Sold2020Rare Russia Alexander II Reverse Mirror Brockage 5Reverse side of NGC holder scratched/glue residue. Alexander II Reverse Mirror Brockage 5 Kopecks 1862 EM, one side has the normal reverse, the other has an incuse mirror image of the reverse, KM-Y6a,See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Print of Czar Alexander II(20th/21st century) Three quarter length portrait of Czar Alexander II, bearing signature lower right "Paul Bulow" (German, 1842-1889), painted print, sight 35-1/2 x 23-1/2 in. (87.63 x 57.15 cm.); giSee Sold Price
Sold20221863 Russian 20 Kopeks Czar Alexander II .750 Silver VFWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (RR)See Sold Price
Sold2015Russia: Alexander II copper 5 Kopecks 1859-EM, AU.Russia: Alexander II copper 5 Kopecks 1859-EM, AU condition. KM-C152.1.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre de Laborde Lithographs Ca.1838 (6)Group of six circa 1838 lithographs attributed to Alexandre de Laborde from the Middle East series. Twelve views of Pamboukkalesi, Gaza, Hebron, Beirout, Bostra and more. Sheets measure approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Government of Russia - Nicholas Railroad Bond (Canceled) 1867Five bonds totalling 625 Roubles at a rate of 4% interest per year. Czar Alexander II-Romanov Dynasty Eagle. Railroad from St. Petersburg to Moscow. The writing on the front of the bond is in RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022[RUSSIAN EMPIRE] Alexander II 1870 Gold 5 Ruble[RUSSIAN EMPIRE] Alexander II 1870 Gold 5 Ruble Property from the Estate of Emil Seidel, Jerseyville, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold20221881 Russian silver Alexander II death medal,3 inches dia.1881 Russian silver Alexander II death medalThree inches in diameterAlexander II, 1818-1881. Silver medal 1881. On the Death of Alexander II. Dies by V. Alexeev and A. Griliches. Reverse has KneelingSee Sold Price
Sold20241862 ARMENIAN PATRIARCH PRAYERS 33 LANGUAGES antique Sancti Nersetis ClajensisPreces Sancti Nersetis Clajensis Armeniorum Patriachae Venice, in Insula S. Lazari; 1862 Dedication to Russian Emperor Alexander II With steel engraved frontispiece and title, and engraved head vignetSee Sold Price
2019Vintage Russian Lithograph Tzar AlexanderIII CoronationLarge Vintage Russian Lithograph Tzar Alexander III Coronation A. Sokolov Antique Print_å“_3/4å„?儃_åÇ_åÁ"åŒ _Ì__1/4_Ì€_嵄å€_åÁ„å‚_3/4å„€ _?_̈_See Sold Price
Sold20241862 ARMENIAN ORTHODOX PRAYERS in many LANGUAGES antiquePRECES SANCTI NERSETIS CLAJENSIS Venice; 1862 Dedicated to Russian Tsar Alexander II Prayers of Armenian orthodox Patriarch. [16 pp], 560 pp, [2 pp] Text in many Languages, including Armenian, EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 MedalsLot of 2 Medals: Visit of King Carol I of Romania in Russia, Tsar Alexander II and King Carol Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Bulgaria 1877-1907. Breast Badges, 40 mm, Copper, original suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Empire 15 Kopecks - Alexander II / III / Nicholas II 1900 Silver coinIssuer Russian EmpireEmperor Alexander II the Liberator (1855-1881)Alexander III (1881-1894)Nicholas II (1894-1917)Type Standard circulation coinYears 1867-1914Value 15 Kopecks (0.15)Currency Ruble (1See Sold Price
Sold2023An Alexander II Russian late 19th century 84 zolotnik silver cigar box, Saint Petersburg 1877 byAn Alexander II Russian late 19th century 84 zolotnik silver cigar box, Saint Petersburg 1877 by Aron Lydikain (active 1849-81) Of rectangular form with a hinged lid, the exterior with engraved decoraSee Sold Price
Sold20211888 Russian 1 Rouble Alexander II XF/AUConditionally rare, both sides have semi-proof like fields with the reverse being AU quality. Alexander III Roubles are scarcer than his predecessor Nicholas II. Obv translation is "By God’s grace ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BADGE EMPEROR ALEXANDER II CADETA vintage Russian badge for those who graduated from the Emperor Alexander II cadet corps in St. Petersburg. Represents the monogram of Emperor Alexander II with a crown on the top. Screw fastening. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, St. Petersburg, Russia, mark TPlate, St. Petersburg, Russia, mark Tsar Alexander II 1855-1881, in the mirror polychrome floral painting, on the flag three cartouches on turquoise blue background, ornamental gilding, Ø 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander II .875 Silver TeapotAlexander II Russian 84 Zolotnik (.875) Silver Teapot, marked Moscow, 1856, unidentified maker "IFG" [Cyrillic], assay master Andrei Antonovich Kovalsky of lobed pear shape, with fitted lid, gooseneckSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Russian Imperial Portraitsincluding a framed suite of six portrait miniatures featuring Czar Nicholas II, Czar Alexander I, and four others, matted and presented under glass in an antique gilt composition frame (DOA 16 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Empire. 1 kopek 1898 Nicholas II (1894-1917).A376 Copper coinIssuer Russian Empire Emperor Alexander II the Liberator (1855-1881)Alexander III (1881-1894)Nicholas II (1894-1917)Type Standard circulation coinYears 1867-1914Value 1 Kopeck (0.01)Currency Ruble (17See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II LITHOGRAPH PORTRAITAn antique hand colored lithograph portrait of Nicholas II in the uniform of the Life Guards Hussar Regiment. Engraved by E.I. Markus, published by R.V. Pats. Dated 1896. Inscriptions in both French aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractUS$300