Sold2023Joseph L. Boulton (1896-1981) Bronze Dipped "Crouching Cougar" Sculpture, RESINThis Amazing Patinated RESIN Bronze Dipped "Crouching Cougar" Sculpture by Joseph L. Boulton (American, 1896-1981) — Fantastic Work. HEAVY and Detailed. Signed "BOULTON" and SC (Salmagundi Club)See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU 19TH C. LARGE BRONZEAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) "Char De L'Aurore", a nineteenth century large gilt bronze and patinated sculpture. Plaque on base reads, "Char De L'Aurore par Aug. Moreau, Medaille au Salon"See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (D.1989) DOUBLE NIKE VENTURI BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture on marble pedestal, Double Nike de Samothrace, signed in cast Dali (Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989), numbered 805, foundry mark for Venturi Arte, black marble column withSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Asian Bronze Items, Elephant, Teapot & Buddha1st item: Japanese Meiji period patinated bronze sculpture depicting a seated elephant with a raised trunk and open mouth. Seal form mark to the base. 7 1/4" H x 7" L x 4 1/4" W. 2nd item: Asian, possSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) BronzeSalvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Christ de Saint Jean de la Croix1974" Signed and Numbered D-104/375. Includes a copy of the original certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainPERSISTENCE OF MEMORY (Persistance de la mémoire), 1981, cast and patinated bronze sculpture in two-parts slotted into a marble base, signed and numbered 197/350 on back of clock, with copyright CambSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Marcel DebutMarcel Debut (French, 1865-1933), "Le Chant de L'Alouette," patinated bronze, signed lower base, titled lower center, overall: 28"h x 15"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Limited Edition Pate De Verre SculptureA Daum limited edition sculpture titled Enlacer L'espace originally designed by Richard Texier, a pate de verre figure with a crescent moon head sitting atop a patinated bronze base, holding onto a laSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Lorenzo De Medici" Bronze Sculpture After MichaelangeloFrance, 20th century. A Lorenzo De Medici bronze statue on a granite base. Measures 6.0" L x 6.0" W x 13.0" H. White mark on the statue's finial. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large green patinated bronze bust of a Roman, 20th C.Full title: A large green patinated bronze bust of a Roman, 20th C. Description: H 61 x L 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENT MEADMORE (AUSTRAILIA 1929-2005) "OPEN END"Clement L. Meadmore (AUSTRALIAN / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1929 - 2005) limited edition gold patinated Bronze abstract sculpture titled "Open End" mounted atop a rectangular verde granite plinth. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Van de Voorde Dutch Art Deco Cold PaintedGeorges Van de Voorde Dutch Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Two Greyhounds. George Van de Voorde (1878-1970). Agate base. Signed on reverse 'L. Van de Voorde' {Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Signed Numbered 1 / L Erte Bronze SculptureErte Bronze Sculpture "Pleasure of the Courtesan" Erte (Iromain De Tirtoff – Russian/French, 1892-1990), limited edition gilded and cold painted cast bronze sculpture, "Pleasure of the CourtesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "L'Amour" Artist Proof Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast silver gilt bronze sculpture titled "L'Amour". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Cold Painted Bronze L'Amour by Erte (Romain de Tirtoff)L' Amour cold painted bronze sculpture singed and dated 1990 seven arts ltd. London 57/500 ht. 19, wd. 9, dp. 9 inches Overall good condition. Provenance: Purchased from Howard and Thomas Auction HousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Her Secret Admirers Gilt & Cold Painted BronzeRomain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Her Secret Admirers Gilt & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Impressed 1988 Chalk Vermillion and Sevenarts 288/375 measures H: 24" x L: 15". Original priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Arctic Sea Gilt & Cold Painted Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Arctic Sea Gilt & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Impressed 1988 Chalk Vermillion and Sevenarts 294/375 measures H: 29" x L: 13" x DIA: 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968, Lindsay Daen (American, 1923-2001), Boy with Birds, incised signature and numbered V/XII to base, mounted to wood plinth, 32"h x 11"w x 4w" (total) PSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE BEASLEY (B. 1939) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREBruce Beasley (Born 1939) Messenger 1993 The vertical abstract expressionist arrangement in multiple shades of oxidation and textural patina is inscribed '93 near the artist's signature in the castingSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. patinated bronze sculpture, 'Dancing Faun'Heraldic size patinated bronze figure, late 19th century, of the Dancing Faun, 84"h x 40"w x 40"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnoldo Pomodoro Gold Patinated Bronze SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1929) Signed "Pomodoro" on base Disco, 5/9, 1989. Polished gold patinated bronze, 5" x 5 1/2". Disc with embedded abstract elements. Provenance: Purchased from the artiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & WomanUS$2,200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHarriet Whitney Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980), "Reflections"US$6,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902), "Pastoral Watteau"US$900