Sold2023Rare Indus Valley Pottery Jar with Eagle, TL Tested**First Time At Auction** South Asia, Indus Valley, Harrapan/Mohenjo Daro, ca. 2200 to 1800 BCE. A lovely, thin-walled wheel-thrown pottery vessel of a bulbous form on a petite flat foot, finely decorSee Sold Price
2019A Rare Indus Valley Polychrome Pottery VaseA Rare Indus Valley Polychrome Pottery Vase Decorated With Lion and Floral Motifs Circa: 3rd Millennium B.C. Size: H: 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Indus Valley Woven Limestone Bead NecklacePakistan, Afghanistan, Indus Valley region, ca 3000 to 2500 BCE, Extremely rare grouping of hand-carved limestone disc beads, clustered into pods of about 40 beads strung together in a group of 11 sucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Indus Valley Greyware Jar - Ibex MotifIndus Valley, modern-day Pakistan, ca. 3300 to 3000 BCE. A large ash-hued terracotta vessel with a flat and stable base, wide walls with two horizontal bands enclosing a repeating painted ibex motif,See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Indus Valley Pottery Figure Twin Bulls, TL Tested**Originally Listed At $500** Central Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan / Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. An extremely rare depiction of two hand-built pottery bulls standing abreast atopSee Sold Price
2017Rare Indus Valley Harappa Pottery Humped BullCentral Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan/Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A hand-built, near-miniature terracotta bull figure with a rounded head, large horn bases, a pointed and snout-likSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Indus Valley Pottery Jar with EagleSouth Asia, Indus Valley, Harrapan/Mohenjo Daro, ca. 2800 to 1800 BCE. A lovely, thin-walled wheel-thrown pottery vessel of a bulbous form on a petite flat foot, finely decorated with an elegant eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Indus Valley Pottery Bowl, 3rd - 2nd millennium BCIndus Valley Pottery Bowl, 3rd - 2nd millennium BCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Indus Valley Ancient Terracotta vessel 2700 BCA Very rare ancient vessel from Central Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan / Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A round terracotta vessel with a rounded base,incised linear designs and a petitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Indus Valley Painted Plate with Cup depictingDate: ca. 3300 - 2000 BC Material: Terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Acquired at L.C.F. (London) Dimensions: 114x58mm; 220.6grams Superb Rare Indus Valley Painted Plate wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Jar with GeometricTitle: Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Jar with Geometric Motif Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C. Rare Indus Valley Painted jar with Geometric Design. Complete, original ancient condition. Possible overpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare / Tall Indus Valley Greyware VesselAncient Central Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan/Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A rare and quite remarkable gray stoneware vessel of a tall, cylindrical form painted with linear and geomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Ancient Indus Valley decorated vessel 2700 BCA Very rare ancient vessel from Central Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan / Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A tall terracotta vessel with a rounded base, teardrop shaped body, and a petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT INDUS VALLEY MOHENJO DARO POTTERY VASE 3000 BCEA VERY RARE ANCIENT INDUS VALLEY MOHENJO DARO POTTERY VESSEL, CIRCA 3000 BCE. With An Artistic Image ofForeparts of Bulls, Probably one of the Finest Works of this Civilization. Size: 13.5 cm High, 41See Sold Price
2017Ancient Indus Valleystanding male idolDate: Circa 3300 - 2000 BC Material: terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a gentleman in Kent Dimensions: 155mm; 76 grams Rare Ancient Indus valley seated femSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Indus Valley horse idolDate: Circa 3300 - 2000 BC Material: terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a gentleman in Kent Dimensions: 102mm; 143grams Rare Ancient Indus Valley horse idolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Jar with Stag MotifAncient Indus Valley Terracotta Jar with Stag Motif Date: C. 3500 - 2500 B.C. Rare Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Storage Jar with Stag Motif. Possibly repersenting a hunting scene. This item has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Indus Valleyseated female idolDate: Circa 3300 - 2000 BC Material: terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a gentleman in Kent Dimensions: 93mm; 20 grams Rare Ancient Indus Valley seated femaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Pouring Jar with SpoutsTitle: Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Pouring Jar with Spouts and Deer Motif Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C. Rare Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Pouring Jar with Spouts and Deer Motif. Complete , originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Near Choice Indus Valley Fertility GoddessCentral Asia, Pakistan/ Afghanistan, Mehrgarh period (pre-Indus Valley civilization), ca. 2800 to 2600 BCE. A "bird-faced" Indus Valley female figurine, positioned in a crouching pose with her hands hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indus Valley Polychrome Decorated Beaker**Originally Listed At $400** Central Asia, ca. 2nd millennium BCE. A wonderful pottery vessel, finely painted with an intricate decorative program comprised of a lower register of horizontal red andSee Sold Price
2023An Ancient Early Indus Valley Rare Found Bamboo Shape Red Carnelian BeadDimension: 29.7x10.8mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Ancient Indus Valley Rare Pink Carnelian Bead Near East Asian Art CollectionDimension: 5/8 inches New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Indus Painted Valley bullDate: Circa 3300 - 2000 BC Material: terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a gentleman in Kent Dimensions: 104mm; 115 grams Rare Ancient Indus painted Valley bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Indus Valley Civilization (2000 BC) Hand Painted Terracotta Vase/JarUS$1,500
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Indus Valley Sacred Bull Copper ReliefsUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Early Medieval Indus Valley Carnelian Agate Bead, 5th-10th CenturyUS$5
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Horn Beaker by Nathaniel Spilman for "The Society of Universal Goodwill"US$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBeaver Meadow RR Acts of Incorporation and Supplements-1840US$20
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsChartiers Valley Brewing Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray RARE STUNNINGUS$50(2 bids)