Sold2022Nice group English sterling vanity accessoriesNice group English sterling vanity accessories, 19th/20th c., incl. a pair of George Fox small sterling handled baskets, c. 1892, a Mappin & Webb trinket box, c. 1924, a Collett & Anderson silver rimmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group Four Sterling, Two S/P Itemscomprising a pair of Mappin & Webb silver plate berry spoons c. 1880, a Chatillon sterling vase, International sterling silver plate Revere bowl and two Tiffany & Co. sterling handled servers. Use weaSee Sold Price
2016Pair Mappin Webb Sheffield, London Silver PlatedGrape and leaf tree form. Approx. 12" H. (3430.2) Needs replating.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Mappin & Webb Sterling Silver CoastersPair of antique Mappin & Webb sterling silver coasters. Hallmarked. Each measures approx. 5" in Diameter. Provenance - Private Estate Collection: Coral Springs, FL.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Mappin & Webb Silver-Plate Clam Shell BoxesPair of Mappin & Webb English Victorian silver-plate clam shell biscuit boxes. Twig-style frames and handles supports scalloped clam shell double sided body. Smaller box measures 8" L x 5.5" W x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mappin and Webb Antique Silver Fish Scale CompotesPair of Mappin and Webb sterling silver compotes in fish scale pattern. The upper side of the compotes are hallmarked. Marked Mappin Webb Ltd. London Sheffield on bottom. Weighs approximately 178 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of candleabras.A pair of Mappin and Webb English silver plate candelabras measuring 19 1/2 inches high x 14 square.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver Mappin & Webb CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of english sterling silver Mappin & Webb candlesticks. With an engraved latin quote that reads "Essem Quam Videri" ("To be, rather than to seem."). It is monogrammed and staSee Sold Price
Sold2021~ A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SILVER-PLATED ENTREE DISHES,~ A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SILVER-PLATED ENTREE DISHES, each crested with the motto "UBI AMOR IBI FIDELIS"; together with A LARGE MAPPIN & WEBB SILVER-PLATED TRAY, oval with twin handles. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018MAPPIN & WEBB STERLING SILVER EPERGNEThree-Piece English Edwardian Period Sterling Silver Epergne by Mappin & Webb, hallmarks for Birmingham, 1908, including: center two-arm stand with wooden base, two openwork swing handle baskets, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Table ItemsComprising a pair of Mappin & Webb reticulated bonbon dishes, a pair of shell-form dishes, an open sugar bowl & matching cream jug, weight approx. 15 T.O. 4-1/2"d, 4-3/4"w, 2-1/2"h sugar bowl & creamSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAPPIN AND WEBB SILVER PLATED TRAY AND ICE BUCKETA pair of mid-20th century English silver-plated serveware items. Ca. 1950-1960s. First. A lidded ice bucket with lion head ring handles. IFS Ltd. mark for Israel Freeman and Son is on the bottom. SecSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Silver Plate Candlesticks(3) Silver plate candlesticks, c/o pair of Mappin & Webb Prince's Plate candlesticks (11" h), 3-arm candelabra (17" w x 11-1/4" h)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mappin & Webb Sterling Silver Bowl & Candlestick(1) Sterling pierced nut basket bowl. Hallmarked for Birmingham, 1938. "B" monogram. Slight bending to legs. 40 grams approx. 1.5" H x 3" dia. (2) Sterling column candlestick for London, 1900. DentingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Three English Silver Sauce Boats LargestA Group of Three English Silver Sauce Boats 20th centuryComprising a pair marked for Mappin & Webb, Sheffield, 1946 and a single example marked for London, 195313 ozt 11 dwt grossLargest height 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of silver,A collection of silver, A collection of silver, comprising five tablespoons, a pair by Mappin and Webb Ltd, London, 1922, a further two by Josiah Williams & Co, London 1923, and one other, two silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Silver Candlesticks, Mappin & Webb Ltd,Pair of English silver candlesticks by Mappin & Webb Ltd, London, 1922. Decorated with floral motifs. Height: 25.5 cm. One candlestick is weighted. Total weight of the silver (without the weighted parSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of English Silver-Plate CandlesticksA Pair of English Silver-Plate Candlesticks Mappin & Webb, Sheffield, Late 19th/20th Century each in the form of a fluted Corinthian column over a stepped square base, weighted. marked on foot rim HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Six Silver Plate Columnar CandlesticksGroup of Six Silver Plate Columnar Candlesticks Comprising: A set of four Mappin & Webb candlesticks A pair of candlesticks The set of four 6 1/4 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in., the pair 8 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of silver cruet setsA pair of silver cruet sets A pair of silver cruet sets, by Mappin & Webb, Birmingham 1979, cased, together with two further sets, by Walker & Hall, Birmingham 1926, each with a faceted body, and fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SILVER FIGURESA PAIR OF SILVER FIGURES, import marks, Mappin & Webb Ltd, London 1973, on irregular octagonal bases, each formed as a female figure with a long skirt, one is playing the harp, the other an accordion,See Sold Price
Sold2022A SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COMMEMORATIVE SILVER SET BY MAPPIN & WEBBA SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COMMEMORATIVE SILVER SET BY MAPPIN & WEBB A SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COMMEMORATIVE SILVER SET BY MAPPIN & WEBB comprised of a pair of silver and parcel gilt cups together withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COMMEMORATIVE SILVER SET BY MAPPIN & WEBBA SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COMMEMORATIVE SILVER SET BY MAPPIN & WEBB A SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL COMMEMORATIVE SILVER SET BY MAPPIN & WEBB comprised of a pair of silver and parcel gilt cups together withSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver comprising a silver Mappin and Webb trinket box, on four flared with velvet i£300
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCMappin & Webb: English sterling silver reticulated bead basketUS$350(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSilver coffee and tea set Mappin & Webb sterling silver marks€600
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsMappin and Webb Sterling Silver 3-Tine Salad Fork 6.875in William and Mary PatternUS$10
Oct 04Curated AuctionsMAPPIN & WEBB: A LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED CORINTHIAN COLUMN LAMP BASE£180