, 11.75"h, approx. 5.5" diam., 7lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th C. Bohemian Vases Mounted as Lamps 19th19th century. Emerald green glass with white glass overlay cut in a leave form, and having applied gilt decoration. Some wear to guilt. Vases 12 inches height. Overall 26 inches height.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BOHEMIAN PORTRAIT CRANBERRY GLASS VASESPAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FOOTED VASES, GOLD GILT OVERLAY. HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN MEDALLION DECORATION. SMALL CHIPS ALONG TOP. 13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BOHEMIAN ENAMELED GLASS VASESPair of 19th c. Cut and Enameled Glass Hexagonal Vases, probably by Moser, each with six oval ruby red overlay panels with gilded cut to clear roses and polychrome swirl enamel decoration, round fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN OVERLAY GLASS LUSTERS13.5" High , in excellent condition, minor chips to crystal drops only. Estimate $2.000-2.200See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th c. English Overlay VasesRare pair English, 3rd quarter 19th c. overlay vases, Royal Blue Cut to Opaque, white cut to clear, glass, blown, overlaid, and cut. 11 3/8" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH C. BOHEMIAN OVERLAY GLASS LUSTERSMeasure 10 inches high. In good antique condition. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF 19TH C. BOHEMIAN OVERLAY GLASS LUSTERSMeasure 10 inches high. In good antique condition. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique 19th C. Bohemian Overlay Carved VasesLot of 2 Antique 19th C. Bohemian Overlay, Carved, and Hand Painted Vases. One is Ruby Red Glass, The Other is Green Glass. Condition: Both Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Tallest- 12.25". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. BOHEMIAN OVERLAY GLASS VASEMeasures 14 inches tall. No breaks, no cracks, in good antique condition.Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESVery finely hand painted , in excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESMeasuring 12" high. In very good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th C. Bohemian Lidded VasesPair of 19th C. Bohemian Lidded Vases. Measures H: 14 1/4" W: 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH C. BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESCirca 1880. Measure 12 inches high. Overall good condition, minor minute chips. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. Bohemian Crystal VasesPair of 19th C. Bohemian Crystal Vase - Height: 12.5 inches Width: 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH C. BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESMeasures 10.5 inches high. In good antique condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. Bohemian Crystal VasesPair of 19th C. Bohemian Crystal VasHeight: 12.5 inches Width: 4.5 inchesesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of 19th C. Bohemian Portrait VasesPair Enameled Bohemian Portrait Vases Late 19th C. emerald green Bohemian glass with overall gilt decoration and enameled painted portraits, chip on rim of one, wear to gilt commensurate with age, 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. Bohemian Portrait VasesPair Enameled Bohemian Portrait Vases Late 19th C. emerald green Bohemian glass with overall gilt decoration and enameled painted portraits, chip on rim of one, wear to gilt commensurate with age, 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th C. Green Bohemian Portrait VasesPair of mid 19th century European portrait vases, oval porcelain reserves with finely detailed female portraits, both vases in translucent green, finely detailed gilt ornamentation, 11 3/4" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN WHITE OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASE ON STANDA LARGE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN WHITE OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASE ON STAND A LARGE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN WHITE OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASE ON STAND the fine late 19th century vase of baluster form with long nSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of 19th C. Bohemian Cranberry Glass VasesA Pair Of 19th C. Bohemian Cranberry Glass Vases. H 14"See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
37 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5inUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of 19th C. Marcel Debut Signed Figural Patinated Bronze VasesUS$1,100
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)US$20,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryBohemian Cut Glass Overlay Vase, Hand Painted Enamel Flowers 19th CenturyUS$800
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th Century Cut To Clear Deer And Nature Moser Bohemian Czech Crystal With Top VaseUS$1,500
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Bohemian Amber Gold Cut Glass Candlestick Holders, 19th centuryUS$300