Sold2022A Pairof Chinese Fencai Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Fencai Porcelain Vases. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Monumental Chinese Porcelain VasesGilded dragon decoration among chrysanthemums on blue ground with yellow bans, three characters at neck. China 20th century. 48 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATION China, Qing dynasty, 19thA PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATIONChina, Qing dynasty, 19th century The two vases with a circular base supporting an ovoid body surmounted by a long cylindrical nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 18th c. Chinese Export Porcelain VasesPair of 18th century Chinese export baluster porcelain vases. With bold stripes of pink, green, yellow, and black. Each with cartouches depicting figures in a garden, ribboned precious objects, and flSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEAR PAIR OF GUANGXU BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASESChinese, late 19th C. Globular body with spreading neck, painted in the Ming manner with floral scrolls, bands of lotus petals and a trefoil cloud collar and neck beneath a cloud rim. Each with six chSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESc1840 Glazed celadon with blue design large Chinese vases. Purchased from Philippe Farley Antiques New York in 1983 for $9,000. 25.5" tall without stands.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese glazed porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese polychrome glazed porcelain tapering vasesOn stands.the vases height 8in (2cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 2 1/2in (6cm) Provenance: Property from Wade Hansen, Carpinteria, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Hexagonal Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Export Hexagonal Porcelain Vases 18th century. Hand painted with elaborate scenes of ladies, scholars and children at leisure in gardens within rococo-scrolled panels against a gilt-scSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of porcelain vases, blue background with giltcorpo e coperchio in porcellana con ricca applicazione di bronzi dorati e anse a testa leonina con anelli e festoni a pelle leonina, pomi a pigna e basi a foglie d’acanto e greca, cm 29x26x42 (See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vasesdecorated with figures and calligraphy 21 5/8 x 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (54.9 x 26.7 x 21.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA, the residence designed by architect Bud Ashton, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Vases and Covers Height 21 "A Large Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Vases and Covers 18th century Of flattened baluster form with molded mask handles and fitted covers surmounted by fu lions; decorated with figural waterside scSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES C.1880 34"ANTIQUE PAIR OF IMPORTANT VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES URNS WITH GOLD GILT HANDLES DEPICTING HAND PAINTED SCENES FROM COLON ANTE LA CORTE DE SALAMANCA PAINTINGS INCLUDE:"LOS PRIMOS AMORES" AND LA CORONACIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese Porcelain Vases LATE 19TH CENTURY/20TH CENTURY the first a yellow ground moonflask decorated with peach branches within circular reserves, the second a celadon glazed vase. Height of talleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Chinese 18th/19th c. porcelain vases w/ bronze standPair important Chinese 18th/19th century famille Verte porcelain vases (27"Hx8.35"dia each) with bronze stand and bronze rim ormolu, center panel painted with scholar and 8 treasure items, top and botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Height ofTen Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 20TH CENTURY each delicately potted of baluster form, with a narrow foot, sloping shoulders and an everted mouth rim, with the exterior painted with various laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large porcelain vases. Sèvres style. Circa 1890Pair of large porcelain vases. Sèvres style. France. Circa 1890 - 1900.Cobalt blue and gold, with courtly scenes painted and signed Poitevin. One of the lids has been restored. Gilded bronze mount. 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese Famille Noire Enamel Porcelain VasesA pair of Chinese porcelain vases decorated in famille noire enamel glaze with birds and prunus tree in bloom in famille verte. This pair was sold in Sotheby's before/ Height: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese covered porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese blue and white covered porcelain vasesheight 23 1/2in (60cm); diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES NOW TABLE LAMPSThe pair of green ground famille rose type are in the distinctive beaker vase form and drilled for use as lamps, one with major damage at the rim. Each measures 26.75 x 18.25 inches. Provenance: A proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Kangxi Blue & White Porcelain VasesPair Chinese Kangxi Blue & White Porcelain Vases, Qing Dynasty. On bases. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia;purchased 1967 from Frides Lameris Antiquair, NieuweSee Sold Price
2022PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASESChinese, a pair of famille rose porcelain vases, one features the Eight Immortals, the other painted with folktale scenes, with the base unglazed. Each having an old serial number painted in ink to baSee Sold Price
Sold2017pair of massive famille rose porcelain vases, Qingpainted with cartouches containing figural scenes, all against a ground of flowers and fruits; shoulder of each vase applied with pairs of lizards in high relief; neck of each vase applied with pairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vases and Covers Kangxi PeriodOf lobed baluster form, decorated with alternating vertical floral and speckled rectangular panels. (Height 11 1/2 inches) Ralph M. Chait Galleries, New York, 1989See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASESunsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; one 13 1/2 inches high; the other two each 14 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsPAIR OF LARGE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON PORCELAIN VASESCA$2,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH CENTURY. Twenty vases£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms decorated£120(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vases, 19th-20th Century 晚清-民國 霽US$750(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include miniature sleeve£60(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES AND MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, 18/19TH CENTURY. To£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE GREEN CRACKLE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. Each of double£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY.£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE NEAR PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 20TH CENTURY. Of pear shape on a tall£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, LATE MING DYNASTY. To include a bottle vase decorated£90
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelainUS$200
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA564 Pair Antique French Porcelain Hand Painted and Gilt Porcelain Vases as LampsUS$50