Sold2023A PERSIAN HERIZ WOOL RUG, PAKISTAN, 20TH CENTURY,A PERSIAN HERIZ WOOL RUG, PAKISTAN, 20TH CENTURY, blue ground with olive green and rust color vegetal scrolls, 100% wool pile; approximately 108" x 72". 9ft. 2in. x 6ft. 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Knotted Heriz RugStrong colors, some threadbare, a few small repairs. See photos 12ft x 9ft 2inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique over 9ft x 12ft Persian Carpet Possible Heriz Geometric Caucasian RugProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Large Antique over 9ft x 12ft Persian Carpet Possible Heriz Geometric Caucasian Rug. 117in xSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRAGON RUG 280 x 191 cm (9ft. 2in. x 6ft. 3in.)DRAGON RUG 280 x 191 cm (9ft. 2in. x 6ft. 3in.) South-East-Europe ? ca. 1900 Condition: good, low pile, both ends incomplete, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Persian Wool Rug, 20th Century.A Persian Wool Rug, 20th Century. Dimensions: 9ft. 3in. x 6ft. 10 in. From the Estate of Terrence W. Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2020TURKISH MACHINE MADE CONTEMPORARY RUGTURKISH MACHINE MADE CONTEMPORARY RUG - 12ft 6in X 9ft 2in - BLUE, CREAM, & GREEN (100293217) Height: 150 in. by Width: 110 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Area Rug, 6ft 3in x 4ft 2inAn antique Persian are carpet with repeating design and geometric foliate border. 6ft 3in x 4ft 2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heriz Room-size Carpet, 12ft 9in x 9ft 2inA Heriz room size carpet. 12ft 9in x 9ft 2in.See Sold Price
Sold20201930 Antique Heriz Oriental RugAll over garden design over a red field and garden design border. Unusual design. Provenance: Dr. Richard Rasner, Cincinnati, OH. 9ft 5 1/2in x 11ft 5 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PERSIAN SILK RUGA PERSIAN SILK RUG 20th century The rug having a central lobed medallion on an ivory ground within repeating foliate and urn decoration, within multiple borders, fringe to both ends. 6ft x 9ft 2inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Heriz rug, early 20th centuryA Heriz rugearly 20th centuryapproximately 12ft 5in x 9ft 7in (372.5 x 287.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice Room Sized Oriental RugNice Room Sized Oriental Rug. It has nice wear to it. Good. call for additional condition report. Size: 11ft 2in x 9ft 3inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qum Hunting Rug Room SizeQum Hunting Rug Persian style, semi-antique,room size hand tied wool carpet DIMENSIONS 12ft. x 9ft.See Sold Price
2022Antique Persian Tabriz Hand Knotted Wool Rugred, yellow, dark blue, green. GC 9ft x 12ftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Tabriz Hand Knotted Wool RugRed, yellow, dark blue. GC, normal wear. 9ft x 12ftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Knotted Persian Mashad RugBright blue and reds, significant damage to one end. See photos, 12ft 9in x 9ft 6inSee Sold Price
Sold20212 vintage Hand Woven RugsHand woven Turkmen throw 5ft 9in x 3ft 3in Persian runner cut from area rug 9ft 9in x 3ftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Runner: 12ft 8in x 3ft 2inA Persian runner/long rug having a repeating design with floral edge and earthtone border. 12ft 8in x 3ft 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Indian Rug.Handknotted Oriental Indian Rug. Silk Figural Scene Rug. Floral border with horse scene to the center. Horses and Elk. Measures Approx: 9ft 3in x 5ft 2in . Weight Approx., 8lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND KNOTTED CONTEMPORARY RUGHAND KNOTTED CONTEMPORARY RUG - 9FT X 12FT - 200030095 Height: 144 in. by Width: 108 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUG, 11'1" X 7'8"Hand-tied Persian Heriz rug, approx 11'1"l, 7'8" **Provenance: a Santa Fe, New Mexico estate** Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
2023Hand Knoted Antique Persian Heriz Rug, 9'4" x 11'9"Hand Knoted Antique Persian Heriz Rug, 9'4" x 11'9" , Made in Iran , 100% WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade antique Persian Heriz rug 8.6' x 11.6' (263cmTitle: Handmade antique Persian Heriz rug 8.6' x 11.6' (263cm x 354cm) 1900s Origin: Persia Dimensions: 8.6' x 11.6' (263cm x 354cm) Material: wool Year:1900s Description: Handmade antique Persian HerSee Sold Price