Sold2016Pair of Moser-style amethyst glass vases with classicalPair of Moser-style amethyst glass vases with classical brass frieze, brass and marble bases, 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Moser Style Art Glass VasesPair Moser Style Art Glass Vases 6.5" - Green with Knights in Full Armor and Floral Highlights - Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 4 ART GLASS CANDLESTICKS & MOSER GLASS VASELot of 2 pairs of glass candlesticks and a moser painted glass vase. One clear with underbase etching, the other set peach color with gold embellishments. A green Moser style (unsigned) painted glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Moser Style Enameled Vases & Bristol VaseTwo Moser Style Enameled Vases & Bristol Vase. (2) Moser style green glass vases decorated with enameled flowers 12.75" High and 10" High. (1) Bristol glass enameled vase decorated with flowers 10" HiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR MOSER STYLE ENAMELED GLASS VASESPair of hand blown Moser style enameled pink glass vases. each measure 11" height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall Moser Style Green Cameo Art Glass VaseDecorated with carved and hand painted gold flowers, center has cut ribbed design, measures 16 1/2". Estimate $400 - $700 Starting Bid $200See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Moser Style Black Glass VasesPair of Aesthetic Movement Moser Style Black Glass Vases Featuring enameled flowers and dragonflies {Height 13 1/2 inches, diameter 6 inches} [sanded chip to one base]See Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Moser Style Gilt And Enameled Table Lamp BaseDESCRIPTION: Single socket, electric table lamp composed of a Moser style green glass, double handled vase featuring gilt accented white enamel framing cut facets on the body and two gilt arms decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Moser-Style Threaded Art Glass VasesPair of Moser-Style Gilt-Metal and Threaded Art Glass Vases first quarter 20th century, Czechoslovakia, the amphora-form vases supported on satyr-headed monopodia terminating in hoofed feet. h. 13-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair MOSER Cameo Intaglio Green Glass Scenic VasesVery rare pair of scenic vases by Moser. Crafted of fine quality cameo cut and intaglio engraved glass. Rich green cut to clear. Features various scenes of wooded landscapes. Intaglio engraved with wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matched Pair of Murano Style Green Art Glass VasesA matched pair of Murano style vases, featuring a green glass bodies with intricate patterns of white and sparkly copper dust. Both vessels have a unique, curved form bodies with flared openings. No aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Moser green glass and gilt-metal bottle vasesA pair of Moser green glass and gilt-metal bottle vases with enamelled butterfly and flower decoration, 15cm high (2) Condition Report: Slight rubbing to gilt-metal bases. No major defects.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Moser Bohemian Style White and Cranberry Glass VasesWith floral and gold painted detail, height 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Saint Louis Style Opaline Green Glass Vases2 beautiful brilliant green glass vases adorned with gilded gold trims. Pumpkin-shaped bodies with a long flared neck, Dimensions: 4"W x 6.75"H Provenance: Collection of Edward FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold20235 jeweled vases, stands, objects, includes pair of green glass (?) vases with brass bases & collars,5 jeweled vases, stands, objects, includes pair of green glass (?) vases with brass bases & collars, height 6 3/8", 2 stands, objects with cabochon stones, & budvase with clear glass insertSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Moser Mary Gregory Style TumblersA Pair of Moser Mary Gregory Style Tumblers, in green glass enameled in white with winged cherubs in flowers. Dimensions: 4 in.h. Condition: Various chips to interior rims.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Glass Moser-Style VasesPair of large polychrome-enameled glass vases in the style of Moser, having gilt banding, with castellated rims. Unmarked. [13 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.]. Minor fleabites to top, otherwise in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XV Style Brass & Green Opaline GlassPair of Louis XV Style Brass & Green Opaline Glass Lamps Dimensions: To the finial 29.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal & Glass Vases, Decanter, FigureVal St. Lambert clear crystal vase approx 7.75"H, unsigned red to clear vase, figural glass dolphin, crystal vase marked 'Kosta', Moser style green and gold vase, and unmarked crystal decanter with stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bohemian Glass Portrait VasesAustro-czech, 19th Century, Possibly Moser, Each Green Glass Vase With A Porcelain Plaque Portrait Of A Beautiful Lady, Gilt Foliate Decoration Throughout, Height 15.5, Diameter 4.25 Inches, Rubbing TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green Bohemian Glass Vase w/ Portrait Plaque.The Underside of the Base has Metal Hardware on it, holding it together. The hand-painted portrait is of an elegant Woman w/ jewelry and ribbons. This antique Moser-Style Vase looks to be in Nice condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fine 19th c. Enameled Japoneseque VasesPair of fine 19th c. Moser style Bohemian square milk glass mantel vases with raised enamel Japonesque turquoise naturalist heron and bamboo decoration on 4 ball feet 9.5" x 4" x 4" -some wear to rimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Moser Bohemian Glass Gilt Bud VasesPair Moser Bohemian Glass Gilt Bud Vases. Green toned art glass bud vases with intricate floral and filigree motif design. some minor surface wear including loss of paint. Measures approx 9 in tall bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Moser Style Pillow Vases, Undersea MotifManner of Moser (Bohemian, founded 1857), possibly Graf Harrach (Bohemian, founded 1712), A matched pair of art glass pillow vases with undersea motif, each flattened vase body with hand painted brancSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of Emerald Green Glass Vases with Gold Overlay Decoration, Possibly MoserUS$75(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Vesuvian Green Glass Ground with Crete Tadpoles Vases, 1901, H 7.25" W 4.25" DepthUS$100
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Collection of Art Glass, Moser Style Gilded Glass Vase, Art Glass Atomizer, and a Slump Art GlassUS$100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Milo Baughman Style Brass & Glass EtagereUS$150
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMoser Marquetry and Intaglio Art Glass Vase Blue Green FloralsUS$1,500