Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 40MMTHE RARE AND EXCELLENT AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 40MM.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINO TIBETAN RED AGATE DZI BEAD 54MMTHE STUNNING BEAD IN RED AGATE/ CARNELIAN, WITH ZIGZAG AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING VERY SOFT WEAR AND SOME OXIDATION. THE BEAD IS 54MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE HORN SHAPE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD 3 STRIPES,THE BEAUTIFUL AND RARE SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD WITH A VELVETY PATINA FROM MUCH WEAR. 35MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN EARTH WAVETHE RARE DZI BEAD FEATURING HEAVEN EARTH, A MOUNTAIN AND A WAVE. BEARING A GOOD EVEN PATINA, WEAR AND OXIDATION. 58 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 13 EYES 58MMTHE EXCELLENT, RARE 13 EYE BEAD WITH A STRIKING DESIGN AND GOOD WEAR. 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 58MMTHE RARE CARNELIAN AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT DISPLAY EXCELLENT PATINA AND WEAR.See Sold Price
2023A FANTASTIC SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 58MMTHE RARE CARNELIAN AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT DISPLAY EXCELLENT PATINA AND WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB RARE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN MONK PATTERNTHE RARE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED MONK PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 54MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 58MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN RARE AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT 58MMTHIS SPECIAL SINO-TIBETAN BEAD IS A SUPERB RENDITION OF THE ARISTOCRAT/MONSIGNOR PATTERN IN HORIZONTAL FASHION. THE BEAD HAS AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED SATIN-LIKE PATINA AND PLENTY OF WEAR. THIS IS A LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
673 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 2 Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Agate dZi BeadsUS$25
632 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 6 Ethnic Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Agate dZi BeadsUS$15
658 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 7 Ethnic Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Agate dZi BeadsUS$15
665 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 3 Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Agate dZi BeadsUS$25(1 bid)
477 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient to Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Banded Agate dZi BeadsUS$15(1 bid)
752 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient to Antique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Banded Agate dZi BeadsUS$15(1 bid)
630 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 10 Ancient Tribal Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Etched Carnelian Agate dZi BeadsUS$15
186 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 7 Antique Native Sino-Tibetan Carved Etched Agate dZi BeadsUS$15
374 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 9 Native Sino-Tibetan Carved Etched Carnelian Agate dZi BeadsUS$15
180 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAncient Sino-Tibetan Black Etched Agate Chung Dzi BeadUS$15
925 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 4 Native Sino-Tibetan Carved Etched Carnelian Agate dZi BeadsUS$15
868 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 21 Native Sino-Tibetan Carved Etched Carnelian Agate dZi BeadsUS$15
738 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 9 Native Sino-Tibetan Carved Etched Carnelian Agate dZi BeadsUS$15
927 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 2 Sino-Tibetan Elongated Etched Carnelian Agate dzi BeadUS$15
286 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseNative Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Carved Agate Etched 2 Eyes dZi BeadsUS$175(2 bids)
189 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Himalayan Sino-Tibetan Elongated Carnelian dZi BeadUS$35
249 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Antique Sino-Tibetan Etched Carnelian dZi BeadsUS$15(1 bid)
245 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 2 Antique Himalayan Striped Sino-Tibetan Etched Cylinder dZi BeadsUS$15
618 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Antique Sino-Tibetan Etched Carnelian dZi BeadsUS$15(1 bid)
250 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Antique Sino-Tibetan Etched Carnelian dZi BeadsUS$15(1 bid)
883 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Antique Sino-Tibetan Etched Carnelian dZi BeadsUS$15
882 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 6 Antique Sino-Tibetan Etched Carnelian dZi BeadsUS$15