Sold2021Frederick Elkington Sterling Silver Teapot & Sugar BowlFrederick Elkington London sterling silver teapot & sugar bowl, 1883. English sterling silver teapot & sugar bowl with unusual quilted design. Inscribed and monogrammed to the sides. London hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Silver Apostle-Style SpoonsThree (3) Apostle-style spoons, comprising a pair of English silver, Birmingham, 1881, by Frederick Elkington [7 1/4" L] and one silver spoon in a more modern style [6 1/2" L]. 6.1 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2022An English Silver Claret Jug Height 13 3/8 inches.An English Silver Claret Jug Frederick Elkington, Birmingham, 1878 hallmarked for Sterling to neck just below rim 22 ozt 10 dwt Height 13 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia K. Fine, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Assorted American and English Silver.Includes a pair of monogrammed Gorham weighted sterling candlesticks; an inscribed Birks English sterling porringer; (8) Frank M. Whiting sterling mounted bird design coasters; and an Elkington &See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted American and English Silver.Includes a monogrammed Gorham sterling bread basket, no. A8047; a pair of Elkington & Co. silverplate tapered candlesticks on fluted oval pedestal bases; (2) weighted sterling compotes; a Gorham wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Elkington Sterling Silver Compotes19th Century solid sterling silver with exquisite details. Stamps in 3 places. Gold wash inside the compotes. About 63 troy ounces. 8.25" High, 4.75" wide at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Sterling Silver Bird PheasantA pair of English sterling silver pheasant bird figure ornaments by Edward Barnard & Sons Ltd. Marked for london and dated 1973. The hand chased figurine ornaments are realistically modeled afterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Sterling Silver Tea Caddieswith pineapple form wood finials made in London in 1801. Maker's mark "RH?" (marks rubbed), possibly for Robert Hennell (1741-1811), scratches, a few dents, dings, one finial slightly bent. 4 1/4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGLISH STERLING SILVER 13" CANDLESTICKSA pair of English sterling silver not weighted 13" candle sticks. Fully hallmarked, Sterling, London, 1903, with maker's mark "AT". Weight: 654 gm Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century pair English sterling silver vases19th century pair English sterling silver vases, marked, 10.25 x 4.75/each, weight 573.5 grams (18.5 ozt)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS BY EVViners Ltd (Emile Viner) 2 armed candlesticks with shaped square bases and chased floral decoration. English Hallmarks.base is filled distributed by Rogers note Measures 8 1/4" tall by 15" wide. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair English Sterling Silver Ellington CandlestickPair of Antique English Sterling Silver Ellington Candlesticks. Partially Weighted. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: H: 10.5". Base: 4.25" Square. Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair English Sterling Silver Lion Mask Cups UrnsPair of English Sterling Silver Lion Mask Cups / Urns. Hallmarked. Measure 4 inches H x 3.75 W (including masks), 303 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair English Sterling Silver Candlesticks 10.25in With BobechesPair English Sterling Silver Candlesticks 10.25in With Bobeches. Weighted with felt bottoms, some hallmarks partially illegible. Lion passant double monogram maker hallmark possibly TI over NO a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair English Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksPair of English Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks. Fully Hallmarked.Condition; Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: H 6.75".Provenance: From a Mid West Private CollectionPlease note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair English Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair English Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Hallmarked. Weighted. Provenance From a New Jersey Estate. Generally good condition. Minor Pings. Dimensions- H-6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair English Sterling Silver Repousse Berry SpoonsPair of English Sterling Silver and Partial Gilt Repousse Berry Spoons. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 9". Weight: 4.1 ozt / 127.3 g. Provenance: From a Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair English Sterling Silver Shell DishesPair of sterling silver footed shell dishes, 1923, each with Birmingham hallmark for Ellis Jacob Greenberg - Ellis & Co., engraved initial "W (?)" on each handle; 5" x 6 1/4", 1 1/4"H; good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair English Sterling Silver Crystal VasesA pair of antique crystal vases mounted with sterling silver. Elegant pineapple vessel forms with diamond patterns, mounted with pierced open work sterling silver rims and bases decorated in scrollingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair English Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksPair of Tall English Sterling Silver Weighted Candlestick. Fully Hallmarked.Condition; Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: H 13".Provenance: From a Mid West Private CollectionPlease note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair English Sterling Silver & Cobalt ShakersSterling shakers with reticulated design, cobalt blue glass inserts (one with polished pontil, one unpolished and a tighter fit), no monograms, both marked W.M. & S. (Sheffield), circa 1906. H: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Pair English Sterling Silver Table wares. TheTwo (2) Pair English Sterling Silver Table wares. The Lot includes Two (2) Lidded Salts, One With Cobalt Glass Liner, Signed with Hallmarks: Birmingham, 1898, Makers Mark. Light Dings, Measures 2-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair English Sterling Silver & Wood FramesPair of Art Nouveau design English sterling silver relief clad easel-style picture frames. [Inner: 5 1/2 x 4 inches; Outside: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Sterling Silver Pierced Footed Bowlsmade in Sheffield in 1903 and 1905, maker's mark "JD&S". 1 1/2" high, 4 1/8" wide. Weight: 5.780 OZT. Provenance: Property of a Rhode Island Collector.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk HeadsUS$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes by John Round & Son Ltd.US$1,800(1 bid)
1131 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique English Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Holders with Cobalt Blue Glass InsertsUS$10
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersPair of Paul Storr Sterling Silver 1809 Georgian Taureens / Covered VegetablesUS$6,500
6 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century English Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Holders with Crystal InsertsUS$10