Sold2021Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Book Stands,QIng D.A pair of Chinese lacquered book stands, Qing Dynasty. Made of wood, each book shelf as a rounded platform for books and a back of three scrolled pieces of wood, in gold lacquer. Base is red, with hooSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT LACQUERED WOOD BOOK CASEQing Dynasty Qian Long Period, High: 2.25 inch; Width: 6.5 inch; Long: 10.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CARVED & GILT CHINESE QING DYNASTY FOO DOGSPAIR CARVED & GILT CHINESE QING DYNASTY FOO DOGS: 2 piece set of Lacquered & Gilt Chinese Temple Foo Lions. Approx. 18" h x 12" d x 8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY ZITAN WOOD ALTAR PIECECHINESE QING DYNASTY CARVED/INLAID ZITAN WOOD W/ SEATED CARVED/GILT/LACQUERED QUAN-YEN, 18/19TH C., H. STAND 17" W. 9 1/2", H. FIGURE 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 10 PCS KANGXI INK STONES W/ GILT DRAGONSet of 10 (Ten) Pieces Antique Qing Dynasty, KangXi reign period Chinese ink yan in lacquered wooden box. Each rectangular ink stone carved in relief of various architectural landscape and gilt characSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Lacquered Wooden PanelDESCRIPTION: Lacquered wooden panel featuring five carvings in high relief depicting court scenes and figures. Three scenes are detailed with architectural, floral, foliage, animal, and/or landscape dSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE QING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT LACQUEREDA CHINESE QING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT LACQUERED TRIPTYCH MIRROR, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, the profusely flower and lotus petal carved triple pointed crests over a square mirror flanked by male servaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Daoist Gilt Lacquered Temple FiguresTwo (2) Chinese Circa 18th Century Qing Dynasty Daoist/Taoist Gilt Lacquered Wood Immortal Temple Figures. Each Figure In Flowing Decorated Robes. Detachable Heads. Unsigned. Measures 44" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze BuddhaChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha .Size:20*13*10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HAIRPINQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HAIRPIN; L:20.5cm W:10cm Wt:62gSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE GILT & LACQUERED CARVED WOOD BUDDHAChinese, Qing dynasty or earlier, a gilt-lacquered wood figure of a Buddha, seated on a pedestal, the figure's right hand rests upon the raised right knee while the left hand is pendant besidethe bodySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Seated ShakyamuniChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Seated Shakyamuni.Size:20*16.5*10.5cm .Weight: 1642.7g .Condition: good Condition overall..Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; H. 20 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 1930 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved & Gilt Statue of Guanyin - Qing DynastyChinese carved wood statue of Guanyin. Qing Dynasty. 19th Century. Beautifully carved, gilt, lacquered and painted, with Guanyin sitting on the lotus, eyes closed, meditating with one hand raised, finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Shrine, Qing DynastyA Chinese gilt lacquered wood shrine with central prayer Buddha, dating from the Qing dynasty. The gold gilded Buddha figure on his knees with hands together in prayer and head leaning downwards is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne enamel bronze gilt flowerpot, Qing DynastyQing Dynasty Cloisonne enamel bronze gilt flowerpot, Length:20.5cm; Width:13.8cm; Height:8.5cm; Weight:1029gSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEAVILY CARVED & LACQUERED CHINESE WASH STANDHEAVILY CARVED & LACQUERED CHINESE WASH STAND: Elaborately carved & pierced Chinese, Qing dynasty figural wash stand. Lacquered & gilt. Chinese style red glazed ceramic basin also included. Approx. 72See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silk Embroidery of Dragon, Qing DynastyChinese ,Qing Dynasty, embroidery piece with gilt and dark blue threads, decorated with two sets of dragons on each cartouche, with a round medallion decorated to the center, admist breaking waves andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Buddhist LionsLot 66 Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Buddhist Lions (Qing Dynasty) one with its paw on a ball, the other figure with its paw on a cub, each raised on carved wood plinths height (lion): 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese gilt lacquered tea canister stoolsPair Chinese gilt lacquered tea canister stools, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enamel black lacquered wood, decorated in the round with panels depicting noblemen in landscape settings, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Combo Steel SabreQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Combo Steel Sabre With black-lacquered wooden grip and mounts well- engraved and gilded in characteristic motifs. The broad, handforged, lightly-curved pattern-welded blade wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export table top chestAntique Chinese Export table top chest, Qing Dynasty, elaborately decorated gilt and silvered decorated black lacquered wood chest, 17"h x 16"w x 9.75"d Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob and MarianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt & Lacquered Wood GuanyinChinese Gilt & Lacquered Wood Guanyin Ming/Qing Dynasty, 17th through 19th Century. The deity in meditation seated atop a lotus base, with individually carved petals, she wears a crown and is dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Wood FiguresFour Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Wood Figures. Late Qing Dynasty. 19th/early 20th Century. Each seated male priest or court official dressed in longRobes and wearing ritual headdresses, the wood surSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚US$500
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Fine Cast Copper 12 Zodiac Animal Head Ornaments Set (12 pieces)US$9,000