Sold2022Pair of Moser Relief Enameled WinesPair of Moser Relief Enameled Wines, c.1930's, enameled over the form with gilding decorated with sculpted enamel flowers with delicate petals, the knopped stems with glass bead jewels, the stemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Islamic Lobmeyr Enameled Glass PlatesPair of Islamic Lobmeyr Enameled Glass Plates. Circa 1890.Condition: Excellent Condition. No Chips, Cracks, or RepairsDimensions: Dia: 7".Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House, NY City. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Moser or Style Enameled Glass WinesSix Moser Style Enameled Glass Wines, c.1900, tall stems in clear glass enameled with bachelor's button in purple on green stems, the rims enameled with gilded lappets. Dimensions: 8.5 in.h. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of German Free- Blow Gilt Decorated Glass Wines StemsPair of German Free- Blow Gilt Decorated Glass Wines Stems Measure 12 1/4"in H x 6 1/2"in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Pieces Lobmeyr Enameled Glass TablewareAustrian, late 19th/early 20th century, enamel decorated with scenes of people in gondolas, comprising: three 7-3/4 in. stems; six 2 x 4 in. finger bowls Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Moser Enameled Glass Wines with Applied DecorationSix Moser Enameled Glass Wines with Applied Decoration, in ruby glass with faceted bowls on shaped stems, applied with relief molded grapes and leaves on the vine in colored and gilded glass, enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO ENAMELED BOHEMIAN GLASS WINESTwo Stems With Enameled Floral And Vine Decoration Trimmed In Gold. A Chip To One Foot. Each Measures 7.75 Inches. We Are Happy To Offer Professional In-House Shipping. Cost Of Labor And Materials StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PAIR VENETIAN SALVIATI MURANO ART GLASS VASEPAIR OF VENETIAN GLASS VASES/WINE GOBLET:Attributed to Salviati-- 2 Venetian art glass pieces having an etched foliate design, over ribbed glass scrolling & intertwining stems with attached floral & fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Floral Enameled Red Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of translucent candy red French glass vases enameled at the body and up the neck with depictions of stems, leaves and light blue buds with gilt details throughout as well as otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Murano Venetian Glass GobletsPair of Murano lampwork glass goblets / wines, both with gilt painted decoration and applied flowers on the stem. Each 13"H. Losses to gilt painted decoration on both, flake to one flower petal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Decanter Case, 19th CenturyMahogany Decanter Case, 19th Century, curved-front hinge cover opens to six stopped glass bottles and a pair of stem wines; gilt embellishments Height 8.75 in. Length 10.5 in. Depth 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Rhine Wines - Cut Glass - 8.25"Pair Rhine Wines - Cut Glass - 8.25" Amber Cut to Clear - Punte Chain with Fan Highlights -Engraved Floral Band - Modified Flashed Hobstar Center - Solid Notched Stem - Scalloped Hobstar Foot - UnknowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair St. Louis Cut Glass Red To Clear Hock WinesA lovely pair of hock wines by Saint-Louis. They have a nice deep red color cut to clear with a floral motid around the bowl. The tops have a gilt rim. This pair have an apple core cut stem with facetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Rhine Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 7"Pair Rhine Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 7" Fredericka Pattern by W.C. Anderson - Solid Notched Knob Stem - Ray Cut FootSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Bohemian Enameled and Cut Coloured GlassCollection of Bohemian Enameled and Cut Coloured Glass Chalices Comprising seven Moser style hand painted chalices {height of tallest 8 1/4 inches}, a pair of heraldic pink undulating stem chalices {hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF THREE CASED CRANBERRY GLASS VASES, AMERICANA GROUP OF THREE CASED CRANBERRY GLASS VASES, AMERICAN OR BOHEMIAN, CIRCA 1920-1950, comprising a pair of trumpet form vases with enameled apple blossom decoration raised on short knopped stem with spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assembled group green Murano stemware glassesAssembled group green Murano stemware glasses, 20th c., possibly Salviati, (6) pieces incl. a set of (4) dolphin based wines and pair applied blue decoration stems, smaller: 4.5"h, larger: 6.75"h ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Incredible Libbey Imperial Brilliant Cut GlassThis lot is for two white wines in the highly detailed Imperial design - both stems are signed Libbey with the saber trademark.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four J. and L. Lobmeyr Enameled Glass TazzasSet of Four J. and L. Lobmeyr Enameled Glass Tazzas, fourth quarter 19th century, Vienna, Austria, each tazza panel cut and decorated with enameled polychrome scrollwork and flowers, and raised on a lSee Sold Price
SoldSix Pieces of Lobmeyr Enameled Glass, Austria,Six Pieces of Lobmeyr Enameled Glass, Austria, each polychromed with figures in landscape settings, and with gilded trim, including four assorted stemware items, ht. 5 to 7; footed compote, dia. 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023LOBMEYR ENAMELED GLASS VASEAn elongated clear glass vase of tapering form on round foot. The bowl decorating with enameled courtly male and female figure, and decorated with gilt scrollwork throughout. Unsigned, attributedto LoSee Sold Price
Sold20236 pc Set Bohemian Glass Gilt Enameled StemsBeautiful set of six matching Bohemian green gilt enameled glass stems. Each measures 6 3/4" tall. Fine examples.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of Aesthetic Movement Enameled Glass Vases with Bird Decoration, Probably FrenchUS$50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Steuben Green Jade and Alabaster Art Glass Tazzas 1st half 20th cenUS$400
2 days LeftJasper52Pink Enameled & Rhinestone Necklace, Bracelet, Earrings, & Ring, Paparazi, New-on-Card, 2000 andUS$25
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSteuben Gold Aurene Twisted Stem 8" CandlesticksUS$130(5 bids)