Sold2022Old Master - Oil on Canvas Madonna of the Cherries After TitanOld Master Oil on Canvas "Madonna of the Cherries" After Titan. Unknown artist. The canvas measures 35" tall x 39 1/2" wide. Please refer to all pictures. This piece has been repaired & shows aged craSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Russian Oil on Canvas Paintings 1). St GeorgeTwo Russian Oil on Canvas Paintings 1). St George & the Dragon. 2) Madonna & Child. Both pieces are painted canvases (with raw and uneven edges) sewn onto stretched canvases.-- Dimensions: H: 15.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018RITA BARBIERI MADONNA & CHILD Oil On CanvasBackside has rag which reads RITA BARBIERI MODONNA & CHILD. Piece is signed on lower right corner. Depicts a mother & child. Piece is professionally framed with gold toned frame. Measures approx 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish colonial icon in mirrored and gilt frame.A Spanish colonial icon in mirrored and gilt frame. 19th century. Polychrome Madonna and Child oil on canvas inset in heavily gessoed gilt pyramid frame with inset mirror pieces. 20 1/2"h x 20 3/4"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fresco. Linear Gothic, 14th century. "Saint (probably Peter)". Possibly, tempera on whitewashedFresco. Linear Gothic, 14th century. "Saint (probably Peter)". Possibly, tempera on whitewashed wall. Restored piece. Measurements: 66 x 60 cm; 67,5 x 51 cm (frame). Nimbed figure representing a saintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Madonna and Baby Jesus" Hand"Madonna and Baby Jesus " is a limited edition hand pulled silkscreen mixed media on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered and 13/200 and hand signed inverso.See Sold Price
Sold2023A. Vael Surrealist SceneAlbert Vael, Belgian, 1914-1981. A 1960's oil on canvas Surrealist chess scene, titled "Schoakapel No. 1". Depicts two grotesque figures playing chess with game pieces representing a female crucifiedSee Sold Price
2021Hans Zatzka (Austria, 1859-49) Oil on Canvas "MadonnaHans Zatzka (Austria, 1859-49) Oil on Canvas "Madonna with Child". Mary with the Boy Jesus on her lap, surrounded by roses and daisies. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left `` 1916 ''. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold201716th Century Original Oil on Canvas Madonna & Child16th Century original oil on canvas of Madonna & Child/ Cuzco School, Peru 49\" H x 39 \"W Original linen mounted on 20th century canvas. Frame appears to be original with square nail heads.PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large oil on canvas representing The Contingency of Scipio, following Flemish Baroque models, 20thLarge oil on canvas, canvas measures: 174 x 178 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL(18/19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MADONNAITALIAN SCHOOL(18/19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MADONNA AND CHILD, UNSIGNED. 32 X 24"; FINE CARVED AND GILT FLORENTINE FRAME-43 X 35" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Madonna and Child with SaintsFollower of Giambattista Pittoni, Italian, 17th C. Sight size: 21"h x 12-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Oil Canvas "Madonna of the Streets"Contemporary oil on canvas, " Madonna of the Streets" after Roberto Ferruzzi (Italian, 1854–1934) depicting Mary holding the infant Jesus, signed lower right, obscured. Framed 48" x 31" Shipping DSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.17TH OIL ON CANVAS MADONNA AND CHILDC.17TH OIL ON CANVAS MADONNA AND CHILD Height: 38 in. by Width: 33.5See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Oil on Canvas. Madonna and Child.From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.5" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS "MADONNA & CHILD" BY PERUVIANPaint in high relief. Signed. Ornate frame. Image 24" x 20" , Overall 35 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021DIANA MENDOZA, OIL ON CANVAS, MADONNA & CHILDDIANA MENDOZA (PERUVIAN, 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, 20" X 16", MADONNA & CHILD Image of the Madonna and Christ child is depicted in an early Italian style. The mother and child are placed in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Oil on Canvas - Madonna and Child18th or 19th Century painting. Slight condition issues as photographed. Sir W. (William) Geary" (An English Politician) on back of canvas, perhaps a former owner. 61" H X 42.5" W. As is. (377 Rector PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Oil on Canvas "Madonna"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Original Oil on Canvas. Title: Madonna. Size (Unframed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference# 14851.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Oil on Canvas. Madonna and Child with St.John the Baptist. Not visibly signed. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 36.25" high x 29" wide. Condition: Buckling, craquelure, areas of old restoration, a few small puncturSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS "MADONNA & CHILD" BY PERUVIANPaint in high relief. Signed. Silver frame. Image 24" x 20" , Overall 30 1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child19th Century Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child. In good condition with fine craquelure throughout. No visible repairs. Approx. 17.25 in. H x 14.5 in. W (visible) 25.25 in. H x 22.5 in. W x 2.125 in. D (See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School (18th Century) Oil on canvas, Madonna and child, Florentine framed. 38 cm x 32 cm.Italian School (18th Century) Oil on canvas, Madonna and child, Florentine framed. 38 cm x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Madonna - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Madonna - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Madonna - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Madonna - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMahmood Sabzi 'Passionate Dance' Signed & Numbered Limited Edition - 32x40US$500
3 days LeftJasper52Judaica Portrait Oil Painting of a Rabbi Examining the Lulav Signed RosendallUS$1,700
FeaturedSep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Platinum Diamond & GIA Certified Ceylon Sapphire RingUS$2,600(2 bids)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsGuns N' Roses Fully Group Signed Original Line-up "Welcome to the Jungle" Album (5 Sigs) (Beckett)US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoger Staubach Signed Navy Blue Jersey with Heisman 63 - United States Naval AcademyUS$10