Sold2018Japanese Meiji Soldier's Helmet 'Jingasa'Rare iron helmet covered with black lacquer, inlaid with mother of pearl. At the front there is a 'Mon', a family crest. The inside is lacquered in red and bears the name of the owner. He original linSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Japanese ENSUI JINGASA Helmet, a Samurai Battle Hat in Black Gold & Red Lacquer with Large ClanNice Japanese ENSUI JINGASA Helmet, a Samurai Battle Hat in Black Gold & Red Lacquer with Large Clan Crest. Circa 1800s. ~~~ Ensui Jingasa (Conical Battle Hat) started to become popular amongst AshigaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE LACQUER JINGASA (HELMET), LATE EDOA Japanese lacquer jingasa (helmet) with family emblem. Height: 13 cm. Width: 32 cm. Appears to be in a good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE JAPANESE JINGASA RETAINERS HELMETOf characteristic form, black lacquered with gold mon. The interior crimson. Edo Period (early 17th-latter 19th century.) Minor chipping. Diameter 39cm .Condition IISee Sold Price
2022Antique Rare Japanese Army Samurai Helmet Kabuto RetroKabuto yoroi armor helmet samurai used Aoi modern. Authentic Japanese Kabuto. Made in Japan. 100% handmade. Head measurements: W 7.9 in (202 mm) x D 8.3 in (211 mm) x H 6.1 in (155 mm). Size: W 10.6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Helmet Rare Japanese Movie Poster. Maserati, Le MansGreen Helmet Rare Japanese Movie Poster. Masratit, Ferrari Artwork. The Green Helmet, the 1961 Michael Forlong English automobile sports car racing melodrama ("Share the excitement of the greatest spoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Samurai JINGASA Lacquered Hat Helmet with Large Gold Family Mon.Antique Japanese Samurai JINGASA Lacquered Hat Helmet with Large Gold Family Mon. Size: Regular Adult. 5" x 13" x 14" ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Japanese Fireman's SHOBOSHO Coat & Helmet Two-Piece Assemble, Meiji to Showa Period. FabulousRare Japanese Fireman's Coat & Helmet Two-Piece Assemble, Meiji to Showa Period. Fabulous Large Owl Bird to the Back. A rare two-piece Japanese Fireman's assemble (Shobosho uniform) woven with heavy cSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE ARMY HELMET COVER WITH HELMETQuite rare original Japanese Army helmet cover, six triangular panels machine-stitched within, with braided trim at the bottom and secured with a tie cord sewn within the piece. A small felt JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE SAMURAI LACQUER JINGASA WAR HAT HELMETAntique Japanese Samurai Jingasa Lacquer Hat Helmet. The jingasa (lit. "camp hat") was a type of hat worn by Japanese warriors when traveling or encamped. Of a type with the straw, conical kasa once cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE SAMURAI LACQUER JINGASA WAR HAT HELMET WITH MONAntique Japanese Samurai Jingasa Lacquer Hat Helmet. Family mon on inside. 16 1/2".The jingasa (lit. "camp hat") was a type of hat worn by Japanese warriors when traveling or encamped. Of a type withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WWII PERIOD JAPANESE NAVY TYPE HELMETRare Japanese Imperial navy helmet with an anchor affixed to the front and original netting. Leather lining interior for cushioning. Circa 1938 - 1945. Dimensions: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Japanese Edo Lacquered Iron Helmet w/ EarsEast Asia, Japan, Edo Period, ca. 1830 to 1870 CE. A fascinating and incredibly unusual black lacquered Kabuto (helmet) - the hachi comprised of three pieces with an attached maebashi (visor) and shikSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE CASTING ANTIQUE JAPANESE SAMURAI HELMET DESKRARE CASTING ANTIQUE JAPANESE SAMURAI HELMET DESK ORNAMENT. THIS WAS BROUGHT BACK HOME BY A VET. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA THIS IS AN OLDER MADE SAMURAI DESKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Japanese EDO Era Samurai Hachivari Helmet Breaker Hand ForgedOverall Condition Is Very Good. This Hachiwari Kabutowari, Known As Helmet Breaker Is An Above Average Example. It Is Well Made And Is Both Signed And Dated. The Wooden Mounts Are Well Made And LacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Samurai Helmet Kabuto Mask Rare Retro TsushimaSamurai Big Helmet Yamanaka Kabuto. Condition: Vintage Condition. Origin: 100% Made in Japan. Material: Metal (IRON). Weight : approx 7Kg (15lb). Dimension: approx 32cm x 35cm x 25cm (12.5inch x 13.7iSee Sold Price
Sold2024'VICTORY-DECORATED' CAPTURED JAPANESE LANDING FORCES HELMETA superb Pacific War relic, a very rare Japanese Special Naval Landing Forces helmet shell, captured or otherwise taken from the Japanese and accordingly decorated for the surrender of Japan in TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SPECIAL NAVAL LANDING FORCES HELMETVery rare Japanese Special Naval Landing Forces helmet with complete liner. This example retains about 50% of its original paint on the outside of the shell, much more within. The three pad six fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edo Period 32 Plate Ken Suji Kabuto HelmetRare Edo Period 32 Plate Ken Suji Kabuto Helmet. Large in size from the mid Edo Period. All Iron construction. Beautiful brass patination on the maedate. Overall good condition, circa 1700 - 1750. 14See Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE JAPANESE KUSARI KATABIRA ARMORA superior example, an Edo-era samurai mail armor comprising a helmet and coat, composed of blackened steel rings interspersed with narrow vertical bands of brass rings throughout. The coat with highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptionally Rare 15th-16th C. Japanese Samurai KAWARI KABUTO, BAT Form Iron Helmet. HighlyExceptionally Rare 15th-16th C. Japanese Samurai KAWARI KABUTO, BAT Form Iron Helmet. Highly Attractive and unique Koto era Example. Regular Adult Size. ~ . Detailed condition reports are not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017a rare antique Japanese samurai armor date:17th centa rare antique Japanese samurai armordate:17th century(EDO period or earlier)material: lacquered ironsize:H32"XW17"parts: 1 folding helmet (tatami kabuto) H10" xW8" 1 mask (menpo) 2armored sleeves (koSee Sold Price
SoldJapanese Edo-Period JingasaJapanese Edo-Period Jingasa Edo-Period 13.5" x 4". Edo-period jingasa made of eight iron panels riveted together. Exterior of helmet has black lacquer finish with rough texture, and a red-orange tomoeSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Japanese Samurai Copper JINGASA Hat Helmet with Black Lacquer & Rare Red MON of Two CrossedUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice Antique Japanese Samurai JINGASA Hat Helmet of Brown & Gold Lacquer. Circa 19th Century.US$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Edo Period Japanese Samurai KABUTO Helmet of Rare COLLAPSIBLE Construction for Travel,US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 15th-17th C. Japanese Samurai TESSEN, a Heavy Iron Battle Mace Helmet Breaker, with Copper orUS$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUltra Rare Japanese Samurai Presentation WAKIZASHI Dagger with Fabulous Lacquer & Hand PaintedUS$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Edo Japanese Samurai AIKUCHI Dagger with Thick Possibly Armor Piercing KOTO era Blade SignedUS$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Edo Period Japanese Samurai SASUMATA Staff Weapon Short Fork Spear, Very Sharp and Deadly.US$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare Japanese Samurai CHIGIRIKI Long Flail Mace Disguised as a Walking Staff with a RetractableUS$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Japanese Samurai Police Short SODEGARAMI Polearm Weapon for Taking Down the Horsemen byUS$300
19 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Silver Wire White Enamel Vase with Birds and FlowersUS$2,200