Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Kafferlain German Watercolor PaintingsKafferlain German Watercolor Art Painting Venedig Santa Maria Della Salute 1917 second artwork title illegible approx frame 16in W x 19in H artwork 10in W x 12.5in H both show foxing and minor nicks oSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESACoppia di lampade da parete. Legno, metallo verniciato, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50.Etichetta della manifattura. cm 35x19x12 A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY P. CHIESA. BuoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MEADOWS Santa Marie della Salute, Venice. Oil on canvas, 1907. 510x760 mm; 20x30 inches.ARTHUR MEADOWS Santa Marie della Salute, Venice. Oil on canvas, 1907. 510x760 mm; 20x30 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto and signed, titled and dated in oil, verso. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
2023CESARE GHEDUZZI. Painting "MADONNA DELLA SALUTE CHURCH IN VENICE"CESARE GHEDUZZI (Crespellano 1894-Turin 1944). Oil painting on plywood titled "MADONNA DELLA SALUTE CHURCH IN VENICE". Signed lower left. Countersigned and titled on the reverse. In frame. 27x44cm appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Santa Maria della Salute,Venetian School(19th/20th century)Santa Maria della Saluteoil on panel7 3/4 x 15 3/4in (20 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Iannicelli - Santa Maria della SaluteAntonio Iannicelli (Italian, b. 1952) View of Santa Maria della Salute Basilica from canal, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Santa Maria della Salute 1956 Oil PtgLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Santa Maria della Salute, 1956, oil and heavy impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, additionally signed and titled on reverse, 38 x 25.5 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Mallord William Turner "Venice, from the Porch of Madonna della Salute, 1835" OffsetJoseph Mallord William Turner (1775–1851) was an English Romantic landscape painter known for his innovative and expressive use of light, color, and atmospheric effects. Here are key points about J.See Sold Price
Sold2022B J Harnett; Maria Della Salute, Venice, Oil BoardB. J. Harnett (1847 - 1914); Santa Maria Della Salute with Steamship, Venice, Oil on Board signed lower left corner recto; framed. Height of art 6 1/4 inches (16 cm.) X width of art 9 1/4 inches (23.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "325/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KSigned Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KLINS,Signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: Frame Height: 35 inches: Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : Venise Santa Maria Della SaluteClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise Santa Maria Della Salute, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "395/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. H. Meakin, "Santa Maria Della Salute, Venice"Lewis Henry Meakin (American, 1850-1917), 1886, etching on paper depicting the dome of the Salute as seen from the canal, dated and titled in plate l.l., signed in pencil l.l., remarque l.r., 12" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil onItalian School (Early 20th Century), Basilica Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, Unsigned, Oil on Wood Panel, 7" x 9 1/2", Framed-9 1/2" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Franklin Lansil (American, 1846–1933) - The Campanile and Ducal Palace; together withUS$750
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1843 Joseph Mallord William Turner ReproductionUS$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal SceneUS$750
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta della chiesa Cattedrale di Siviglia, Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)US$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsFacciata della Chiesa di M. Vergine di Loreto nella Marca di Ancona (Thomas Salmon)US$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Grande vaso della serie “2122”€3,000
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHTALIA paper theatre, height: 84 cm, width: 70 cm, depth: 57 cm, mounted, with background parts, a€70