Sold2023Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017)Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017) Portrait of Native American Chief, 1996, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '96 lower right. Cellophane wrapped, in a mat. Mat dimensions: H: 27 1/2 x W: 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Moskowitz - Two (2) Portraits of Native AmericanLot 12 Ira Moskowitz American/Polish (1912-2001) Two (2) Portraits of Native American men (1979) watercolor, graphite, and crayon each signed largest: 30 1/2 x 21 inches Provenance: From a New York CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Watercolor Portrait of Native American.5" x 8 5/8" signed lower left appears to be "Lavelle".See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrisone Native American Elder Portrait Watercolor Painting on PaperArtists signature on bottom center edge, Some tears in paper along top edge, Frame measures 35 1/2 x 26 inches, Watercolor measures 28 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen Monaghan Whitaker ANA (1911-2005, San Diego, CA)Portrait of a Native American figure in profile Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Eileen Whitaker, A.N.A. Sight: 13.25" H x 21.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vighnu Sharma Watercolor of Native AmericanWatercolor portrait of Native American in ceremonial dress, with a feather in his cap, furs and holding a tomahawk. Signed Vighnu Sharma. Frame 28 1/4" x 20", Site 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of 2 Native Americans in Ceremonial DressWatercolor portrait of two Native American Figures in detailed/ceremonial dress. Frame 31Ã’ x 19 1/2Ã’, site 25 1/2" x 13 1/2" signed Mahesh KumarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Profile Portrait of Native American Indian ChiefFacing left and wearing a feather headdress, signed illegibly lower right. Watercolor and pastel. Sight size 25 x 20 in. Note: The Native American headdress is a well-known symbol of strength and bravSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait Of Native American Chief20th Century watercolor on illustration board, portrait of a Native American Chief. Signed and dated illegibly, possibly "Rombach" (?)...'29". Work 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of Native American Man, Nancy McLaughlin.Nancy Powell McLaughlin (America, 1932-1985). This watercolor painting is signed lower left. It depicts an American indigenous Man (possibly Blackfoot). The work is housed in a gilt frame with customSee Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Chief Of WisdomMedium: Watercolor & Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024W Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: W. Steve Seltzer Title: The LegendMedium: Watercolor PaintingSize: 12&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022S.K. Hartman WatercolorSidney K. Hartman, American, 1863-1929. A turn of the century watercolor on paper portrait of a Native American man, depicted standing with outstretched right arm. Signed and dated lower left "SidneySee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Native American Girl Warrior WatercolorItem/Description: Rare, watercolor portrait of a young Native American girl in profile dressed in traditional dress. She clutches an arrow in her hand, her expression serious and determined. BeautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Monotype by Aaron FreelandNavajo artist, Farmington, N.M., monotype with hand applied colored chalk and gouache watercolor. Shoulder length portrait of young Native American man, signed in pencil lower right, sight 14 x 18", fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Red Star (Born 1943)Watercolor, SDLR 1976. Portrait of a Native American. 8.75"h x 11.5"w inside mat and 15.25"h x 17.25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Asher(New Mexico/Missouri/Arizona, b. 1944) Portrait of a Native American, signed upper right "James Asher", also signed and inscribed with copyright information and artist's address verso, watercolor on bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Arend Kickbush (1926-2006) portrait pairA nice pair of original Joan Arend Kickbush watercolors of Eskimo children. Both with excellent coloration, the first depicting a small girl with two dolls, the second of an young boy with Husky. EachSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceUS$400