Sold2021Pair of Chinese Silver Enameled Lidded Boxes, 19thA pair of Chinese silver enameled lidded boxes dating from the 19th century. The top of each box features four figures in a framed landscape scene surrounded by floral tracery. The sides of the boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Chinese gilt and enameled silver filigree(lot of 3) Chinese gilt and enameled silver filigree bird figures , including a pair of chicks and a song bird overlooking lily blossoms, widest 6.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Guanyin Figures on StandsPair Chinese Cloisonne Guanyin Figures on Stands 14''x4.5'' and 14''x3.5''. Polychrome enameled with carved head and hands. Enameled silver phoenix headdresses. Inlaid silver wire stands. One head isSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Chinese Enameled Silver Phoenix Bird StatuesCrafted of fine silver wire filigree. Features enameled decoration in polychrome colors. Set with carnelian and turquoise stones. Mounted to carved hardwood stands. Largest measures approximately 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER FINGERNAIL PROTECTORS MOUNTED AS PINS, AND ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELEDPAIR CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER FINGERNAIL PROTECTORS MOUNTED AS PINS, AND ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER SLIP-ON BANGLE BRACELET. - Bracelet, D: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese enameled silver earringsPair Chinese enameled silver earrings. Size 2.5 X 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Enameled Silver Fo LionsPair Chinese Enameled Silver Fo LionsPair of Chinese enameled silver Fo lions; each standing with their right leg on a coral ball; L: 2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Enameled Silver Vases on CarveA Pair of Chinese Enameled Silver Vases on Carved Hardwood Stands, late Qing Dynasty Marks: Stamped four-character mark 8 x 3-1/2 inches (20.3 x 8.9 cm) (each, vase excluding stand) HID03101062020 &coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURES , TANG DYNASTYHeight: 23.5cm. Weight 906 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Chinese Pure Silver Figures VasesPair Chinese Pure Silver Figures Vases, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 24.7*15.3cm each, Weight: 2033.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese enameled silver candle pricketPair of Chinese enameled silver candle pricket. Republic period, 16.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Guardian LionsDESCRIPTION: Two matching silver filigree guardian lions ("foo dogs")-one male with an embroidered ball, one female with a rambunctious cub-each featuring enameled accenting and mounted on a carved woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Filigree Silver FiguresExceptional Chinese Enameled Filigree Silver Figures of Cranes and Fish on Original Wood Base.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimension: H- 10", L- 12". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Old Chinese Enameled Silver Fo LionsPair of old Chinese enameled silver Fo lions; with fine repoussé detailing; L: 2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Enameled Figure Vase & Case,ROC P.A pair of Chinese enameled figure vases within a window case, dating from the Republic period. Painting of a woman and a small child in ornate robes riding an fantastic beast and being fanned by a serSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER TEA CADDIESeach with iris design and turquoise cabochons 6 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Enameled Gilded Silver JarsPair of Chinese Enameled Gilded Silver Jars 4.25" - Lids Have Carved Jade Medallions - Elaborate Floral Design with Colorful Stone Highlights - One Original Silk Lined BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER & WHITE JADEeach lid with a carved butterfly medallion, foliate enamel, and gemstone inlay on a body similarly decorated 3 1/2 inches diameter; 4 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two pairs of Chinese enameled porcelain figures, LateTwo pairs of Chinese enameled porcelain figuresLate 18th to mid 19th centuryComprising a pair depicting Caishen, and an unusual pair of attendants from Hell (4). H: 8 1/2, 6 3/4 in.PROVENANCE:The secoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER VERMEIL VASESChinese, each vase reticulated with gilt filigree flower and vase design with blue, white, and green enamels. Both gilt with S925 hallmark to the base. H. 25.3 cm (10 in.) Overall weight: 531gSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE SILVER ENAMELED BOX WITH JADE PLAQUEPair of Beautifully enameled Chinese silver box with jade plaques on top. Measures approx 2 1/2 " tall x 2 " wide. Will ship for $35 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Enameled Porcelain Children FiguresPair of Chinese enameled porcelain figures of children holding flower vases; 10 1/2" x 2 1/2" sq. (each, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Enameled, Gilt Silver Filigree Guardian LionsDESCRIPTION: Two matching filigree silver sculptures, each depicting a guardian lion ("foo dog") with an adjustable head and polychrome enameled accents throughout. Total weight: 68 g. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURESPair of Chinese enameled porcelain figures. Each marked to underside and largest measures 11 1/4" (28.5cm) + 1 3/8" (3.5cm) fitted base.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Silver and Agate Fu Lion FiguresUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver miniature twin handled bowl, Shanghai circa 1920,£80
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Gilt Silver Inlaid White Pearl Blue Enameled Flower Pattern HairpinUS$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Enameled Silver Trophy Cup, 20th Century 近代 外銷銀US$750
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Cantonese embroidery "Jingtai monk return" and "stone gate return"US$100
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsCHINESE ENAMELED SILVER GILT FILIGREE DRAGON HANDL CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER GILT FILIGREE DRAGONUS$500
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Dishes Shende Tang Mark, Republic PeriodUS$350