Sold2022[SALAZAR, JOSE DE] Crisis del Ensayo a la Historia de la Florida.[SALAZAR, JOSE DE] Crisis del Ensayo a la Historia de la Florida. Madrid: [Universidad de] Alcala de Henares 1725. First edition. Plain paper wrappers. 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches (19 x 14.5 cm); 55, [1] pp.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR A. R. PENCK Abstract Figures Oil on CardboardATTR A. R. PENCK Abstract Figures Oil on Cardboard, signature to lower right reads ‘AR. PENCK’, subject a blue background with black line drawings depicting two figures, frame measures 9 1/2 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Thomas Lumpkins | Relief Three (La Jolla)Artist: William Thomas Lumpkins | 1909 - 2000 Title: Relief Three (La Jolla) Signed l/r: W L Media: Mixed media on board Dimensions: 29 by 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Carol I (1881-1914) 2 Lei 1875, Brussels mint.Silver, 9.73 g. Schaffer/Stambuliu 012. A magnificiant coin in mint state! R! NGC MS65. Top Pop!See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I (1881-1914) 2 Lei 1894, Brussels mint.Silver, 9.98 g. Schaffer/Stambuliu 042. A magnificent coin in mint state! R! NGC MS63.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raymond Jean Legueult "La RÈveuse" oil on canvasRAYMOND JEAN LEGUEULT (French 1898-1971) "La RÈveuse" Oil on canvas. 29 3/4 x 36 inches; Frame: 36 1/2 x 44 1/4 inches. Signed and dated l/r; signed, titled and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romain De Tirtoff (Erte, Russian, 1892-1990)Romain De Tirtoff (Erte, Russian, 1892-1990) A cold painted bronze figure titled "La Mysterieuse".Marked on the base with the Erte monogram as well as 134/200 R.P.K. Int. Corp. 1980.15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa for Venini & C, Murano Glass BowlCarlo Scarpa for Venini & C, Murano Glass Bowl. ‘Murrina del Serpente’, 1940. Ht. 2 1/2" W 14" D 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST WILLIAM LARA (British 1870-1940) A PAINTING,ERNEST WILLIAM LARA (British 1870-1940) A PAINTING, "Shipping in a Choppy Sea," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 19 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CORNELIS DROOCHSLOOT (Dutch 1630-1673) A PAINTING,CORNELIS DROOCHSLOOT (Dutch 1630-1673) A PAINTING, "Grazing Cattle," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING,JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "The First Shot," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Robinson," 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed, 32" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2023CAMERA: Leica photography equipment by Leitz, including: Leicaflex SL 2 camera; Leica CL camera;CAMERA: Leica photography equipment by Leitz, including: Leicaflex SL 2 camera; Leica CL camera; nine lenses, Elmarit-R 1:2, 8/28 lens; Elmarit 1:2, 8/28 lens; Summicron-R 1:2/35 lens; Summicron 1:2/3See Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1820 B-4 R-2 Small 0 Capped Bust 25c Graded***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1820 B-4 R-2 Small 0 Capped Bust Quarter 25c Graded ms66 By NGC. HIGHLIGHT OF THE NIGHT – Delightful golden-tan patina dominates this impressive Gem, revealing vibraSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Monumental Continental Silver Hot WateA Pair of Monumental Continental Silver Hot Water Urns, probably Italy, late 20th century Marks to each: (shield), R.E.J.M., STERLING 30 x 12-1/2 inches (76.2 x 31.8 cm) (each) 358.93 troy ounces PROPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron coffee tableRoger Capron (1922-2006) coffee table Vallauris, France, 1970s glazed tile, enameled steel signature to tile 'R Capron' 47 1/2"w x 15 1/2"d x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pairs of Men's Adidas ShoesThree Pairs of Men's Adidas Shoes Adidas Men's Sneakers AR 2.0 in Black Worn with few scuffs marks on bottom Size 8.5 Adidas Men's Hiking Shoes in Black and Orange Almost new with very little marks SiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile,€400
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Norwegian Order of Merit "Den Kongelege Norske Fortenesteordenen"€140(2 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOrder of the Quetzal, Grand Cross Miniature, instituted in 1936€30(2 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€340(4 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMariage Medal of Grace Kelly and Rainier III, 19th of April 1956€80(3 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMember Badge of the Steering Comitee of the Romanian Ski Federation€320(2 bids)