Sold2021Pair Chinese Famille Rose Hexagonal VasesPair of famille rose vases, with allover figural enameled designs with figural animal handles. Provenance: Christie's, April 27, 2016 sale, lot 310. [23 1/2" H x 9" Diam.]. Chip to one flare top; largSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE HEXAGONAL VASES AS LAMPSPair of antique Chinese hexagonal Famille Rose vases, both mounted as table lamps. Raised relief style details. Both lamps are mounted with a fitted black wood base and pink rose quartz finials. No shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases.Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases. Of hexagonal form, two handles attached at the neck, with a key fret band around the neck, decorated with floral, bird, and fruit motifs, attached to a woSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Vases: of hexagonal form, both signed 'WANG BINGRONG' on the based and of Minguo Period; Size: H: 11" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain hexagonal vases, with coral red ground, honorific Kangxi style red six character mark at neck, approx 25.5"h, 13"diam; 37.5lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Massive Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair Massive Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases: of hexagonal form with panels around the body; Size: H: 24-1/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain Hexagonal vasesA Pair Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Hexagonal Vases. Each vase is decorated with a continuous scene of various Immortals (including Liu Hai, Niu Lang and the Weaver Girl?) at leisure amongstSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose enameled porcelain vases, each of hexagonal form having figural foo lion handles, relief panels showing flowering trees, auspicious symbols and scholars items, rim and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED PORCELAINPair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Lidded Porcelain Vases: Of Hexagonal Baluster Form, Rising To A Domed Lid Topped With An Animal Form Finial, Body Finely Painted With Two Animal Scene Panels Amid BloSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL VASESPair of Chinese Export period Famille Rose vases, in hexagonal form. Hand-painted with polychrome decorations in depiction of noble figure scenes. Having applied figural Foo Dog handles. Each stands aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lg Pr Chinese Rose, Yellow Ground Porcelain VasesLarge Pair Chinese Famille Rose - Yellow Ground Porcelain Hexagonal Vases well enameled with birds and flowers; each with pairs of elaborate stem, fruit, leaf handles. Good condition. Height 24 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of Chinese, hexagonal, famille rose vases with branch-form handles and decorated with berries, stamped on the bottom, 19 1/2" H x 10" W x 10" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Hexagonal Famille Rose Porcelain Vases,Pair of small Chinese Famille Rose polychrome and gilt decorated porcelain vases, hexagonal lobed form with flaring rims and gilt figural dog handles. 8 3/4" H. Late 19th/Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BIRD AND FLOWER HEXAGONAL VASESPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BIRD AND FLOWER HEXAGONAL VASES. Top Diam. 15cm. Bottom Diam. 18cm. H.47cm. LOT52 TO LOT141 FROM COLLECTION FROM CHINA STATE-OWNED CULTURAL RELICS SHOP. China CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BLUE AND WHITE HEXAGONALPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Plano, Texas. Measurements: Height: 50.3 cm, Diam: 28cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Blue and White Porcelain Hexagonal Vases. The porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose PorcelainA Pair of Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 20TH CENTURY each of hexagonal section with rectangular reserves to each side of the body against a yellow diaper ground. Height of each 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Hat VasesChina, ROC, a pair of Famille Rose hat vases, each in a cylinder form with hexagonal sides, painted in black with an illustration of robed female figures in a landscape, over a white ground, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of reticulated double-walled hexagonal ChineseA pair of reticulated double-walled hexagonal Chinese famille rose vases, Yongzheng H.: 38 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Famille Rose Hexagonal Vases, mounted as lampsPair of Famille Rose Hexagonal Vases, mounted as lamps decorated with exterior figural scenes, one with hairline cracks, 18th/19th century, height 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Famille Rose Hexagonal Vases mounted as lampsPair of Famille Rose Hexagonal Vases mounted as lamps decorated with exterior figural scenes,18th/19th century, height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASESA pair of famille rose porcelain vases of hexagonal form, decorated with plum flower branches and flanked by two handles in scrolling cloud form. Height 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Near-Pr Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain VasesNear-Pr Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Vases each with hexagonal sides and raised vase shapes with molded flowers, the necks with pairs of Fu Dogs in turquoise; 1 now with clear acrylic bSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing DynastyUS$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初US$500(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose vases with narrative design, 19th C.€1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose lantern-shaped vases with figures and cows, Qianlong mark, Republic€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose bottle vases with flowers, Qianlong mark, Republic€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of square Chinese famille rose vases with narrative design, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose vases with narrative design, 19th C.€650