Sold2023Circa 1890 Rare Kiowa Ghost Dance Painted ShieldThis is a fantastic rare and important circa 1890 polychrome painted Ghost Dance shield and cover attributed to the Kiowa Native American Indians of Southwestern Oklahoma. Any piece of Ghost Dance relSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER TORAH SHIELD. American, c. 1920. HandA LARGE SILVER TORAH SHIELD. American, c. 1920. Hand chased. With applied Solomonic pillars, two winged griffons, a crown and a Decalogue. Marked 84 and sterling. 12.4” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER TORAH SHIELD. American, modern. Hand chased inA SILVER TORAH SHIELD. American, modern. Hand chased in Viennese style. 9.6” long.See Sold Price
Sold2023A TORAH SHIELDA TORAH SHIELD. American, c. 1940. Decorated with a decalogue, a crown and scrolling and floral design. 14” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER TORAH SHIELD. Probably American, c. 1960.A SILVER TORAH SHIELD. Probably American, c. 1960. Decorated with two lions flanking a Decalogue. 9.8” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A TORAH SHIELD. Probably American, c. 1960. Round withA TORAH SHIELD. Probably American, c. 1960. Round with cut out Jewish Star. 6” wide.See Sold Price
Sold201618' + VICT. DINING TABLE DANIEL PABST ARTISTIC HOUSESA rare and important American Victorian lion head pedestal oak dining table attributed to Daniel Pabst circa 1870. The solid quartersawn oak top having a carved edge. Ht: 30" Width: 71" Depth: 54" TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Important 1899 Spanish American War Dry Gelatin Glass NegativeVery rare historical PHOTOGRAPHY document in a glass negative. One of the darkest episodes of the Spanish Colonial Empire was the Reconcentracion Of Weyler, when large mass of Cuban population was forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reuven Rubin Biblical Subject Man Holding TorahFine Art,Print,Lithograph,Reuven Rubin Biblical Subject Man Holding Torah,Important American Jewish painterand printmaker. Contemporary of Chagall.,19H_14 1/2W,27H_20 1/2WSee Sold Price
SoldA Rare and Important Chinese Export American Market Shipping Subject Presentation Punch Bowl, Qu...A Rare and Important Chinese Export American Market Shipping Subject Presentation Punch Bowl, Quing Dynasty, Qianlong Period, (1736-1795), ca. 1792. Large footed bowl decorated with an American sailinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE AND IMPORTANT 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN CARVED MARBLE FIGURE entitled The Infant Bather, by MargA RARE AND IMPORTANT 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN CARVED MARBLE FIGURE entitled The Infant Bather, by Margaret Foley (1827-1877) the well formed figure modelled with hands clasped, upon a naturalistic base,See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Judaica Gilded Silver Torah ShieldRare Judaica Gilded Silver Torah Shield. Fully Hallmarked, Austrian in a Few Places w/ Initials J.Z. Fantastic Quality. Provenance from a Retired Collectors Home. Dimensions- L-14" x W-12". Weight- 60See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE STERLING SILVER TORAH SHIELD BY K14. A LARGE STERLING SILVER TORAH SHIELD BY K. PASTON. American, early 20th century. In traditional style. Engraved with Hebrew dedication.14" x 10.5" and 966 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021GREEN, Al (American, 20th C.) Glazed Pottery5 pieces of glazed pottery from rare to market and important American artist Al Green. From the artist's estate. Square pottery: 10.5" h, Vases: 18" h & 16.75" h, Pots: 4.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREEN, Al (American, 20th C.) Glazed Pottery5 pieces of glazed pottery from rare to market and important American artist Al Green. From the artist's estate. Dimensions: square pottery: both 9.75" h x 7.25" x 3.5, Large bowl: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018German General Officer Casualties in World War IIQuiet Flows the Rhine. German General Officer Casualties in World War II. MacLean, French. J.J. Fedorowicz. First American edition. Illustrated. Rare. Important reference work. Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overlay Glass Stein w American Eagle & Shield 1896Blown Overlay Glass 1/2L. Ivory over clear. American eagle and shield with 45 stars in 1896. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021c 1730 Seutter Map: Novi Belgii, in America ...Historic Maps c. 1730 Historic Rare Earlier State of Seutter's Important American Northeast Map & New York City Restitutio View c. 1730 Hand-Colored Copper-Engraved Map titled, "Recens Edita totius NoSee Sold Price
Sold20221730 SEUTTER MAP NOVI BELGII IN AMERICA1730 Historic Rare Earlier State of Seutter's Important American Northeast. Hand-Colored Copper-Engraved Map titled, "Recens Edita totius Novi Belgii, in AmericaSeptentrionali siti, delineatio cura etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Judaica Silver Torah Pointer, RussianRare and Important Judaica Silver Large Torah Pointer, Probably Russian. Condition: Generally Very Good. Tip of Finger Has Small Dent. Dimensions: L: 14". Total Weight: 222g. Provenance: Lifetime PrivSee Sold Price
Sold20221872 Famous American Documents Declaration Constitution SLAVE Bill MO Compromise1872 Famous American Documents Declaration Constitution SLAVE Bill MO Compromise E. B. Treats “National Political Manual” is a rare, 19th-century collection of important American documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathew Brady signed photograph of West Point: embankment looking northeast.Brady, Mathew B. New York: 1865. Albumen photograph by Mathew B. Brady (ca. 1823 - 1896), an important early American photographer best known for his images of the Civil war, and his iconic portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margo De Taxco Sterling Silver Money Or Hair ClipMargot Van Voorhies Carr, known as Margot De Taxco (American Mexican, 1896-1985). Rare Sterling silver money or hair clip in the form of a crane or peacock with detailed etched repousse feathers. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold20241842 American Politician Declaration Constitution Washington Farewell Presidents1842 American Politician Declaration Constitution Washington Farewell Presidents The American Politician is a rare pre-Civil War collection of important American state papers, documents, speeches, andSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRare Ancient Roman Intaglio Carved Carnelian 23k Gold Men's RingUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCarey, pub. 1796 - Map of the State of New JerseyUS$75(1 bid)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.US$5,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed PrintUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRare Original WWII Poster It's My Right to Fight for America by Robert Jones 1944 Japanese HawaiiUS$2,000
19 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKendall & Nebel's War between the United States and Mexico? - Volume with 13 Folio LithographsUS$5,000
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very RareUS$1,600
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very RareUS$1,800
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculptureUS$6,000(2 bids)