Sold2024Chinese Export Armorial English Market PlatesQianlong Era, circa 1745 a pair of Chinese export armorial porcelain for the English market, arms of ELLERKER, 9 in. Diam. For further example, see "Chinese Armorial Porcelain," volume I, by David SanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of English Market Armorial PlatesQianlong era, circa 1745. Chinese export armorial porcelain for the English market, bearing the arms of ELLERKER, 9 in. Diam. For further example, see "Chinese Armorial Porcelain," volume II, by DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Samson Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial Dinner PlatesA Pair of Samson Famille Rose Porcelain Armorial Dinner Plates Circa 1880 Diameter 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Charlotte Horstmann & Gerald Godfrey Ltd., Hong Kong, 29 JuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Dinner PlatesPair Chinese Export hand painted porcelain armorial crest dinner plates, circa 1800. The center with a draped and bird armorial crest to the center. Swags to the inner rim with gilt to the outer edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Dinner PlatesPair Chinese Export hand painted porcelain armorial crest dinner plates, circa 1800. The center with a draped and bird armorial crest to the center. Swags to the inner rim with gilt to the outer edge.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Export armorial porcelain platescirca 1760; bearing the arms of Fitler, 8 1/2 in. Diam. Purchased at Cohen and Cohen of London. See Chinese Armorial Porcelain by D.S. HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Market Chinese Export Armorial PlateQianlong Era, circa 1745, plate with Famille Rose floral spray border, bearing the arms of "CHANDLER," 9 in. Diam. For further example, see "Chinese Armorial Porcelain," vol. I, by D.S. Howard, p.459See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Export armorial porcelain platescirca 1763; for the Dutch market, bearing the arms Nauta Beuckens and Swalue Accolle, 9 in. Diam. Chinese Armorial Porcelain for the Dutch Market by Joachim KroesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES F AMERICAN MARKETA pair of antique Chinese export round hand painted armorial porcelain plates for the American market. Circa 1800s. The center of the plate is adorned with a Great Seal of the United States, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Bull PlatesChina, Circa 1765 Pair of Export Bull Crest Octagonal Plates. One underside retains Northeast Auction and Meeks Collection tag. Enameled porcelain Purchased from Northeast Auction. Ex. Meeks CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Chinese Armorial Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Pair of decorative Chinese export porcelain plates featuring antique-style armorial decoration. CIRCA: Early 21st century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: Diameter: 10.25" CONDITION: ModerateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Chinese Export Imari Armorial PlatesCirca 1800; bearing the "Arms of Williamson," pair of offset arms on plate border, 9 in. Diam. From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey. For similar example see Chinese Armorial Porcelain by D. S. Howard.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR Chinese Export Earl of Kingston Armorial PlatesChina, Circa 1750-1800 Pair of Export Armorial Plates for Robert King, Second Earl of Kingston (1754-1799). "Eleanor Gordon" paper label on underside. Enameled and gilt porcelain Purchased from EleanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain armorial plates, Cristovao Pereira de CastroChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, cut with polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, center with D. Cristovao Pereira de Castro coat of arms. One with hairs at the base, flaws at the edges. Dim.:25cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain Armorial plates, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome and gold enamel decoration, with european family crest on center, rim with birds and flowers. Minimal failures. Dim.: 23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Plates, Circa 1795Each painted in famille rose enamels with the crest of Tappenden, the well surrounded by a gold and blue spear-edged cell border, the blue rim edged with a gold-dotted red, and a blue and gold dottedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plate, Circa 1765A Chinese Export Enameled and Partial Gilt Porcelain Armorial Plate, Qing Dynasty, circa 1765. Boynton quartering Ering-Topham coat of arms with motto 'Virtus Radix Honoris' center field with figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates18th century, with coat of arms Cary impaling Rowe quartering Serjeants' Inn, surmounted by swan rousant, underglaze blue design with florals and diapering, 9 in. diameter Note: Similar example picturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose and gold polychrome enamels with European coat of arms in the center surrounded by floral elements. Signs of wear, enamel flaws. Dim: 16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial PlatesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates Monogrammed and with motto 'Dominus Providebit'. 9 in. diam. Property from the Collection of Patricia AltschulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial PlatesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates. Each with reticulated borders and gold decoration. Marked on backs with a shield symbol. Each measures 9.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial CrestA Set of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Crest Platescirca 1800, porcelain hand painted with an armorial crest to center with delicate pink and purple floral border and suspended by a pink ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. 18th C. Chinese Export Armorial PlatesPair of Chinese Export armorial plates, circa 1755. Rare octagonal shape, includes original receipt from James Galley, Pennsylvania ($1,900.00). Measures 8.75"W. Condition report: hairline cracks, rimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, export porcelain, famille rose and gold enamel decoration with European coat of arms in the center and floral bands, Cohen & Pearce label on the back. Signs of wear, edge with small cSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese armorial plates with the arms of Giles impaling Despayne, Qianlong, ca. 1745€650
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Barr, Flight, & Barr Worcester Porcelain Armorial Dessert Plates GrapesUS$350
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of Chinese Armorial plates, Costa, Almeida, Chacim, Abreu€400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Sevres Porcelain Portrait Plates Tennyson Dickens Artist Signed ClairinUS$300