Sold2018Royal Worcester "Viceroy" Porcelain Dinner ServiceRoyal Worcester "Viceroy" cream porcelain dinner service for 12, of cream porcelain rimmed with gold, and with pencil-thin gold banding, comprising 14 dinner plates, 12 each salad and bread and butterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Worcester "Embassy" China Service for 10 With ExtrasBritish porcelain service, "Embassy" by Royal Worcester, light green and gold rims with hand painted floral centers by various artists, including 10.5" dinner plates, 9" salad plates, cream soup bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 12 ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATESFirst Half of the 20th Century. Marked on the underside. Decorated with allover scrolls and rose sprays on a yellow-cream ground. Diameter 101/4". (Cond: good) (200/400). Provenance: Property from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worcester "Marjorie" Porcelain Service, 55Royal Worcester "Marjorie" porcelain partial service, approximately 55 pieces, cream with red floral and berry motif in green, yellow and brown border, comprising 12 each flat cups, saucers and platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FORTY FIVE PIECE ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN PARTIALA FORTY FIVE PIECE ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN PARTIAL DINNER SERVICE, "PORTIA" PATTERN, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY, each of cream porcelain with polychrome decorated border of blue scrolling foliate design mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Embassy Porcelain Dinner ServiceRoyal Worcester Embassy Porcelain Dinner Service. Including 12 dinner plates, 12 salad plates, 11 bread plates, 12 cream soup bowls with saucers, oval platter, 2 covered bowls with 2 spare lids. DinneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worcester Partial Porcelain Tea Service20th C., Dorchester pattern. Comprising, 8 luncheon plates, 8 teacups and 9 saucers, 8 cream soups and saucers, and a sugar bowl with attached underplate. 42 pieces Plate: 8"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN SERVICEImperial pattern; comprising: 11 dinner plates (10 3/4" dia.), 10 salad plates (8" dia.), 10 soup plates (8" dia.), 10 bread plates (7" dia.), 2 covered vegetable dishes, la gravy boat with attached uSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 71 PIECE ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN SERVICEA seventy one piece Royal Worcester porcelain dinner service (English) - "Arundel"See Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF TWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATESEnglish. Date mark for 1923. Printed factory mark and No. C976. Diameter 10 3/4". (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2023THIRTY-NINE PIECES OF ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN SERVICE IN THE EVESHAM PATTERNThirty-Nine pieces of Royal Worcester porcelain service in the Evesham pattern. Comprised of: Nine soup bowls: 9.125" diameter Four salad plates: 8.25" diameter Eight bread plates: 6.75" diameter EighSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Royal Worcester Porcelain Service Plates, elaborate goldwork on green border, #C1242, 10 1/2",7 Royal Worcester Porcelain Service Plates, elaborate goldwork on green border, #C1242, 10 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN SERVICE1956 black printed mark, a partial service decorated en grisaille with fruit and flowers on a white ground with gilt rims, comprising: one dinner plate (10 1/2 inches); 13 salad plates (8 inches diameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Royal Worcester Porcelain Service Plate ChargerAntique Royal Worcester Porcelain Service Plate Charger. Signed. Measures 13-1/2" wide. Condition is good with minimal wear and some paint losses on edges. No damage. Starting Bid $30. Auction EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2018(25)ROYAL WORCESTER GOLDEN FEATHERS SERVICE PLATES(lot of 25) Royal Worcester porcelain service plates, c. 1988, in "Golden Feathers" pattern, each having heavily gilded feather patterned edges on a white ground, marked underfoot as pictured, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017(23) ROYAL WORCESTER CHARLOTTE SERVICE PLATES(set of 23) Royal Worcester porcelain service plates, "Charlotte" pattern, each having gilded rim, creamy white ground with cobalt borders, polychrome flowers, no chips or cracks noted, a few with verSee Sold Price
Sold2019THIRTY-NINE PIECES ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAINThirty-Nine pieces of Royal Worcester porcelain service in the Evesham pattern. Comprised of: Nine soup bowls: 9.125" diameter Four salad plates: 8.25" diameter Eight bread plates: 6.75" diameter EighSee Sold Price
Sold2019FORTY-FIVE PIECES ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAINForty-five pieces of Royal Worcester porcelain service in the Wild Harvest pattern. Comprised of: Eight dinner plates: 10" diameter Eight salad plates: 8.25" diameter Eight bread plates: 6.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL WORCESTER "CHARLOTTE" DINNER PLATERoyal Worcester porcelain service plate, "Charlotte" pattern, each having gilded rim, creamy white ground with cobalt borders, polychrome flowers, no chips or cracks noted, very minor wear, spots, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL WORCESTER " CHARLOTTE" DINNER PLATERoyal Worcester porcelain service plate, "Charlotte" pattern having gilded rim, creamy white ground with cobalt borders, polychrome flowers, no chips or cracks noted, very minor wear, spots, 11"diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Royal Worcester Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Royal Worcester Porcelain Dinner Service 20th Century retailed by Tatman Chicago, including examples with hand-painted scenes, comprising: 13 dinner plates with painting signed H. Stinton 13 salad pSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, 68 PCS.ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, 68 PCS., DIA 10 1/2":RETAILED BY OVINGTON BROS. CO., NEW YORK. EACH WITH APPLE GREEN AND RAISED GOLD BORDER DECORATION ON IVORY GROUND. COMPRISING 12 DINNER PSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEHoliday Ribbons pattern, comprising: 28 dinner plates (10 3/4 inches diameter), 26 salad plates (8 inches diameter), 26 bread plates (6 1/4 inches diameter), ten tea saucers (5 3/4 inches diameter) anSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Worcester "Harewood" Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRoyal Crown Derby Porcelain Tea and Coffee Service with Tray 20th CenturyUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRRoyal Worcester Porcelain Three-Part Flask Vase and an English Gu Form VaseUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRGroup of Royal Worcester Porcelain Wares and a Pair of Doulton Langley Ware VasesUS$75
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Worcester Porcelain Hand Painted Blush Ivory Floral & Gilt 8" Pitcher 1888US$100