Sold2019Jacobean-Style Oak Refectory TableJacobean-Style Oak Refectory Table ca. 1900, the parquetry-inlaid top, with a pull-out leaf at each end, mounted to a carved apron and supported by a pair of large turned and carved standards joined bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair of Victorian Silverplate CandelabraLarge Pair of Late Victorian Silverplate Candelabra ca. 1900, each with a banded cluster-column standard above a cavetto-domed square base decorated with ram's masques and laurel swags and surmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A varied collection of six carved oak religious sculptures, Belgium, ca. 1900Full title: A varied collection of six carved oak religious sculptures, Belgium, ca. 1900 Description: L 71 - 64 - 50,5 cm (the angels) H 35,5 cm (the corbels) H 31,5 - L 56,5 cm (the Holy Spirit) <bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Japanese Satsuma VasesPair of Large Japanese Satsuma Vases ca. 1900, decorated with carefully detailed court figures, on lushly decorated grounds, employing various Japanese patterns, in shades of orange and blue, accentedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oak Trestle TableLarge rectangular oak table having incised geometric motif to top. Thick carved trestle supports to base with carved scroll and foliate detail. 30 inches height, 87 inches width, 47.5 inches depth. 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Large American Oak China Cabinet with bow glass doorLarge American ca. 1900 Oak China Cabinet with bow glass front door, good original finish and 4 shaped wood shelves 65"h X 45"w X 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Clad Round Frames, Dragon Motif Ca. 1900, Dia. 9.2" 1 PairMetal Clad Round Frames, Dragon Motif Ca. 1900, Dia. 9.2" 1 Pair | Frames are 2" wide. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MISee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAIR FRENCH OAK BENCHES C.1900A large pair of French oak benches circa 1900. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 122" Dpth: 72.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of polychrome Northern California basketsA group of polychrome Northern California basketsEarly 20th centuryComprising a large twined basket with four columns of stepped geometric motifs (5.5" H x 8" Dia.), a medium twined basket wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Repousse Brass Plant Stand, ca. 1900Victorian repousse brass plant stand, circa 1900, in the eclectic late 19th century style, the square top above a columnar support with floral and geometric motifs in low relief above a square base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesPair of antique Chinese blue & white porcelain vases, with flower and butterfly motif; ca. 1900 or earlier; H: 11 1/2" (each); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It maySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George III-Style Carved Oak Corner ChairsPair of George III-Style Carved Oak Corner Chairs ca. 1900, each with a carved back and armrests and pierced splats, the front legs ending in ball-and-claw feet. h. 31-1/2", w. 28", d. 26" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair Gilt Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of large gilt porcelain vases featuring fluting and geometric motifs. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: (Shorter) H: 23.75" Diameter: 12.5" (Taller) HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE CHINESE OCHRE GLAZED DRAGON VASES, 26"H(pair) Large Chinese glazed earthenware vases, each in an ochre glaze, having rolled rim over scrolled handles, tapered body with incised dragons, flowers, and geometric motifs, approx 26"h, 14"diam SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Arapaho Beaded Teen's Moccasins with GeometricPair of Arapaho Beaded Teen's Moccasins with Geometric Design ca. 1900 8 3/4" L. Good Condition with No Bead Loss and a Hole in One MoccasinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of English brass and oak candlesticksA pair of English brass and oak Solomonic column candlestickscirca 1900height 18 1/2in (47cm); diameter 6in (15.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED SULTANABAD CARPET, CA 1900Antique hand knotted Sultanabad carpet, ca 1900, executed in wool on cotton with some natural dyes, having an allover design of large floral motifs on a rust field with an alternating palmette and floSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED SULTANABAD CARPET, CA 1900Antique hand knotted Sultanabad carpet, ca 1900, executed in wool on cotton with some natural dyes, having an allover design of large floral motifs on a rust field with an alternating palmette and floSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large polychromed wooden plant stands in the shape of swans with floral wreaths, ca. 1900Full title: A pair of large polychromed wooden plant stands in the shape of swans with floral wreaths, ca. 1900 Description: H 100 x Dia 30 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Pair of Mahogany ArmchairsLarge Pair of Carved Mahogany Armchairs in the Art Nouveau Taste ca. 1900, attributed to S. Karpen & Bros. Furniture Co., Chicago, the frames boldly carved with sprawling vines and flowers. h. 43", w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large CazuelasPair of large cazuelas (Puebla) with two handles, yellow glazed geometric motifs height 9 in. x width 24 in. x depth 19 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large French Oak Carved Rotating PedestalDESCRIPTION: An antique French oak pedestal finely carved along the body with four column motifs, detailed at the center with floral vine carvings, and completed along the top with a rotating platformSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CAST IRON PANELS GREEK MOTIF CIRCA 1900A pair of cast iron panels with stylized Greek column motif circa 1900. Ht: 36.75" Wd: 54.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Champleve Enamel Bronze LampsLarge Pair of Chinese Champleve Enamel Bronze Lamps ca. 1900, decorated with fruiting grapevines, the sides with stylized dragon's-head handles, on carved wooden bases and mounted with custom buff shaSee Sold Price
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsBYZANTINE GOLD CROSS PENDANT WITH CENTRAL OVAL GARNET CABOCHON AND FILIGREE£800
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsCOLLECTION OF CENTRAL ASIATIC BRONZE STAMP SEALS - ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORTS£200